Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 27/13 15:55 pm - Baseball Cross, O-Cup 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/27/13
 

Results from 7th Annual Baseball Cross, Ontario Cup #4 in Barrie Ontario
Presented by Barrie Cycling Club

 

Under 15 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 15.0 km/h)
1 Max Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU15) 0:48:07
2 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) at 3:31
3 David Moore (Independent - CMU15) -1 Lap
4 Dylan Kerr (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) -1 Lap
DNF Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU13)
DNF Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMU13)
 
Under 17 Women, 12 km (Average Speed 15.0 km/h)
1 Ruby West (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - RWU15) 0:47:52
2 Samantha Fuller (Down To Earth - CWU15) at 0:48
3 Charlotte Creswicke (Invita-FCV - CWU15) -1 Lap
 
Under 17 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 18.5 km/h)
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMU17) 0:38:55
2 Noah Simms (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG - CMU15) at 4:25
3 Gavin Kerr (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU17) 4:26
DNF Graydon Staples (Centurion Development Canada - CMU17)
DNF Brody Sanderson (Independent - CMU17)
 
Elite 4 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 18.3 km/h)
1 Tim McClure (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:39:15
2 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycle Club - CME.4) at 0:47
3 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:45
4 Jeff Mccachren (Independent - CME.4) 6:15
 
Master 3 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 18.3 km/h)
1 Aaron Hendriks (Barrie Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:39:26
2 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMB.3) at 0:16
3 Jeffrey Crompton (Collingwood Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:30
4 Kevin Gosselin (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:30
5 Todd Morrow (Independent - CMMB.3) 0:33
6 Eric Jackson (Independent - CMMC.3) 0:56
7 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's-Primary - CMMA.3) 1:32
8 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMM.3) 1:34
9 Fraser Chapman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 2:17
10 Derek D'Angelo (Sudbury Cycle Club - CMMB.3) 2:23
11 Pete Keir (Independent - RMMC.3) 2:52
12 Mark Woloscuwk (Super Pro - CMM.3) 2:54
13 Trevor Charles (Independent - CMMA.3) 2:56
14 Brad Stafford (Evolution Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:20
15 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 3:58
16 Andy Parry (Independent - CMMC.3) 3:59
17 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:43
18 Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing - CMMA.3) 5:45
19 Joe Accardi (Tower/Cipollini Racing - CMMB.3) 6:07
20 Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers - CMMB.3) 6:40
21 Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:59
22 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:39
23 Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 7:48
24 Don Gilroy (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 9:12
25 Ian MacQueen (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMMD.3) 13:01
26 Ian Darling (Independent - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
27 Ron Tovich (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) -1 Lap
 
Master Women, 12 km (Average Speed 17.1 km/h)
1 Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CWMB) 0:42:05
2 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle - CWMA) at 1:59
3 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA) 2:02
4 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CWMB) 2:03
5 Sandra Deegan (Independent - CWMB) 5:12
6 Nancy Newman (Independent - RWMB) 9:50
 
Junior Men, 18 km (Average Speed 17.9 km/h)
1 Brian Moore (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club - CMJ) 1:00:30
2 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMJ) at 1:16
3 Bayley Simpson (Invita-FCV - CMJ) 2:29
4 Thomas Gauthiet (Subway - CMJ) 3:10
 
Elite 3 Men, 18 km (Average Speed 18.2 km/h)
1 Eric Johnston (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - CMJ) 0:59:23
2 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.3) at 1:03
3 Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.3) 3:06
4 Tyler Boucher (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.3) 3:17
5 Taylor Near (Trek Store C.C. - CME.3) 5:22
 
Master 2 Men, 18 km (Average Speed 18.8 km/h)
1 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 0:57:18
2 Jeff Buchan (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMMB.2) at 0:25
3 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - CMMB.2) 0:52
4 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:24
5 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 2:35
6 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - CMMA.2) 2:40
7 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:44
8 David Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:52
9 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMB.2) 2:54
10 Peter Demos (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:25
11 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 3:47
12 Kevin Simms (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMMB.2) 3:47
13 Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMB.2) 3:58
14 Paul Beit (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - CMMB.2) 4:13
15 Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 4:31
16 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 4:41
17 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.2) 5:44
18 Neil Ireland (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CMMB.2) 6:05
19 Rob MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 6:12
20 Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMMC.2) 6:14
21 Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 6:42
22 Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.2) 7:00
23 Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Club - CMMB.2) 7:29
24 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - CMMB.2) 7:53
DNF Chip Schug (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF Don Macphail (Novofit-C360r - CMMB.2)
DNF Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
DNF Matthew Spak (Awi Racing - CMMB.2)
DNS Greg Marshall (Independent - CMMA.2)
DNS Dan Dakin (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CMMA.2)
 
Elite Women, 12 km (Average Speed 17.6 km/h)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Blacksmith Cycle - CWE.1) 0:40:57
2 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing - CWE.1) at 0:02
3 Antje Thamm (Invita-FCV - CWE.2) 1:09
4 Ashley Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CWE.2) 2:13
5 Briana Ingram (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CWE.2) 2:50
6 Paige Foxcroft (Trek Store C.C. - RWJ) 4:00
7 Farleigh Creswicke (Invita-FCV - RWJ) 5:48
 
Master 1 Men, 21 km (Average Speed 19.7 km/h)
1 Robert Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMMB.1) 1:04:07
2 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team - CMMB.1) at 0:01
3 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 1:43
4 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 2:52
5 Jamie Schuman (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CMMA.1) 3:35
6 Edgars Apse (Independent - CMMB.1) 3:43
7 Scott Buschlen (Euro-Sports - CMMB.1) 4:27
8 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 4:48
9 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 4:49
10 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 5:52
11 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 6:09
12 Chris White (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) 7:42
13 Alex Cojocaru (Dark Horse Flyers - CMMA.1) 7:44
DNF Ted Ingram (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.1)
DNS Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - CMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - CMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 21 km (Average Speed 20.0 km/h)
1 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team - CME.2) 1:02:53
2 Peter Disera (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG - CMU23.2) at 1:07
3 Nathan Chown (Independent - CME.1) 1:15
4 Marco Li (Beaches Cycling Club - CME.1) 2:14
5 Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels - CME.2) 2:25
6 Davis Ross (Team Bikeland - CMU23.2) 4:01
7 Peter Mancini (Independent - CME.1) 4:50
8 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - CME.2) 5:00
9 Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland - CME.2) 5:46
10 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CME.2) 6:58
11 Nathan Poulton (Independent - CME.2) 9:12
DNF Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland - CME.2)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login