Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 28/13 6:19 am - Road Worlds: Junior Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/13
 

Results from today's Junior Men's Road race in Florence, Italy

Junior Men, 140.05 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) 3:33:14
2 Mads Pedersen (Denmark) at 0:03
3 Iltjan Nika (Albania)
4 Logan Owen (United States of America)
5 Lorenzo Rota (Italy)
6 Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)
7 Scott Davies (Great Britain)
8 Artem Nych (Russian Federation)
9 Sergey Shemyakin (Kazakhstan)
10 Benjamin Brkic (Austria)
11 Lorenzo Fortunato (Italy)
12 Gracjan Szelag (Poland)
13 Anatoliy Budyak (Ukraine)
14 Anders Skaarseth (Norway)
15 Daniel Martinez (Colombia)
16 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Belarus)
17 Victor Langellotti (Monaco)
18 Piotr Konwa (Poland)
19 Robert Power (Australia)
20 Franck Bonnamour (France)
21 Jonas Abrahamsen (Norway) all s.t.
22 Alessandro Fedeli (Italy) 0:08
23 Caio Godoy Ormenese (Brazil) s.t.
24 Simone Velasco (Italy) 1:00
25 Christoffer Lisson (Denmark) 1:09
26 Matic Safaric Kolar (Slovenia)
27 Julian Schulze (Germany)
28 Geoffrey Curran (United States of America)
29 José Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mexico)
30 Evgeny Kobernyak (Russian Federation)
31 Juan Felipe Osorio (Colombia)
32 Sam Oomen (Netherlands) all s.t.
33 Pietro Andreoletti (Italy) 2:05
34 Mark Padun (Ukraine) 2:07
35 Laurens de Plus (Belgium) s.t.
36 Daniel Fitter (Australia) 2:24
37 Kristjan Kumar (Slovenia) 2:40
38 Piet Allegaert (Belgium) s.t.
39 Nikolay Cherkasov (Russian Federation) 3:34
40 Carlos Gimenez (Venezuela) 3:41
41 Stef Krul (Netherlands) 3:57
42 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)
43 David Riviere (France) both s.t.
44 Rémy Rochas (France) 3:59
45 Yonas Tekeste Haile (Eritrea)
46 William Barta (United States of America)
47 Alex Aranburu Deba (Spain)
48 Kristian Aasvold (Norway)
49 Patrick Müller (Switzerland)
50 Mathias Van Gompel (Belgium)
51 Julien van den Brande (Belgium)
52 Yerlan Pernebekov (Kazakhstan)
53 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mexico)
54 Gergely Varro (Hungary) all s.t.
55 Stylianos Farantakis (Greece) 4:05
56 Seid Lizde (Italy) 4:07
57 Adrian Auerbacher (Germany) 4:14
58 Andrej Petrovski (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia) 5:48
59 Marco Konig (Germany) 6:11
60 Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)
61 Ryan Cavanagh (Australia)
62 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) all s.t.
63 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eritrea) 6:17
64 Elie Gesbert (France) 6:31
65 CORTINA Ivan Garcia (Spain) 6:36
66 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)
67 Zeke Mostov (United States of America) both s.t.
68 Pontus Kastemyr (Sweden) 6:38
69 Davy Gunst (Netherlands) 7:00
70 Gustav Hoog (Sweden)
71 Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Algeria)
72 Marius Rognsøy Sylta (Norway)
73 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)
74 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukraine) all s.t.
75 Aquila Roux (Brazil) 7:54
76 Gaspar Gonçalves (Portugal) 9:04
77 Thomas Terrettaz (Switzerland) 9:10
78 David Ribeiro (Portugal) 9:45
79 Lennard Kämna (Germany) s.t.
80 Michael Carbel Svengard (Denmark) 10:17
81 Aleksandr Komin (Russian Federation)
82 Petter Theodorsen (Norway)
83 Magnus Bak Klaris (Denmark)
84 Martin Schäppi (Switzerland)
85 Michal Paluta (Poland)
86 Andrejs Podans (Latvia)
87 Cristian David Pita Bolanos (Ecuador)
88 Stepan Kurianov (Russian Federation)
89 Matias Arriagada (Chile)
90 Stepan Kochurov (Russian Federation)
91 Gordian Banzer (Liechtenstein)
92 Vladislav Galyanov (Uzbekistan)
93 Ekke-kaur Vosman (Estonia)
94 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Belarus)
95 David Per (Slovenia)
96 Onur Balkan (Turkey)
97 Mario Stock (Austria)
98 Eduardo Estrada (Colombia)
99 Yam Poliak (Israel)
100 Ryan Felgate (South Africa)
101 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spain)
102 Jaap de Jong (Netherlands) all s.t.
103 Hampus Anderberg (Sweden) 10:50
104 William Elliot (Canada) 11:01
105 Dmitriy Rive (Kazakhstan) 11:33
106 Saya Kuroeda (Japan) 12:25
107 Linas Rumsas (Lithuania) s.t.
108 Uladzimir Harakhavik (Belarus) 12:28
109 Larry Valvasori (Luxembourg) s.t.
110 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria) 12:31
111 Rémi Aubert (France) 12:35
112 Aurélien Paret Peintre (France)
113 Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic) both s.t.
