Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 24/13 10:36 am - Road World Championships - Women ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/13
 

Results from the Women's ITT in Florence Italy

Elite Women, 21.8 km Time Gap
1 Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands 27:48.18 0.00
2 Linda Villumsen (New Zealand) 28:12.28 0:24.10
3 Carmen Small (United States) 28:16.92 0:28.74
4 Evelyn Stevens (United States) 28:16.96 0:28.78
5 Trixi Worrack (Germany) 28:19.84 0:31.66
6 Annika Langvad (Denmark) 28:27.69 0:39.51
7 Olga Zabelinskaya (Russia) 28:28.48 0:40.30
8 Ganna Solovey (Ukraine) 28:30.66 0:42.48
9 Tatiana Antoshina (Russia) 28:30.75 0:42.57
10 Emma Johansson (Sweden) 28:41.16 0:52.98
11 Lisa Brennauer (Germany) 28:52.64 1:04.46
12 Shara Gillow (Australia) 29:08.57 1:20.39
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy) 29:11.76 1:23.58
14 Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands) 29:12.42 1:24.24
15 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania) 29:31.16 1:42.98
16 Eugenia Bujak (Poland) 29:36.25 1:48.07
17 Rossella Ratto (Italy) 29:43.21 1:55.03
18 Audrey Cordon (France) 29:43.95 1:55.77
19 Joelle Numainville (Canada) 29:46.77 1:58.59
20 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway) 29:49.40 2:01.22
21 Jutta Stienen (Switzerland) 29:52.99 2:04.81
22 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine) 29:54.71 2:06.53
23 Melodie Lesueur (France) 29:55.37 2:07.19
24 Denise Ramsden (Canada) 30:06.46 2:18.28
25 Thea Thorsen (Norway) 30:07.04 2:18.86
26 Latoya Brulee (Belgium) 30:10.85 2:22.67
27 Eri Yonamine (Japan) 30:15.56 2:27.38
28 Mia Radotic (Croatia) 30:17.42 2:29.24
29 Martina Ritter (Austria) 30:18.84 2:30.66
30 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden) 30:20.12 2:31.94
31 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain) 30:35.33 2:47.15
32 Katazina Sosna (Lithuania) 30:41.17 2:52.99
33 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mexico) 30:46.01 2:57.83
34 Enkhjargal Tuvshinjargal (Mongolia) 30:53.86 3:05.68
35 Sari Saarelainen (Finland) 30:57.49 3:09.31
36 Alena Sitsko (Belarus) 30:58.01 3:09.83
37 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain) 31:00.42 3:12.24
38 Jacqueline Hahn (Austria) 31:02.76 3:14.58
39 Vita Heine (Latvia) 31:05.58 3:17.40
40 Sara Frece (Slovenia) 31:11.01 3:22.83
41 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil) 31:22.58 3:34.40
42 Nontasin Chanpeng (Thailand) 31:57.44 4:09.26
43 Alenka Novak (Slovenia) 32:48.82 5:00.64
44 Supaksorn Nuntana (Thailand) 33:18.90 5:30.72
45 Samah Khaled (Jordan) 34:20.48 6:32.30
DNS Aisha Kiwanuka Peace (Uganda)
DNS Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Colombia)
DNS Rebecca Nalubega (Uganda)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login