Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 27/13 11:26 am - Road World Championships - U23 Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/13
 

Results from the U23 Men's Road race in Italy

U23 Men, 173.19 km
1 Matej Mohoric (Slovenia) 4:20:18
2 Louis Meintjes (South Africa) at 0:03
3 Sondre H Enger (Norway) 0:13
4 Caleb Ewan (Australia)
5 Toms Skujins (Latvia)
6 Davide Villella (Italy)
7 Dylan van Baarle (Netherlands)
8 Silvio Herklotz (Germany)
9 Julian Alaphilippe (France)
10 Patrick Konrad (Austria)
11 Clement Chevrier (France)
12 Jan Hirt (Czech Republic)
13 Nathan Brown (United States of America)
14 Frederico Figueiredo (Portugal)
15 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)
16 Odd Christian Eiking (Norway)
17 Simon Yates (Great Britain)
18 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Colombia)
19 Adam Yates (Great Britain) all s.t.
20 Ilia Koshevoy (Belarus) 0:16
21 Flavien Dassonville (France) 0:45
22 Ildar Arslanov (Russian Federation) 0:52
23 Felix Grossschartner (Austria) 0:53
24 Stefan Rabitsch (Austria) s.t.
25 Jasper Stuyven (Belgium) 1:14
26 Jasha Sutterlin (Germany) 1:25
27 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)
28 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)
29 Adrien Chenaux (Switzerland) all s.t.
30 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kazakhstan) 1:27
31 Adam Phelan (Australia) s.t.
32 Zico Waeytens (Belgium) 1:30
33 Tanner Putt (United States of America) 1:39
34 Andrea Zordan (Italy) 1:45
35 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Colombia) 2:27
36 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark) 2:33
37 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)
38 Sjors Roosen (Netherlands)
39 Gregor Muhlberger (Austria)
40 Emanuel Piaskowy (Poland)
41 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)
42 Louis Vervaeke (Belgium)
43 Derk Abel Beckeringh (Netherlands)
44 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mexico)
45 Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland)
46 Antoine Duchesne (Canada)
47 Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)
48 Luis Enrique Davila (Mexico)
49 Cristian Raileanu (Republic Of Moldova) all s.t.
50 Damien Howson (Australia) 2:42
51 Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Norway) 3:18
52 James Oram (New Zealand) 4:14
53 Fredrik S Galta (Norway)
54 Tiesj Benoot (Belgium)
55 Facundo Lezica (Argentina) all s.t.
56 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Sweden) 5:27
57 Alexis Gougeard (France) 6:36
58 Alberto Bettiol (Italy)
59 Davide Formolo (Italy)
60 Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark) all s.t.
61 Roman Katyrin (Russian Federation) 6:52
62 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Colombia)
63 Natnael Berhane (Eritrea) both s.t.
64 Johann van Zyl (South Africa) 7:07
65 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spain) 8:06
66 Mikhail Akimov (Russian Federation) 8:40
67 Gennady Tatarinov (Russian Federation)
68 Emanuel Buchmann (Germany)
69 Nicolae Tanovitchii (Republic Of Moldova) all s.t.
70 Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands) 10:49
71 Simon Pellaud (Switzerland) 11:10
72 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Colombia)
73 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Denmark) both s.t.
74 Patryk Stosz (Poland) 11:40
75 Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eritrea) 14:45
76 Rick Zabel (Germany) 15:24
77 Dion Smith (New Zealand)
78 Jaka Bostner (Slovenia) both s.t.
79 Emils Liepins (Latvia) 15:54
80 Erik Baska (Slovakia) 16:08
81 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)
82 Ihar Mytsko (Belarus) both s.t.
83 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spain) 16:10
84 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain)
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan)
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan)
DNF Olivier Le Gac (France)
DNF Pierre-henri Lecuisinier (France)
DNF Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)
DNF Owain Doull (Great Britain)
DNF Joseph Perret (Great Britain)
DNF Alistair Slater (Great Britain)
DNF Nick van der Lijke (Netherlands)
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)
DNF Oskar Svendsen (Norway)
DNF Dieter Bouvry (Belgium)
DNF Edward Theuns (Belgium)
DNF Michele Scartezzini (Italy)
DNF Johannes Weber (Germany)
DNF Mark Dzamastagic (Slovenia)
DNF Tim Mikelj (Slovenia)
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
DNF Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Colombia)
DNF Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spain)
DNF Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spain)
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Denmark)
DNF Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)
DNF Lawson Craddock (United States of America)
DNF Gavin Mannion (United States of America)
DNF Nathan Wilson (United States of America)
DNF Campbell Flakemore (Australia)
DNF Bradley Linfield (Australia)
DNF Samuel Spokes (Australia)
DNF Andzs Flaksis (Latvia)
DNF Krists Neilands (Latvia)
DNF Andris Vosekalns (Latvia)
DNF Lukas Postlberger (Austria)
DNF Alexander Foliforov (Russian Federation)
DNF Mekseb Debesay (Eritrea)
DNF Awet Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)
DNF Meron Teshome Hagos (Eritrea)
DNF Richard Carapaz (Ecuador)
DNF Julio Marcelo Paspuezan Carlozama (Ecuador)
DNF Carlos Eduardo Quisphe-Quishpe (Ecuador)
DNF Pedro Rodriguez (Ecuador)
DNF Henry Velasco (Ecuador)
DNF Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)
DNF David Dvorsky (Czech Republic)
DNF Josef Hosek (Czech Republic)
DNF Burr Ho (Hong Kong)
DNF Uladzislau Dubovski (Belarus)
DNF Kolya Shumov (Belarus)
DNF Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio (Mexico)
DNF Rene Corella (Mexico)
DNF Abdallah Elar (Lebanon)
DNF Adil Barbari (Algeria)
DNF Hichem Kab (Algeria)
DNF Nassim Saidi (Algeria)
DNF Marcus Faglum-Karlsson (Sweden)
DNF Kim Magnusson (Sweden)
DNF Christopher Jennings (South Africa)
DNF Kristian Neemela (Estonia)
DNF Mihkel Raim (Estonia)
DNF Peeter Tarvis (Estonia)
DNF Yoav Bear (Israel)
DNF Ben Einhorn (Israel)
DNF Roy Goldstein (Israel)
DNF Ido Zilberstien (Israel)
DNF Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)
DNF Ariel Sivori (Argentina)
DNF Mohd Adiq Husaini Othman (Malaysia)
DNF Ait El Abdia Anass (Morocco)
DNF Mraouni Salah (Morocco)
DNF Haddi Soufiane (Morocco)
DNF Harrouch Tourki Youssef (Morocco)
DNF Maxim Rusnac (Republic Of Moldova)
DNF Ilhan Celik (Turkey)
DNF Feritcan Samli (Turkey)
DNF Samir Jabrayilov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Alex Frame (New Zealand)
DNF Michael Kolar (Slovakia)
DNF Juraj Lajcha (Slovakia)
DNF Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)
DNF Milos Borisavljevic (Serbia)
DNF Marko Danilovic (Serbia)
DNF Jovan Zekavica (Serbia)
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania)
DNF Zoltan Sipos (Romania)
DNF Andrei Voicu (Romania)
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Ethiopia)


170 starters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login