Canadian Cyclist GF Axel Merckx 24/7 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale March 27
 

 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
ARG Zydeco CC Feb 4
 

Daily News


 

September 21/13 13:33 pm - Four Cross World Championships: Final


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/13
 

Results from the Four Cross World Championships final in Leogang, Austria

Women
 
Big Final
1 Caroline Buchanan (Australia)
2 Katy Curd (Great Britain)
3 Céline Gros (France)
4 Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)
 
Small Final
5 Romana Labounkova (Czech Republic)
6 Steffi Marth (Germany)
7 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Austria)
8 Lucia Oetjen (Switzerland)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Laura Brethauer (Germany)
10 Anna Börschig (Germany)
11 Sarah Gerlach (Germany)
12 Elke Rabeder (Austria)
13 Monica Hrastnik (Slovenia)
14 Cara Murray (Great Britain)
15 Julia Lackas (Germany)
16 Jessica Greaves (Great Britain)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Joost Wichman (Netherlands)
2 Michael Mechura (Czech Republic)
3 Quentin Derbier (France)
4 Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)
 
Small Final
5 Guido Tschugg (Germany)
6 Marek Pesko (Slovakia)
7 Michal Marosi (Czech Republic)
8 Barry Nobles (United States of America)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)
10 Felix Beckeman (Sweden)
11 Marco Muff (Switzerland)
12 Blake Carney (United States of America)
13 Jakub Riha (Czech Republic)
14 Giovanni Pozzoni (Italy)
15 Benedikt Last (Germany)
16 Simon Waldburger (Switzerland)
 
1/8 Finals
17 David Axelsson (Sweden)
18 Urban Rotnik (Slovenia)
19 Stefano Dolfin (Italy)
20 Tom Dowie (Great Britain)
21 Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland)
22 Alexander Metcalfe (Great Britain)
23 Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecuador)
24 Daniel Prijkel (Netherlands)
25 Joe Vejvoda (Australia)
26 Stefan Scherz (Germany)
27 Aiko Göhler (Germany)
28 William Evans (Great Britain)
29 Milan Mysik (Czech Republic)
30 Joe Mallinson (Great Britain)
31 Rick Schubert (Germany)
32 Ingo Kaufmann (Germany)
 
1/16 Finals
33 Robert Kulesza (Poland)
34 Piotr Paradowski (Poland)
35 Mirco Weiss (Switzerland)
36 Mitchell Scarr (Australia)
37 Jiri Penc (Czech Republic)
38 Patrick Kager (Austria)
39 Adrian Weiss (Switzerland)
40 Richard Levinson (Australia)
41 Roger Keller (Switzerland)
42 Benjamin Scherdan (Hungary)
43 Luka Bolha (Slovenia)
44 Daniel Bateson (Great Britain)
45 Werner Muther (Switzerland)
46 Gustaw Dadela (Poland)
47 Terrence Scarr (Australia)
48 Denis Masarik (Slovakia)
49 Norbert Papp (Hungary)
50 Tamas Tarr (Hungary)
51 Stefano Balestracci (Italy)
DNF Iakov Auster (Russian Federation)
DNS Benjamin Ehrlich (Germany)
DNS Rudolf Thurner (Austria)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 

 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login