Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 7/13 22:32 pm - Ornans: Marathon World Cup #2


Posted by Editoress on 10/7/13
 

Results from l’Extrême sur Loue à Ornans: Marathon World Cup #2 in France on October 6th.

 

Tim Carlton sent along this message
"I'm in France for some timed bicycle rides, and raced in the aforementioned marathon event.

The course was essentially the same as that used for the 2012 XCM World Championships, with some minor modifications as it was equally/more moist this year. "


Elite Women, 63 km
1 Sally Bigham (GBr) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 3:54:17
2 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler IXS Team at 9:11
3 Milena Landtwing (Sui) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 22:40
4 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) Look Beaume de Venise 33:03
5 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH SR Suntour KMC 40:18
6 Alice Pirard (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie 44:50
 
Elite Men, 84 km
1 Urs Huber (Sui) Team Bulls 4:27:52
2 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team at 1:09
3 Philipp Gerber (Sui) IXS Swiss Bixs 14:42
4 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 15:47
5 Damian Perrin (Sui) Zimmermann BMC New York 21:36
6 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) V.C. Ornans 22:39
7 Remi Laffont (Fra) Egobike 27:48
8 Claus Crone (Den) Cycling Team Rungsted CK 29:53
9 Manuel Pliem (Aut) Team Rad Sport Szene Ausseerland 34:24
10 Jérémy Huguenin (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 41:13
11 Vincent Arnaud (Fra) UC Montmeyran Valence 41:15
12 Frederic Gombert (Fra) Egobike les Florans 41:35
13 Lukas Buchli (Sui) Ixs Pro Team 42:40
14 Sebastian Stark (Ger) RCG52 STALLBERG 43:05
15 Gregory Pascal (Fra) V.S. Romanais Péageois 43:53
16 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) C.C. Etupes 46:09
17 Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) Wassland MTB Team Cube Schalbe 48:28
18 Denys Marhem (Fra) V.C. Ornans 50:15
19 Tim Carleton (Can) La Bicicletta Cycling Club 53:44
20 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) Les Bleus de France 53:44
21 Jean Louis Bourdevaire (Fra) Les Bleus de France 1:01:49
22 David Philippe (Fra) Jura Cyclisme 1:06:57
23 Tim Dunford (Gbr) Mountain Trax RT 1:07:26
24 Benjamin Oesterle (Ger) MTB 1:12:24
25 Vincent Pages (Fra) BMXC15 1:17:41
26 Remi Jouannin (Fra) Club 14 MTB 1:20:23
27 Sébastien Duc (Fra) Font Romeu Cyclisme 1:22:44
28 Pierre Labbe (Fra) Les Fourgs Velorun 1:24:20
29 Walter Plancon (Fra) ACT Belfort 1:34:49
30 David Rocheteau (Fra) Roue des Grand Bois 1:39:19
31 Sylvain Mavier (Fra) ECO Villeurbannais 1:45:12
32 Eric David (Fra) La Motte Servolex Cyclisme 1:45:56
33 Bernard Jameaux (Fra) CS Sport Vesoul 1:52:41
34 Joël Heinis (Fra) Non licencié 1:53:20
35 Nicolas Marche (Fra) C.C. Etupes 1:55:08
36 Stéphane Millardet (Fra) AC Rudipontain 1:59:53
37 Florian Beliard (Fra) VTT Mont d`Or 2:06:04
38 Fabien Gomez (Fra) Extreme VTT Nord Pas de Calais 2:06:39
39 Thibault Sabatier (Fra) Zimmermann BMC New York 2:10:37
40 Yann Bernardin (Fra) V.C.Ornans 2:24:32
41 Matthieu Peronnet (Fra) Annecy Cyclisme Compétition 2:25:17
42 Pascal Hingray (Fra) Baroudeurs De Ligny 2:48:35
43 Arthur Prot (Fra) V.C. Dolois 3:11:29
44 Eric Bonnier (Fra) VTT Club Pontois 3:13:29
45 Olivier Rilat (Fra) Les Koyotes 3:24:09
46 Laurent Martin (Fra) VTT Conliège Jura Bassin 3:30:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login