Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 24/13 8:38 am - Road World Championships - Junior Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/13
 

Results from the Junior Men's ITT in Florence Italy

Junior Men, 21.8 km Time Gap
1 Igor Decraene (Belgium) 26:56.83 0.00
2 Mathias Krigbaum (Denmark) 27:05.49 8.66
3 Zeke Mostov (United States) 27:17.80 20.97
4 Joshua Stritzinger (Germany) 27:20.47 23.64
5 Matthew Gibson (Great Britain) 27:26.99 30.16
6 Ole Forfang (Norway) 27:41.04 44.21
7 Corentin Ermenault (France) 27:41.23 44.40
8 Dmitriy Rive (Kazakhstan) 27:43.07 46.24
9 Nikolay Cherkasov (Russia) 27:46.70 49.87
10 Michael Dessau (United States) 27:49.99 53.16
11 Emil Wang (Denmark) 27:50.60 53.77
12 Stepan Kurianov (Russia) 27:56.44 59.61
13 Thomas Kaesler (Australia) 27:57.22 1:00.39
14 Daniel Fitter (Australia) 27:58.40 1:01.57
15 Michal Paluta (Poland) 28:03.65 1:06.82
16 Piotr Konwa (Poland) 28:06.52 1:09.69
17 Nathan van Hooydonck (Belgium) 28:06.59 1:09.76
18 Edoardo Affini (Italy) 28:09.31 1:12.48
19 Jack Burke (Canada) 28:10.14 1:13.31
20 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) 28:12.96 1:16.13
21 Tymur Maleev (Ukraine) 28:13.46 1:16.63
22 Jon Bozic (Slovenia) 28:13.53 1:16.70
23 David Per (Slovenia) 28:17.59 1:20.76
24 Pontus Kastemyr (Sweden) 28:18.69 1:21.86
25 Oliver Mattheis (Germany) 28:21.15 1:24.32
26 Mark Padun (Ukraine) 28:24.02 1:27.19
27 Ryan Felgate (South Africa) 28:24.24 1:27.41
28 Eduardo Estrada (Colombia) 28:30.72 1:33.89
29 Atsushi Oka (Japan) 28:31.10 1:34.27
30 Hampus Anderberg (Sweden) 28:31.48 1:34.65
31 Daniel Martinez (Colombia) 28:33.22 1:36.39
32 Filippo Ganna (Italy) 28:34.53 1:37.70
33 Artem Nych (Russia) 28:34.74 1:37.91
34 Ivan Venter (South Africa) 28:35.12 1:38.29
35 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spain) 28:37.09 1:40.26
36 Sam Oomen (Netherlands) 28:38.63 1:41.80
37 Adam Jamieson (Canada) 28:40.74 1:43.91
38 Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Algeria) 28:42.30 1:45.47
39 Andrej Petrovski (FYR Macedonia) 28:47.68 1:50.85
40 Dominic Von Burg (Switzerland) 28:53.20 1:56.37
41 Andrei Covalciuc (Moldova) 28:56.78 1:59.95
42 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eritrea) 29:10.09 2:13.26
43 Facundo Olaf Crisafulli (Argentina) 29:11.12 2:14.29
44 Patrick Müller (Switzerland) 29:11.96 2:15.13
45 Anton Ivashkin (Belarus) 29:12.04 2:15.21
46 Luc Turchi (Luxembourg) 29:13.18 2:16.35
47 Gaspar Goncalves (Portugal) 29:13.51 2:16.68
48 Mark Downey (Ireland) 29:13.63 2:16.80
49 Cristofer Robin Jurado Lopez (Panama) 29:15.32 2:18.49
50 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) 29:16.16 2:19.33
51 Rémi Cavagna (France) 29:17.22 2:20.39
52 Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic) 29:18.03 2:21.20
53 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria) 29:20.76 2:23.93
54 Alexandr Voloshin (Kazakhstan) 29:21.20 2:24.37
55 Adrian-dumitru Zamfir (Romania) 29:25.32 2:28.49
56 Milan Holomek (Slovakia) 29:27.29 2:30.46
57 Aliaksandr Riabushenko (Belarus) 29:27.97 2:31.14
58 Matas Mickevicius (Lithuania) 29:29.56 2:32.73
59 Elgun Alizade (Azerbaijan) 29:31.85 2:35.02
60 Onur Balkan (Turkey) 29:31.99 2:35.16
61 Janos Pelikan (Hungary) 29:34.25 2:37.42
62 Marco-tapio Niemi (Finland) 29:34.33 2:37.50
63 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain) 29:34.69 2:37.86
64 Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan) 29:37.71 2:40.88
65 Raivis Sarkans (Latvia) 29:46.90 2:50.07
66 Juraj Bellan (Slovakia) 29:47.13 2:50.30
67 Santiago Fermin Quiroga (Argentina) 29:47.17 2:50.34
68 Andrejs Podans (Latvia) 29:47.31 2:50.48
69 Martynas Stasikelis (Lithuania) 29:50.42 2:53.59
70 Victor Langellotti (Monaco) 29:51.66 2:54.83
71 Nako Georgiev (Bulgaria) 29:52.47 2:55.64
72 Lucian Buga (Romania) 29:56.66 2:59.83
73 Andrea Enrico Maccagli (San Marino) 30:02.54 3:05.71
74 Stylianos Farantakis (Greece) 30:02.88 3:06.05
75 Sergey Medvedev (Uzbekistan) 30:04.35 3:07.52
76 Vedat Koc (Turkey) 30:11.02 3:14.19
77 César Martingil (Portugal) 30:11.38 3:14.55
78 Jared Said Gonzalez Garcia (Mexico) 30:13.67 3:16.84
79 Nijat Niftaliyev (Azerbaijan) 30:17.09 3:20.26
80 Iltjan Nika (Albania) 30:33.95 3:37.12
81 Ekke-kaur Vosman (Estonia) 30:38.58 3:41.75
82 Kwong Lau (Hong Kong) 30:50.61 3:53.78
83 Sapar Serdarov (Turkmenistan) 30:51.53 3:54.70
84 Ridjon Kopshti (Albania) 30:53.38 3:56.55
DNS Khusniddin Khakimov (Uzbekistan)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login