Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 14/13 21:37 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross series - race # 5


Posted by Editoress on 10/14/13
 

Results from race # 5 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series

 

Elite Men
1 Evan McNeely 1:00:49
2 Derrick St. John +0:14
3 Matteo Dal-Cin +0:47
4 Osmond Bakker +1:52
5 Derek Zandstra +1:53
6 Steve Proulx +3:15
7 Conor O’Brien +3:16
8 Marc Boudreau +3:51
9 Anthony Barrette +5:20
10 Marcel Vautour +5:39
11 Mathieu Lafontaine +6:10
12 Hans Loeffelholz -1 lap
13 Andrew Lees -1 lap
14 Warren Macdonald -1 lap
15 Kiernan Orange -1 lap
16 Mason Hanrahan -1 lap
17 Terry Brule -1 lap
18 Christian Bernard -1 lap
19 Guillaume Lafleur -1 lap
20 Armand Caron - 2 laps
DNF Jim Laird
 
Master A Men
1 Matt Surch 1:05:48
2 Richard Grieve +1:10
3 Robert Parniak +1:56
4 Nick Bishop +2:05
5 Todd Fairhead -1 lap
6 Bruno Lafontaine -1 lap
7 Matt Hornland -1 lap
8 Brian Schlachta -1 lap
9 Chris Reid -1 lap
10 Peter Tregunno -1 lap
11 Steve Bursey -1 lap
12 Robert Bemrose -1 lap
13 John Clare -1 lap
14 Marc Hunt -1 lap
15 Nick Vipond -1 lap
16 Pat Kelly - 2 laps
17 Nicolas Regis - 2 laps
18 Noah Spector - 2 laps
19 Ghislain Marcoux - 2 laps
20 Darius Arjang - 2 laps
21 Adam Eikenberry - 2 laps
22 Martin Deschamps - 3 laps
DNF Charles Plamondon
 
Junior Men
1 Derek Gee 1:07:14
2 Dustin King - 2 laps
3 Wesley Laird - 3 laps
 
Senior Women
1 Natasha Elliott 0:48:57
2 Julie Lafreniere +0:14
3 Melissa Bunn +0:38
4 Emily Flynn +3:25
5 Alyssa Mellon +3:37
6 Eva Kuzyk -1 lap
 
Junior Women
1 Sabina Sander 0:50:46
2 Klara Bauermeister +3:38
3 Myriam Burton +7:09
 
Master A Women
1 Jenny Vipond 0:54:08
2 Jane Yardley +1:39
3 Alicia Berthiaume +1:48
4 Sharolyn Higgs +2:33
5 Jennifer Campbell +2:59
6 Melanie Schultz -1 lap
7 Stephanie Rees -1 lap
8 Caitlin Crooks -1 lap
9 Margot Macdonald -1 lap
10 Catherine Méthot - 2 laps
 
Master B Women
1 Susan Morris 0:56:54
2 Lissa Lamarche -1 lap
3 Tammy Mckenna -1 lap
4 Naomi Szigeti -1 lap
5 Kim Fera -1 lap
6 Lauren Klump -1 lap
7 Alison Ingham -1 lap
8 Kathleen Mottershead -1 lap
9 Suzanne Harrison -1 lap
10 Flavia Nascimento -1 lap
11 Pascale Evans -1 lap
12 Angela Slobodian - 2 laps
13 Alicia Weiss - 2 laps
 
Master C Women
1 Marie Donnelly 0:49:00
2 Robyn Angeles +0:06
3 Marcie Girouard +2:33
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund +3:02
5 Deborah Hine +5:47
6 Deb Holbrook +6:51
7 Lucie Boudreau +9:11
 
Master D Women
1 Patricia Konantz 0:51:53
 
U17 Women
1 Reilley Mcclure 0:50:22
2 Kendall Saravanamuttoo +0:06
 
U15 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure 0:49:53
2 Hannah Hall +8:22
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker 0:23:44
2 Annika Ebner +0:33
3 Rachel Morris +1:43
4 Chloe Maine +2:22
 
