Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 27/13 8:24 am - Road World Championships - Junior Women RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/13
 

Results from the Junior Women's Road Race in Italy

Junior Women, 82.85 km
1 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark) 2:32:23
2 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Russian Federation) at s.t.
3 Olena Demydova (Ukraine) 0:03
4 Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Colombia) 0:18
5 Milda Jankauskaite (Lithuania) 0:34
6 Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)
7 Severine Eraud (France)
8 Alexandra Manly (Australia)
9 Kelly Catlin (United States of America)
10 Jeanne Korevaar (Netherlands)
11 Lisa Klein (Germany)
12 Kseniya Tuhai (Belarus)
13 Floortje Mackaij (Netherlands)
14 Valentina Nesterova (Russian Federation)
15 Corine van der Zijden (Netherlands)
16 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark)
17 Demi de Jong (Netherlands)
18 Svetlana Vasilieva (Russian Federation)
19 Anezka Drahotova (Czech Republic)
20 Bethany Hayward (Great Britain)
21 Heidi Dalton (South Africa)
22 Greta Richioud (France) all s.t.
23 Ilaria Bonomi (Italy) 0:39
24 Angela Maffeis (Italy) 1:44
25 Anna Christian (Great Britain) 1:59
26 Tatjana Paller (Germany) 2:50
27 Bogumila Dziuba (Poland) s.t.
28 Nicole Dal Santo (Italy) 2:53
29 Lotte Kopecky (Belgium) 3:01
30 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain) 3:06
31 Jelena Eric (Serbia)
32 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spain)
33 Zavinta Titenyte (Lithuania)
34 Kelly van den Steen (Belgium) all s.t.
35 Demmy Druyts (Belgium) 3:09
36 Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan) 3:46
37 Jessica Parra Rojas (Colombia) 3:48
38 Marine Lemarie (France) 4:03
39 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mexico) 5:00
40 Arianna Fidanza (Italy) s.t.
41 Lina Maria Duenas Lopez (Colombia) 5:05
42 Julia Karlsson (Sweden) 6:40
43 Laura Perry (France) 6:54
44 Polina Yurieva (Ukraine) s.t.
45 Razan Soboh (Jordan) 7:02
46 Anna Knauer (Germany) 7:30
47 Hannah Swan (United States of America) 8:54
48 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Lithuania) 10:07
49 Tessa Pinckston (Canada) 10:39
50 Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya (Belarus) s.t.
51 Kinley Gibson (Canada) 10:44
52 Emily Mcredmond (Australia) 11:49
53 Agata Drozdek (Poland) 11:54
54 Rasa Pocyte (Lithuania) 12:36
55 Yao Pang (Hong Kong, China) 13:30
56 Luisa Kattinger (Germany) s.t.
57 Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Canada) 13:32
58 Kärolin Varblane (Estonia)
59 Solene Vinsot (France) both s.t.
60 Frida Viviana Mendoza Amaya (Mexico) 13:37
DNF Natasha Jaworski (Argentina)
DNF Madison Campbell (New Zealand)
DNF Devon Hiley (New Zealand)
DNF Madeline Marshall (Australia)
DNF Alexandria Nicholls (Australia)
DNF Sara Youmans (United States of America)
DNF Linda Jacobsson (Sweden)
DNF Kajsa Persson (Sweden)
DNF Marie-Eve Poisson (Canada)
DNF Astrid Gassner (Austria)
DNF Elisabeth Riegler (Austria)
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Austria)
DNF Kaat van der Meulen (Belgium)
DNF Jaruwan Somrat (Thailand)
DNF Maria San Jose Tejerina (Spain)
DNF Alba Teruel Ribes (Spain)
DNF Karen Fernanda Sierra Mendez (Mexico)
DNF Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mexico)
DNF Natalia Nowotarska (Poland)
DNF Nikol Plosaj (Poland)
DNF Kristina Savelyeva (Russian Federation)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login