Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 13/13 10:37 am - MTB World Cup Hafjell: Elite Men DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/13
 

Results from the Elite Men's DH Qualifying run in Hafjell, Norway

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:30.051 0.00 Q
2 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 3:30.161 0.11 Q
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:31.888 1.837 Q
4 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:32.578 2.527 Q
5 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:32.645 2.594 Q
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing Dh 3:33.302 3.251 Q
7 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:34.646 4.595 Q
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:34.711 4.660 Q
9 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:34.741 4.690 Q
10 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:34.955 4.904 Q
11 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 3:36.330 6.279 Q
12 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:36.757 6.706 Q
13 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 3:36.779 6.728 Q
14 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:36.902 6.851 Q
15 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:37.251 7.200 Q
16 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Gt / 360 Degrees 3:37.651 7.600 Q
17 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian 3:37.777 7.726 Q
18 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:37.934 7.883 Q
19 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 3:38.811 8.760 Q
20 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:38.852 8.801 Q
21 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:38.959 8.908 Q
22 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:39.007 8.956 Q
23 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:39.172 9.121 Q
24 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 3:39.379 9.328 Q
25 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 3:40.251 10.200 Q
26 Harry Heath (GBr) 3:40.442 10.391 Q
27 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:41.029 10.978 Q
28 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:41.040 10.989 Q
29 Kyle Sangers (Can) 3:41.218 11.167 Q
30 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:41.761 11.710 Q
31 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:42.123 12.072 Q
32 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:42.292 12.241 Q
33 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:42.355 12.304 Q
34 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:42.873 12.822 Q
35 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 3:42.895 12.844 Q
36 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 3:43.555 13.504 Q
37 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) Team Sodicycle Project 3:44.050 13.999 Q
38 Edward Masters (NZl) 3:44.063 14.012 Q
39 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:44.065 14.014 Q
40 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 3:44.240 14.189 Q
41 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 3:44.641 14.590 Q
42 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) GT / 360 Degrees 3:44.687 14.636 Q
43 Jack Moir (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:44.771 14.720 Q
44 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) 3:44.977 14.926 Q
45 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing Dh 3:45.129 15.078 Q
46 Remi Gauvin (Can) 3:45.235 15.184 Q
47 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 3:45.547 15.496 Q
48 Alex Bond (GBr) 3:45.634 15.583 Q
49 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 3:46.090 16.039 Q
50 Francisco Pardal (Por) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:46.152 16.101 Q
51 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 3:46.214 16.163 Q
52 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Team 3:46.275 16.224 Q
53 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:46.317 16.266 Q
54 Matthew Walker (NZl) 3:46.416 16.365 Q
55 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona 3:46.421 16.370 Q
56 Richard Thomas (GBr) 3:46.747 16.696 Q
57 Matthew Beer (Can) 3:47.192 17.141 Q
58 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - Dh 3:47.336 17.285 Q
59 Filip Polc (Svk) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:47.342 17.291 Q
60 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 3:47.418 17.367 Q
61 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian 3:47.459 17.408 Q
62 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:47.574 17.523 Q
63 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 3:47.576 17.525 Q
64 Terje Nylende (Nor) 3:47.644 17.593 Q
65 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson UR 3:47.724 17.673 Q
66 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:47.958 17.907 Q
67 Reon Boe (NZl) 3:47.995 17.944 Q
68 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:48.155 18.104 Q
69 Richard Rude Jr ° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:48.377 18.326 Q
70 Niclas Andersen (Nor) 3:48.630 18.579 Q
71 Bas van Steenbergen (USA) 3:48.874 18.823 Q
72 David Mcmillan (Aus) 3:49.045 18.994 Q
73 Benny Strasser (Ger) 3:49.365 19.314 Q
74 Lars Peyer (Sui) SC Intense 3:49.629 19.578 Q
75 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:49.670 19.619 Q
76 Miran Vauh (Slo) Blackthorn Gt 3:49.937 19.886 Q
77 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 3:50.003 19.952 Q
78 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:50.252 20.201 Q
79 Christian Textor (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:50.756 20.705 Q
80 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 3:50.948 20.897 Q
81 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:51.121 21.070
82 Lucas Frigout (Fra) Team Sodicycle Project 3:51.248 21.197
83 Jay Williamson (GBr) 3:51.481 21.430
84 Johann Potgieter (RSA) RRP Ghost 3:52.010 21.959
85 Knut Jorgen Lokas (Nor) 3:52.436 22.385
86 Mads Weidemann (Den) 3:52.624 22.573
87 Josh Lowe (GBr) 3:52.994 22.943
88 Joe Connell (GBr) SC Intense 3:53.490 23.439
89 Jack Geoghegan (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:53.875 23.824
90 Felix Klee (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 3:54.115 24.064
91 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 3:54.227 24.176
92 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 3:54.460 24.409
93 Lukas Ucen (Svk) 3:54.631 24.580
94 Arthur Parret (Fra) 3:54.766 24.715
95 Michael Daniels (USA) 3:54.833 24.782
96 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:55.107 25.056
97 Rob Fraser (Can) 3:55.538 25.487
98 Tomas Liska (Svk) 3:56.289 26.238
99 Chris Kovarik (Aus) 3:56.466 26.415
100 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 3:56.707 26.656
101 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) 3:56.901 26.850
102 Benjamin Staehle (Fra) 3:56.907 26.856
103 Josh Lewis (GBr) 3:57.659 27.608
104 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 3:58.039 27.988
105 Alexander Esbjornsson (Swe) 3:58.064 28.013
106 Graeme Pitts (USA) 3:58.381 28.330
107 Oliwer Kangas (Swe) 3:58.548 28.497
108 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) 3:58.673 28.622
109 Tim Hedman (Swe) 3:59.011 28.960
110 Robert Venables (Can) 3:59.733 29.682
111 Ray Syron (USA) 3:59.976 29.925
112 Snorre Setrom (Nor) 4:00.569 30.518
113 Peter Williams (GBr) 4:00.774 30.723
114 Basil Weber (Sui) 4:01.198 31.147
115 George Belk (GBr) 4:01.563 31.512
116 Sjur Faerden (Nor) 4:03.465 33.414
117 A G Skarstein (Nor) 4:03.530 33.479
118 Kristian Jakobsson (Swe) 4:05.024 34.973
119 Michael Vickers (GBr) 4:08.175 38.124
120 Martin Knapec (Svk) 4:08.775 38.724
121 Hampus Jonsson (Swe) 4:10.994 40.943
122 Krisjanis Lejnieks (Lat) 4:13.371 43.320
123 Raivis Jansons (Lat) 4:18.297 48.246
124 Daniel Godard (USA) 4:20.978 50.927
125 Hakon Fossum Maehle (Nor) 4:23.293 53.242
126 James Swinden (GBr) 4:28.919 58.868
127 David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost 4:37.622 1:07.571
128 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 8:32.149 5:02.098
DNF Bryn Dickerson (NZl)
DNF Tor-Eirik Nystad (Nor)
DNF Leif Lorenzen (USA)
DNS Isak Leivsson (Nor)
DNS Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Austin Warren (USA) Pivot Factory Team
DNS Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
DNS Christopher McGlinchey (Irl)
DNS Florian Arthus (Fra)
DNS Carlo Caire (Ita)
DNS Jon Lindgren (Swe)
DNS Vid Kovac (Slo)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login