114 Lukas Schlemmer (Austria) 13:14
115 Florian Schipflinger (Austria) s.t.
116 Matthew Gibson (Great Britain) 13:17
117 James Knox (Great Britain) 13:22
118 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain) s.t.
119 Mateusz Kazimierczak (Poland) 13:27
120 Eric Süßemilch (Germany) s.t.
121 Atsushi Oka (Japan) 14:46
122 Vasili Strokau (Belarus) 14:51
123 Janos Pelikan (Hungary) 14:55
124 Brent Luyckx (Belgium) 15:02
125 Ayden Toovey (Australia)
126 Mathias Rask Jeppesen (Denmark) both s.t.
127 Ben Ganon (Israel) 15:05
128 Luc Turchi (Luxembourg) 17:30
129 Edward Dunbar (Ireland) 17:44
DNF Domen Novak (Slovenia)
DNF Ziga Rucigaj (Slovenia)
DNF Axel Journiaux (France)
DNF Martijn Budding (Netherlands)
DNF Miguel Bryon (United States of America)
DNF Justin Oien (United States of America)
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)
DNF Alexander Wachter (Austria)
DNF Adam Jamieson (Canada)
DNF Felix Lapointe (Canada)
DNF Sean Mackinnon (Canada)
DNF Hendrik Pineda (Canada)
DNF Patryk Krzywda (Poland)
DNF Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)
DNF Maksim Nidadzirau (Belarus)
DNF Dániel Móricz (Hungary)
DNF Balázs Rózsa (Hungary)
DNF Fellah Abdelghani (Algeria)
DNF Amari Hichem (Algeria)
DNF Benyoub Zoheir (Algeria)
DNF Chris Jooste (South Africa)
DNF Ivan Venter (South Africa)
DNF César Martingil (Portugal)
DNF Kota Yokoyama (Japan)
DNF Adhanom Zemichael Ghebremariam (Eritrea)
DNF Nako Georgiev (Bulgaria)
DNF Kwong Lau (Hong Kong)
DNF Ridjon Kopshti (Albania)
DNF Eno Rrucaj (Albania)
DNF Vladimir Ciudin (Republic of Moldova)
DNF Andrei Covalciuc (Republic of Moldova)
DNF Andrian Grigoriev (Republic of Moldova)
DNF Anderson Timoteo Paredes (Venezuela)
DNF Leonardo Torres (Venezuela)
DNF Andrea Enrico Maccagli (San Marino)
DNF Carlo Noia (San Marino)
DNF Federico Olei (San Marino)
DNF Sapar Serdarov (Turkmenistan)
DNF Zahar Slugin (Turkmenistan)
DNF Galdoune Ahmed Amine (Morocco)
DNF Facundo Olaf Crisafulli (Argentina)
DNF Santiago Fermin Quiroga (Argentina)
DNF German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Argentina)
DNF Petr Fiala (Czech Republic)
DNF Lucas Ribeiro Motta (Brazil)
DNF Marco-tapio Niemi (Finland)
DNF Omer Goldstein (Israel)
DNF Cristian Cornejo (Chile)
DNF Elgun Alizade (Azerbaijan)
DNF Nijat Niftaliyev (Azerbaijan)
DNF Mark Downey (Ireland)
DNF Dylan Foley (Ireland)
DNF Martynas Stasikelis (Lithuania)
DNF Gintaras Svetikas (Lithuania)
DNF Jairo Lopez Torres (Mexico)
DNF Fethi Acar (Turkey)
DNF Enes Talha Ay (Turkey)
DNF Luka Kotur (Serbia)
DNF Filip Cengic (Croatia)
DNF Karlis Jirgensons (Latvia)
DNF Raivis Sarkans (Latvia)
DNF Khusniddin Khakimov (Uzbekistan)
DNF Sergey Medvedev (Uzbekistan)
DNF Martin Duben (Slovakia)
DNF Tomas Harag (Slovakia)
DNF Lucian Buga (Romania)
DNF Vlad-nicolae Dobre (Romania)
DNF Adrian-dumitru Zamfir (Romania)
DNF Cristofer Robin Jurado Lopez (Panama)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login