Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 12/13 13:28 pm - MTB World Cup Hafjell: Women's Eliminator Final results


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/13
 

Results from the women's Final in Hafjell, Norway

 

Women
 
Big Final
1 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Swedish National Team
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
3 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
4 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
 
Small Final
5 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team
6 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
7 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing Xc
8 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader
 
1/4 Finals
9 Andrea Waldis * (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol
10 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen * (Nor)
11 Mariske Strauss * (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team
12 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Nor) Team Giant/United Bakeries
13 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)Swedish National Team
14 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM 2 VALS
15 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor)
16 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol
18 Meda Petrusauskaite ° (Ltu)
19 Ramona Forchini * (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader
20 Oksana Rybakova (Rus)
21 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
22 Lena Putz * (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team
23 Erin Huck (USA)
24 Dina Gordiuk ° (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
25 Jasmin Kansikas * (Fin) Medilaser-Specialized Mtb-Team
DNS Anne Terpstra * (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
 
 World Cup Final Standings
1 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 220 pts
2 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 205
3 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) 170
4 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 96
5 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 84
6 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 77
7 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 76
8 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen * (Nor) 49
9 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 38
10 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 34
 
19 Andréanne Pichette (Can) Canadian National Team 16
22 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Team Canada 14
32 Cindy Montambault (Can) Team Canada 3>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login