Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 14/13 7:17 am - MTB World Cup Hafjell: Junior and U23 Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/13
 

Results from the Junior and U23 Women's XC races earlier today in Hafjell, Norway

Junior Women, 4 laps (16.64 km)
1 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark 1:04:54
2 Meda Petrusauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania at 0:21
3 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany 1:06
4 Dina Gordiuk (Ukr) Ukraine 2:27
5 Isla Short (GBr) Great Britain 3:09
6 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic 3:58
7 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic 4:31
8 Marit Sveen (Nor) Norway 4:51
9 Kristina Kirillova (Rus) Russian Federation 6:19
10 Mallory Barth (Sui) JB Felt Team 8:02
11 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 8:47
12 Sophie von Berswordt-Wallrabe (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 9:50
13 Imogen Buick (GBr) Great Britain 10:28
14 Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Poland 14:29
15 Lisanne Bouwmeester (Ned) MBC Bar End -1 Lap
16 Frida Engstrom (Swe) Sweden -2 Laps
DNF Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Merida NTG
DNS Rachel Pageau (Can) Team Canada
DNS Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway
 
U23 Women, 5 laps (20.8 km)
1 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:16:02
2 Linda Indergand (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader at 0:47
3 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 1:46
4 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 2:45
5 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team 3:26
6 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) 3:50
7 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strübi MTB Kader 4:21
8 Lena Putz (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team 4:32
9 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 5:13
10 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Adrisport 5:23
11 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team 5:47
12 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor) 5:54
13 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team 6:08
14 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 7:00
15 Candice Neethling (RSA) 7:15
16 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.fr 8:13
17 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 8:32
18 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus) 9:23
19 Frederique Trudel (Can) 9:28
20 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) 10:35
21 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) 12:51
22 Jasmin Kansikas (Fin) Medilaser-Specialized MTB-Team 14:13
23 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek -1 Lap
24 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-BSA Tour -1 Lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login