Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 26/13 11:45 am - Cross World Cup #2, Tabor results


Posted by Editoress on 10/26/13
 

Results from Cyclo-cross World Cup #2 held today in Tabor, Czech Republic

Elite Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:41
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet - Fidea at 0:06
3 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet - Fidea 0:07
4 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 0:37
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 0:37
6 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms - Specialized 0:47
7 Ellen van Loy (Bel) DNCS / Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:54
8 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) Bh - Sr Suntour - Kmc 0:56
9 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com 1:05
10 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Young Telenet - Fidea 1:11
11 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 1:19
12 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha - Focus 1:41
13 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny 1:59
14 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCC Morteau Montbenoit 2:33
15 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 2:39
16 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Rlm Wien 2:48
17 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh - Clement 2:55
18 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) ZP Sport 2:56
19 Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:10
20 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 3:32
21 Karla Stepanova (Cze) Kona Cycling Point 3:40
22 Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 3:45
23 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Stevens - 1A - Crossteam 3:49
24 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Endura Lady Force 4:07
25 Asa Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB / Cube 4:22
26 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) VC - Racingteam 4:42
27 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Panasonic Ladies 4:48
28 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) CK Epic Dohnany 5:52
29 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica 6:02
30 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Remerx - Merida Team Kolin 6:12
31 Martina Kukulova (Cze) Stevens Bikes - Emilio Sport 6:32
32 Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx - Solar Cycling 6:50
33 Livia Hanesova (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica 8:45
DNF Agnes Naumann (Ger) Saikls Crossteam
 
Elite Men
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:09:06
2 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus at s.t.
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:11
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:12
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:24
6 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:27
7 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team 0:31
8 Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro - Stannah 0:36
9 Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 0:51
10 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:55
11 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 0:55
12 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) Grupo Hirumet Taldea 1:06
13 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica 1:15
14 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 1:19
15 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:20
16 Simon Zahner (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 1:20
17 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:20
18 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 1:37
19 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:52
20 Micki van Empel (Ned) Crelan - Kdl 1:59
21 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2:06
22 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - KDL 2:28
23 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro - Stannah 2:29
24 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 2:29
25 Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito 2:41
26 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 3:17
27 Twan van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:26
28 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 3:33
29 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:46
30 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro - Stannah 3:58
31 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji - Spy - Competitive Cyclist 4:06
32 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnson Controls AS Ml. Bol. 4:25
33 Jordy Luisman (Ned) Team Lemelerveld 4:39
34 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 4:43
35 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas Merida 4:45
36 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch 4:47
37 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 5:04
38 Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 5:09
39 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 5:41
40 Milan Barenyi (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany 6:03
41 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Cannondale - Haderslev 6:14
42 Michal Malik (Cze) Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec 6:57
43 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol. -1 Lap
44 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta Fitness / Specialized -1 Lap
45 Filip Adel (Cze) KC Hlinsko -1 Lap
46 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro - Stannah -2 Laps
47 Marco Bianco (Ita) Carraro Team Trentino -2 Laps
48 Joachim Parbo (Den) Hammel CK -2 Laps
49 Lukas Batora (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica -3 Laps
50 Christoph Ambroziak (Ger) Gunsha Racing Team -3 Laps
DNF Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
 
U23 Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 0:54:35
2 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium at 0:03
3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Belgium 0:17
4 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:25
5 Clément Venturini (Fra) France 0:28
6 David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 0:29
7 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic 0:29
8 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic 0:32
9 Fabien Doubey (Fra) France 0:36
10 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium 0:36
11 Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium 0:40
12 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium 1:19
13 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic 1:29
14 David Menut (Fra) France 1:40
15 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands 1:53
16 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Belgium 1:53
17 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic 2:05
18 Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands 2:13
19 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark 2:16
20 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland 2:25
21 Logan Owen (USA) United States 2:34
22 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic 2:39
23 Lukas Müller (Sui) Switzerland 2:46
24 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Spain 2:46
25 Lars Forster (Sui) Switzerland 3:27
26 Dominic Grab (Sui) Switzerland 3:28
27 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia 3:29
28 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic 3:40
29 Dylan Page (Sui) Switzerland 3:58
30 Clement Russo (Fra) France 4:00
31 Curtis White (USA) United States 4:03
32 Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany 4:18
33 Severin Saegesser (Sui) Switzerland 4:33
34 Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany 4:44
35 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland 5:02
36 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States 5:21
37 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Germany 5:21
38 Bartosz Pilis (Pol) Poland 5:47
39 Karel Svrcina (Cze) Czech Republic-B 6:05
40 Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic-B 6:09
41 Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany 6:43
42 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia 7:03
43 Jakub Vanco (Svk) Slovakia -1 Lap
44 Marek Michalec (Svk) Slovakia -2 Laps
45 Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark -2 Laps
46 Mariusz Nawrocki (Pol) Poland -3 Laps
47 Tomasz Grabarek (Pol) Poland -3 Laps
DNF Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium
DSQ Martin Eriksson (Swe) Sweden
 
Junior Men
1 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:41:00
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Belgium at 0:10
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands 0:15
4 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Belgium 0:22
5 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands 0:22
6 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Switzerland 0:31
7 Gianni van Donink (Bel) Belgium 0:32
8 Lucas Dubau (Fra) France 0:32
9 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands 0:34
10 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium 0:40
11 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium 0:51
12 Max Gulickx (Ned) Netherlands 1:00
13 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium 1:08
14 Sébastien Havot (Fra) France 1:19
15 Joshua Dubau (Fra) France 1:23
16 Juraj Bellan (Svk) Slovakia 1:26
17 Yan Gras (Fra) France 1:27
18 Martin Dejmek (Cze) Czech Republic 1:33
19 Timon Ruegg (Sui) Switzerland 1:34
20 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland 1:35
21 Adrian Sirek (Cze) Czech Republic 2:07
22 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Netherlands 2:13
23 Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic 2:17
24 Koen van Dijke (Ned) Netherlands 2:19
25 Jakub Honzik (Cze) Czech Republic-B 2:20
26 Ludwig Cords (Ger) Germany 2:32
27 Jan Kovar (Cze) Czech Republic 2:44
28 Josef Bartipan (Cze) Czech Republic-B 2:44
29 Remigiusz Gil (Pol) Poland 2:58
30 Joël Grab (Sui) Switzerland 2:58
31 Dominik Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic-B 3:19
32 Jaroslav Vojir (Cze) Czech Republic-B 3:31
33 Lauritz Urnauer (Ger) Germany 3:34
34 Rico Seidel (Ger) Germany 3:34
35 Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia 3:46
36 Maxx Chance (USA) United States 4:02
37 Kristian Zimany (Svk) Slovakia 4:20
38 Vit Papez (Cze) Czech Republic-B 4:42
39 Jiri Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic-B 5:51
40 Patryk Zlotowicz (Pol) Poland 6:02
41 Pavol Kvietok (Svk) Slovakia 6:15
42 Piotr Wyderka (Pol) Poland 7:11
43 Dominik Kroll (Ger) Germany 8:05
DNF Lukas Kunt (Cze) Czech Republic

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login