Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 6/13 16:21 pm - Tour de Vendee


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/13
 

Results from the Tour de Vendée in France

 

Aizenay to La Roche-sur-Yon, 202.6 km
1 Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ.FR) 4:37:52
2 Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R La Mondiale)
3 Steven Tronet (BigMat - Auber 93)
4 Laurent Pichon (FDJ.FR)
5 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
6 Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar)
7 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme-Marseille)
8 Julien Simon (Sojasun)
9 Alessandro Malaguti (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
10 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
11 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
12 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
13 Reinier Honig (Crelan - Euphony)
14 Guillaume Levarlet (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
15 Romain Hardy (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
16 Anthony Geslin (FDJ.FR)
17 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
18 Arnaud Gérard (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
19 Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
20 Igor Boev (Rusvelo)
21 Joeri Stallaert (Crelan - Euphony)
22 Sergey Firsanov (Rusvelo)
23 Danny Van Poppel (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
24 Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
25 Mathieu Drujon (BigMat - Auber 93)
26 Sébastien Duret (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
27 Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun)
28 Antonino Parrinello (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
29 Stéphane Rossetto (BigMat - Auber 93)
30 Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
31 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
32 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rusvelo)
33 Vegard Stake Laengen (Bretagne Séché Environnement) all s.t.
34 Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 0:10
35 Flavien Dassonville (BigMat - Auber 93) s.t.
36 Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 0:12
37 Philip Lavery (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
38 Alexandre Billon (BigMat - Auber 93) both s.t.
39 Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:15
40 Kévin Reza (Team Europcar) 0:17
41 Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 0:19
42 Loic Desriac (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
43 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
44 Marcos García Fernandez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
45 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La Mondiale) all s.t.
46 Rudy Kowalski (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 0:21
47 David Le Lay (Sojasun) 0:23
48 Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun)
49 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
50 Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs - Wanty) all s.t.
51 Franck Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 0:26
52 Justin Jules (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
53 Julien Bérard (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:28
54 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ.FR) 0:29
55 Wesley Kreder (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 0:32
56 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:34
57 Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 0:37
58 Kevin Peeters (Crelan - Euphony)
59 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
60 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) all s.t.
61 Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme-Marseille) 0:45
62 Alexandre Pichot (Team Europcar) 0:47
63 Julian Kern (AG2R La Mondiale) s.t.
64 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar) 0:52
65 Ilnur Zakarin (Rusvelo) 0:55
66 Bryan Nauleau (Team Europcar) 1:03
67 Olivier Le Gac (FDJ.FR) 1:09
68 Cédric Pineau (FDJ.FR) 1:20
69 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ.FR) s.t.
70 Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:29
71 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 1:50
72 Pavel Kochetkov (Rusvelo) 1:54
73 Romain Bacon (BigMat - Auber 93) 1:56
74 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
75 Alexander Rybakov (Rusvelo)
76 Thomas Rostollan (La Pomme-Marseille)
77 Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) all s.t.
78 Yoann Paillot (La Pomme-Marseille) 3:58
79 José Gonçalves (La Pomme-Marseille)
80 Rudy Molard (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
81 Jérémy Bescond (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
82 Boris Zimine (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
83 Brice Feillu (Sojasun)
84 Gennady Tatarinov (Rusvelo)
85 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
86 Hendrik Kruger (La Pomme-Marseille)
87 Tim De Troyer (Accent Jobs - Wanty)
88 Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) all s.t.
89 Anthony Charteau (Team Europcar) 4:04
90 Omar Fraile (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 5:40
91 Etienne Tortelier (Sojasun)
92 Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale)
93 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
94 Yoann Bagot (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
95 Fréderic Brun (AG2R La Mondiale) all s.t.
DNF Théo Vimpere (BigMat - Auber 93)
DNF Pierre Luc Perichon (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
DNF Alexander Mironov (Rusvelo)
DNF Lander Seynaeve (Accent Jobs - Wanty)
DNF Andy Cappelle (Accent Jobs - Wanty)
DNF Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Accent Jobs - Wanty)
DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan - Euphony)
DNF Maxime Le Montagner (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Cyrille Patoux (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs - Wanty)
DNF Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Jonathan Breyne (Crelan - Euphony)
DNF Klaas Sys (Crelan - Euphony)
DNF Sébastien Delfosse (Crelan - Euphony)
DNF Matteo Di Serafino (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
DNF Mattia Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
DNF Benoît Poitevin (FDJ.FR)
DNF Sébastien Minard (AG2R La Mondiale)
DNF Yannick Talabardon (Sojasun)
DNF Diego Rubio Hernandez (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
DNS Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Team Europcar)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login