Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 29/13 11:39 am - Road Worlds: Elite Men's RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/13
 

Results from today's Elite Men's Road race in Florence, Italy

Elite Men, 272.26 km
1 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal) 7:25:44
2 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain) at s.t.
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spain) 0:15
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Italy) s.t.
5 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 0:31
6 Peter Sagan (Slovakia) 0:34
7 Simon Clarke (Australia)
8 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kazakhstan)
9 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)
10 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)
11 Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)
12 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway)
13 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain)
14 Simon Geschke (Germany)
15 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia)
16 Michele Scarponi (Italy) all s.t.
17 Filippo Pozzato (Italy) 1:05
18 Arthur Vichot (France)
19 Maciej Paterski (Poland)
20 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark) all s.t.
22 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 1:26
23 Greg van Avermaet (Belgium)
24 Yury Trofimov (Russian Federation) both s.t.
25 Pieter Weening (Netherlands) 1:44
26 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) 1:59
27 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 2:01
28 Romain Bardet (France)
29 Serge Pauwels (Belgium)
30 Matija Kvasina (Croatia)
31 Alex Howes (United States of America)
32 Chris Anker Sorensen (Denmark)
33 Michal Golas (Poland)
34 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia)
35 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia)
36 Tiago Jose Pinto Machado (Portugal)
37 Peter Stetina (United States of America) all s.t.
38 Stefan Denifl (Austria) 2:05
39 Marcus Burghardt (Germany) 3:40
40 Jan Polanc (Slovenia) s.t.
41 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia) 4:27
42 John Degenkolb (Germany) 4:53
43 Sergei Chernetski (Russian Federation) 4:55
44 Anthony Roux (France) s.t.
45 Gregory Rast (Switzerland) 6:24
46 Thomas Lovkvist (Sweden) 7:27
47 Andrei Nechita (Romania) 8:06
48 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)
49 Paul Martens (Germany) both s.t.
50 Thibaut Pinot (France) 9:09
51 Giovanni Visconti (Italy) 9:15
52 Bartosz Huzarski (Poland) 9:36
53 Danilo Wyss (Switzerland) 11:20
54 Jan Barta (Czech Republic)
55 Fabian Wegmann (Germany)
56 Amael Moinard (France)
57 Jan Bakelants (Belgium) all s.t.
58 Rafal Majka (Poland) 12:55
59 Cyril Gautier (France) 15:11
60 Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands)
61 Thomas Voeckler (France) both s.t.
DNF Bjorn Leukemans (Belgium)
DNF Maxime Monfort (Belgium)
DNF Johan van Summeren (Belgium)
DNF Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain)
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez (Spain)
DNF Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain)
DNF Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain)
DNF Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain)
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy)
DNF Luca Paolini (Italy)
DNF Ivan Santaromita (Italy)
DNF Diego Ulissi (Italy)
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Italy)
DNF Janier Acevedo Calle (Colombia)
DNF Winner Anacona Gomez (Colombia)
DNF Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Colombia)
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Colombia)
DNF Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarosa (Colombia)
DNF Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
DNF Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)
DNF Joshua Edmondson (Great Britain)
DNF Christopher Froome (Great Britain)
DNF Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
DNF Ian Stannard (Great Britain)
DNF Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)
DNF Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)
DNF Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)
DNF Robert Gesink (Netherlands)
DNF Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands)
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter (Netherlands)
DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands)
DNF Warren Barguil (France)
DNF Christophe Riblon (France)
DNF Rohan Dennis (Australia)
DNF Cadel Evans (Australia)
DNF Mathew Hayman (Australia)
DNF Michael Matthews (Australia)
DNF Cameron Meyer (Australia)
DNF Richie Porte (Australia)
DNF Rory Sutherland (Australia)
DNF David Tanner (Australia)
DNF Matthew Busche (United States of America)
DNF Christopher Horner (United States of America)
DNF Taylor Phinney (United States of America)
DNF Andrew Talansky (United States of America)
DNF Tejay van Garderen (United States of America)
DNF Matej Jurco (Slovakia)
DNF Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
DNF Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)
DNF Martin Velits (Slovakia)
DNF Peter Velits (Slovakia)
DNF Martin Hunal (Czech Republic)
DNF Stanislav Kozubek (Czech Republic)
DNF Jakub Novak (Czech Republic)
DNF Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic)
DNF Michael Albasini (Switzerland)
DNF Martin Elmiger (Switzerland)
DNF Mathias Frank (Switzerland)
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach (Switzerland)
DNF Michael Schar (Switzerland)
DNF Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland)
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Poland)
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)
DNF Tomasz Marczynski (Poland)
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland)
DNF Szmyd Sylwester (Poland)
DNF Dominik Nerz (Germany)
DNF Sam Bennett (Ireland)
DNF Matt Brammeier (Ireland)
DNF Daniel Martin (Ireland)
DNF Nicolas Roche (Ireland)
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine)
DNF Sergiy Grechyn (Ukraine)
DNF Andriy Khripta (Ukraine)
DNF Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukraine)
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine)
DNF Grega Bole (Slovenia)
DNF Borut Bozic (Slovenia)
DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)
DNF Kristijan Koren (Slovenia)
DNF Mugerli Matej (Slovenia)
DNF Matthias Brandle (Austria)
DNF Markus Eibegger (Austria)
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Austria)
DNF Georg Preidler (Austria)
DNF Riccardo Zoidl (Austria)
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Russian Federation)
DNF Reda Aadel (Morocco)
DNF Essaid Abelouache (Morocco)
DNF Ismail Ayoune (Morocco)
DNF Adil Jelloul (Morocco)
DNF Lahcen Saber (Morocco)
DNF Matti Breschel (Denmark)
DNF Meron Russom (Eritrea)
DNF Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eritrea)
DNF Jani Tewelde Weldegabir (Eritrea)
DNF André Fernando Cardoso (Portugal)
DNF Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
DNF Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan)
DNF Yonder Godoy (Venezuela)
DNF Yonathan Monsalve (Venezuela)
DNF Carlos Jose Ochoa (Venezuela)
DNF Jackson Rodriguez (Venezuela)
DNF Pedro Sequera (Venezuela)
DNF Freddy Vargas (Venezuela)
DNF King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong)
DNF Ho Ting Kwok (Hong Kong)
DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Sweden)
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)
DNF Sea Keong Loh (Malaysia)
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Algeria)
DNF Rafael Andriato (Brazil)
DNF Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil)
DNF Thor Hushovd (Norway)
DNF Kristijan Durasek (Croatia)
DNF Radoslav Rogina (Croatia)
DNF Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)
DNF Andris Smirnovs (Latvia)
DNF Daryl Impey (South Africa)
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)
DNF Alo Jakin (Estonia)
DNF Gert Joeaar (Estonia)
DNF Tanel Kangert (Estonia)
DNF Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mexico)
DNF Uri Martins (Mexico)
DNF Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron (Mexico)
DNF Christian Meier (Canada)
DNF Francois Parisien (Canada)
DNF Jack Bauer (New Zealand)
DNF George Bennett (New Zealand)
DNF Sam Bewley (New Zealand)
DNF Enzo Moyano (Argentina)
DNF Peter Kusztor (Hungary)
DNF Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus)
DNF Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Costa Rica)
DNF Gregory Obando Brenes (Costa Rica)
DNF Rafaa Chtioui (Tunisia)
DNF Spas Gyurov (Bulgaria)
DNF Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)
DNF Ivan Stevic (Serbia)
DNF Serghei Tvetcov (Republic of Moldova)
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania)
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)
DNF Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)
DNF Ioannis Tamouridis (Greece)
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Finland)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login