Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 20/13 16:51 pm - Full Moon Vista Cyclocross: Day 2, Gagne wins McNeely and Elliott 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 10/20/13
 

Results from the 2nd day of racing at the Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park in Rochester NY

 

Elite Women
1 Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers) 0:47:19
2 Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles) 0:47:38
3 Natasha Elliott (Rare Vos Racing-Stevens) 0:48:00
4 Nicole Thiemann (Team CF) 0:48:08
5 Cassandra Maximenko (Rare Vos Racing / Van Dessel) 0:48:13
6 Emma White (CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM) 0:48:15
7 Jenny Ives (Verge Sport-Test Pilot) 0:49:03
8 Christina Birch (JAM Fund / NCC) 0:49:23
9 Frances Morrison (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 0:49:43
10 Vicki Barclay (Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite Team) 0:50:01
11 Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club) 0:50:34
12 Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM) 0:50:51
13 Julie Hunter (PHAUP ST. JOURNAL) 0:51:12
14 Jessica Snyder (Mac5 Bikes) 0:51:14
15 Molly Hurford (NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM) 0:51:35
16 Joanne Grogan (Cyclocrossracing.com) 0:51:45
17 Erica Yozell (Bicycle Therapy / Melitta) 0:52:27
18 Kelly Paterson (WOLVERINE RACING/ACFSTORES.COM) 0:53:02
19 Antje Thamm (InVita-FCV) 0:53:41
20 Victoria Gates (JAM Fund / NCC) 0:55:27
DNF Jamie Gilgen (Blacksmith Cycle)

 

Elite Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Rocky Mountain Factory) 0:59:18
2 Cameron Dodge (SCOTT BIKES) 0:59:43
3 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 0:59:49
4 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 0:59:56
5 Anthony Clark (JAM Fund / NCC) 0:59:58
6 Zach McDonald (Rapha-FOCUS) 1:00:42
7 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 1:00:45
8 Stephen Hyde (JAM Fund / NCC) 1:00:59
9 Jake Wells (Stan's NoTubes Elite CX) 1:01:05
10 Robert Marion (American Classsic Pro CX Team) 1:04:40
11 Michael van den Ham (Cycle-smart) 1:01:41
12 Cole Oberman (Breakawaybikes.com) 1:02:02
13 Dan Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM) 1:02:04
14 Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:02:46
15 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing-The Cyclery) 1:02:53
16 Travis Livermon (Team Smart Stop-Mountain Khakis) 1:03:05
17 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:03:12
18 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 1:03:43
19 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage) 1:03:44
20 Matt Timmerman (Cannondale) 1:03:47
21 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage) 1:03:50
22 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 1:04:22
23 Stephen Bassett (Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red Mill) 1:04:26
24 Tom Burke (Wolverine Racing/Trek) 1:04:26
25 Jesse Keough (Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle) 1:04:58
26 Cory Burns (Full Moon Vista) 1:05:08
27 Evan Huff (crossresults.com) 1:05:54
DNF Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Adam York (Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com)
DNF Alexandre Vialle (Espresso Sport)
DNF Andrew Lysaght (CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2)
DNF Austin Skomra (TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak)
DNF Christian Favata (TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES)
DNF Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing pb The Cyclery)
DNF Dan Timmerman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM)
DNF Jon Erguin (ORBEA-ORCA-UDABERRI)
DNF Kailin Waterman (bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster)
DNF Nicholas Keough (Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle)
DNF Olivier Vrambout (the bikery du nord)
DNF Paul Mesi (Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR)
DNF Sam OKeefe (C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.)
DNF Todd Bowden (Expowheelmen)
DNF Tyler Wren (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login