Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 13/13 17:23 pm - Giro Toscana International Femminile: Stage 2 results, Ramsden 13th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/13
 

Results from the third stage of the Giro Toscana International Femminile in Italy

Stage 2: Porcari to Ponterdera , 110.1 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant 2:46:22
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top
3 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
4 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
5 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon
6 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota
7 Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant
8 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
10 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS
12 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
13 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank liv Giant
15 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Michela Fanini Rox
16 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Kuota
17 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS
20 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
21 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
22 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno D'asolo
23 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
24 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
25 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team
27 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos Shimano
28 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
29 Elise Delzenne (Fra) French National Team
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
31 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) BePink
32 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon
33 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
34 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant
35 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO - To The Top
36 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
37 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
38 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
39 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
40 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon
41 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano
42 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
43 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
44 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
45 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
46 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) US National Team
47 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
48 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenian National Team
49 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
50 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink
51 Alison Powers (USA) US National Team
52 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Chirio Forno D'asolo
53 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
55 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top
56 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
57 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas
58 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
59 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox
60 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
61 Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenian National Team
62 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant
63 Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon
64 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO - To The Top
65 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italian National Team
66 Liisi Rist (Est) Michela Fanini Rox
67 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
68 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
69 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
70 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant
71 Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
72 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
73 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team
74 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas
75 Yevgenia Wysotska (Ukr) Michela Fanini Rox
76 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
77 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia
78 Audrey Cordon (Fra) French National Team
79 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
80 Aude Biannic (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox
81 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
82 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox
83 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon
84 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
85 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
86 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
87 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top
88 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
89 Ester Fenner (Ger) German National Team
90 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
91 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno D'asolo
92 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno D'asolo
93 Melanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
94 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
95 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
96 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
97 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
98 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS
99 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo
100 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
101 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota
102 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - lululemon
103 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon
104 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara Cogeas
105 Amy Cure (Aus) Orica AIS
106 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:19
107 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19
108 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 19
109 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Italian National Team 19
110 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenian National Team all s.t.
111 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:21
112 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
113 Katie Collclough (GBr) Specialized - lululemon both s.t.
114 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 0:50
115 Amelie Rivat (Fra) French National Team 0:43
116 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 0:57
117 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 1:03
118 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italian National Team
119 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda
120 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
DNF Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota
DNS Alena Sitsko (Blr) Chirio Forno D'asolo
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant 6:10:10
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda at 0:18
3 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 0:21
4 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 0:23
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS 0:25
6 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:31
8 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO - To The Top
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
10 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - lululemon all s.t.
11 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:32
12 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:47
13 Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:59
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank liv Giant 2:15
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 2:18
16 Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant 2:23
17 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 2:48
18 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 3:00
19 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 3:08
20 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top 6:12
21 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 6:21
22 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:24
23 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant s.t.
24 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 6:25
25 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant
26 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda both s.t.
27 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon 6:28
28 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6:31
29 Yevgenia Wysotska (Ukr) Michela Fanini Rox 6:35
30 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 6:40
31 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 6:43
32 Alison Powers (USA) US National Team 9:34
33 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 9:35
34 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO - To The Top 9:37
35 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS s.t.
36 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano 9:38
37 Audrey Cordon (Fra) French National Team
38 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia both s.t.
39 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 9:39
40 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota
41 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 Aude Biannic (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
43 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda 9:40
44 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team
45 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team both s.t.
46 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 9:41
47 Elise Delzenne (Fra) French National Team 9:42
48 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
49 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest both s.t.
50 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenian National Team 9:43
51 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox 9:44
52 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo s.t.
53 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 9:45
54 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest s.t.
55 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 9:48
56 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota s.t.
57 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) BePink 9:49
58 Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenian National Team s.t.
59 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 9:50
60 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 9:51
61 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink s.t.
62 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink 9:54
63 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:55
64 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Chirio Forno D'asolo s.t.
65 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 9:59
66 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 10:05
67 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 10:11
68 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno D'asolo 10:26
69 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 10:33
70 Amelie Rivat (Fra) French National Team 10:38
71 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank liv Giant 11:25
72 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda s.t.
73 Ester Fenner (Ger) German National Team 11:27
74 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 11:28
75 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
76 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top both s.t.
77 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 11:29
78 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK s.t.
79 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 11:30
80 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
81 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 11:31
82 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas
83 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t.
84 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 11:32
85 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda s.t.
86 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 11:33
87 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Kuota s.t.
88 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 11:34
89 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italian National Team 11:35
90 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
91 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos Shimano 11:36
92 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
93 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - To The Top both s.t.
94 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 11:37
95 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano
96 Liisi Rist (Est) Michela Fanini Rox
97 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno D'asolo
98 Amy Cure (Aus) Orica AIS all s.t.
99 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) US National Team 11:38
100 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano s.t.
101 Melanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team 11:39
102 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italian National Team s.t.
103 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara Cogeas 11:40
104 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 11:41
105 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Michela Fanini Rox 11:43
106 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas s.t.
107 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 11:44
108 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo s.t.
109 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno D'asolo 11:45
110 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team s.t.
111 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 11:46
112 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 11:50
113 Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon 11:52
114 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 11:57
115 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 11:59
116 Katie Collclough (GBr) Specialized - lululemon s.t.
117 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenian National Team 12:02
118 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Italian National Team 12:03
119 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 15:31
120 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 16:05


Prologue and stage 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login