Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 22/13 6:36 am - Road World Championships - Women TTT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/13
 

Results from the Women's Team Time Trial in Italy

 

Women TTT, 42.79 km Time Gap
1 Specialized - lululemon (Trixi Worrack/Eleonora van Dijk/Evelyn Stevens/Carmen Small
/Katie Colclough/Lisa Brennauer)
51:10.69 0
2 Rabo Women Cycling Team (Marianne Vos/Annemiek van Vleuten/Roxane Knetemann/Pauline Ferrand Prevot
/Thalita deJong/Lucinda Brand)
52:21.78 1:11.09
3 Orica - AIS (Amanda Spratt/Emma Johansson/Melissa Hoskins/Loes Gunnewijk
/Shara Gillow/Annette Edmondson)
52:44.52 1:33.83
4 RusVelo (Olga Zabelinskaya/Evgenia Romanyuta/Elena Kuchinskaya/Oksana Kozonchuk
/Anastasia Chulkova/Aleksandra Burchenkova)
53:13.00 2:02.31
5 Mcipollini Giordana (Marta Tagliaferro/Valentina Scandolara/Malgorzta Jasinska
/Tatiana Guderzo/Valentina Carretta/Tatiana Antoshina)
53:29.52 2:18.83
6 Wiggle Honda (Linda Villumsen/Joanna Rowsell/Lauren Kitchen/Danielle King/Emily Collins/Charlotte Becker) 53:43.69 2:33.00
7 Team Argos - Shimano (Kirsten Wild/Esra Tromp/Amy Pieters/Willeke Knol/Elke Gebhardt/Janneke Busser-Kanis) 54:01.20 2:50.51
8 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (Jade Wilcoxson/Denise Ramsden/Joelle Numainville/Leah Kirchmann
/Janel Holcomb/Lauren Hall)
54:14.13 3:03.44
9 Sengers Ladies Cycling Team (Anna van der Breggen/Julia Soek/Maaike Polspoel/Vera Koedooder/Sofie deVuyst) 54:16.49 3:05.80
10 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team (Adrie Visser/Emma Trott/Nina Kessler/Romy Kasper/Jessie Daams
/Elizabeth Armitstead)
54:44.39 3:33.70
11 BePink (Malgorzata Wojtyra/Silvia Valsecchi/Doris Schweizer/Dalia Muccioli
/Simona Frapporti/Noemi Cantele)
54:59.18 3:48.49
12 S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox (Lara Vieceli/Liisi Rist/Edwige Pitel/Jutatip Maneephan
/Mireia Epelde Bikendi/Aude Biannic)
55:44.87 4:34.18
13 Hitec Products UCK (Thea Thorsen/Rossella Ratto/Elisa Longo Borghini/Julie Leth
/Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen/Emilia Fahlin)
55:49.19 4:38.50
14 Lotto Belisol Ladies (Celine van Severen/Carlee Taylor/Sharon Laws/Ann-sophie Duyck
/Jolien D'Hoore/Marijn deVries)
55:56.83 4:46.14
15 Faren Kuota (Patricia Schwager/Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez/Giuseppina Grassi/Christel Ferrier-Bruneau
/Maria Giulia Confalonieri/Elena Cecchini)
56:38.07 5:27.38
16 Vaiano Fondriest (Chiara Vannucci/Katazina Sosna/Serika Guluma Ortiz/Barbara Guarischi
/Alessandra D'ettorre/Valentina Bastianelli)
56:41.56 5:30.87

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login