Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 13/13 9:04 am - MTB World Cup Hafjell: Junior Men DH Seeding results


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/13
 

Results from the Junior Men's DH Seeding run in Hafjell, Norway

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:39.912 0.00
2 Michael Jones (GBr) Fmd Racing / Intense Cycles 3:41.011 1.099
3 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 3:41.807 1.895
4 Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:44.209 4.297
5 Mckay Vezina (Can) Canada 3:45.630 5.718
6 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:46.179 6.267
7 Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:46.858 6.946
8 Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl) New Zealand 3:47.064 7.152
9 Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia 3:47.856 7.944
10 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:48.687 8.775
11 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France 3:49.639 9.727
12 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:50.187 10.275
13 Thomas Estaque (Fra) France 3:50.293 10.381
14 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz 3:54.267 14.355
15 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 3:54.419 14.507
16 George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 3:54.709 14.797
17 Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland 3:56.228 16.316
18 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) France 3:56.681 16.769
19 Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain 3:56.861 16.949
20 Jack Iles (Can) Canada 3:57.152 17.240
21 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:57.271 17.359
22 Simone Medici (Ita) Italy 3:58.286 18.374
23 Joel Andrey (Sui) SC Intense 3:59.255 19.343
24 Kyle Lockwood (NZl) New Zealand 3:59.584 19.672
25 Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:00.903 20.991
26 Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain 4:01.027 21.115
27 Joachim Finne Schjott (Nor) Norway 4:02.695 22.783
28 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 4:03.444 23.532
29 Baptiste Auclair (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 4:05.174 25.262
30 Kristian Hodne (Nor) Norway - B 4:07.788 27.876
31 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Slovakia 4:10.417 30.505
32 Michael Andersson (Swe) Sweden 4:11.669 31.757
33 Samuel Jakobsson (Swe) Sweden 4:12.414 32.502
34 Hans Petter Gjevik (Nor) Norway - B 4:12.579 32.667
35 William Weston (GBr) Great Britain 4:16.253 36.341
36 Thomas Klingenberg (Nor) Norway - B 4:19.673 39.761
37 Per Henrik Thorp (Nor) Norway - B 4:20.927 41.015
38 Carl Blomqvist (Swe) Sweden 4:26.118 46.206
39 Myles Weber (Sui) Switzerland 4:37.362 57.450
40 Anton Karlsson (Swe) Sweden 4:40.087 1:00.175
41 Thomas Owens (GBr) Great Britain 6:03.325 2:23.413
42 Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia 6:15.843 2:35.931
DNF Jakob Thunell (Swe) Sweden
DNF Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Mathias Jorgensen (Nor) Norway - B

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login