U11 Women
1 Mia Grieve 0:20:56
2 Sara-Ann Kelly -1 lap
3 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
 
U13 Men
1 Damien Vialaret 0:24:58
2 Liam Kerr +1:22
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo +5:20
4 Theodore Woodford +5:58
5 Willem Jacobson +10:40
6 Jensen Grieve -1 lap
7 Alex Douglas -1 lap
8 Taegan Mcguire -1 lap
9 Ben Brooks -1 lap
10 Declan Mcclure -1 lap
 
U11 Men
1Julien Chagnon 0:18:50
2 Evan Clare +0:17
3 Eric Douglas +0:18
4 Trey Mcguire +2:02
5 Alexandre Paulen +2:47
6 Tristan Brooks +7:32
 
Master B Men
1 Mike Abraham 0:49:32
2 Jay Heins +0:15
3 Eric Rouleau +0:16
4 Vince Caceres +0:42
5 Andrew Olive +0:54
6 David Bilenkey +1:17
7 Steven Thomas +1:22
8 Michael Woodford +1:50
9 Drew Mccutcheon +2:32
10 André Sincennes +2:36
11 Kristjan Wallner +3:14
12 David Martin +3:31
13 Rob Kerr +5:16
14 David Wright +5:24
15 Rob Allen +5:28
16 James Robertson +5:34
17 Jeffrey Costello +5:41
18 Ted Correa +5:44
19 Alan Krueger +5:47
20 Thomas Leroux +7:25
21 Ian Port -1 lap
22 Greg Payne -1 lap
23 Steve Morris -1 lap
24 Jeff Johnston -1 lap
25 Jake Cleofas -1 lap
26 Dominic Fontaine -1 lap
27 Brian Edmond -1 lap
28 Daniel Thompson -1 lap
29 Shawn Hamilton -1 lap
30 Bryan Higgins -1 lap
31 Mathew Gayford -1 lap
32 James Brooks -1 lap
33 Tim O’connor -1 lap
34 Pierre-Louis Chartrand -1 lap
DNF Malcolm Saravanamuttoo
DNF Francois Burton
 
Master C Men
1 Robert Orange 0:48:22
2 Jon Gee +0:11
3 William Mcilroy +2:19
4 Chris Olson +2:29
5 Bryan Gormley +2:31
6 Ian Stewart +3:01
7 Jean-Christophe Vialaret +3:29
8 David Hendrycks +3:32
9 Colin Campbell +3:36
10 Greg Christie +3:48
11 Mark Kulas +4:22
12 Gilles Cordier +4:29
13 Allen Cameron +4:55
14 Peter Conn +5:14
15 Marcus Boyle +5:22
16 Bruno Cyr +5:28
17 Joey Slobodian +7:09
18 Peter Schattmann +7:14
19 Gilles Monvoisin -1 lap
20 Brad Denison -1 lap
21 Greg Douglas -1 lap
22 David Sherrard -1 lap
23 Paul Miller -1 lap
24 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
25 Scott Hall -1 lap
26 Detlef Hess -1 lap
27 Marcel Brugger -1 lap
28 Robert Perls -1 lap
29 Emil Jacobson -1 lap
30 Robert Mcclure -1 lap
31 Andrew Gustyn -1 lap
32 David Hall -1 lap
 
Master D Men
1 Brian Farnell 0:51:25
2 Jean-Louis Dorego +0:21
3 Graham Clarke +4:22
4 Giorgio Imbrogno +5:07
 
U15 Men
1 Jake Wright 0:57:31
2 Sebastian Brooks -1 lap
DNF Conor Jacobson
 
Novice Men
1 Jesse Jarjour 0:49:04
2 Jeremie Fournier +2:25
3 Kurt Hughes -1 lap
4 Jesse Eikenberry -1 lap

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login