Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

November 3/13 20:43 pm - NEPCX Cycle-Smart Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/13
 

Results from Day 2 of the Cyclo-Cross NEPCX - The Cycle-Smart International held today in Northampton, Massachusetts

 

Pro Women
1 Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers) 0:41:14
2 Crystal Anthony (Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:41:14
3 Emma White (Cyclocrossworld.Com) 0:41:15
4 Maghalie Rochette (Cyclocrossworld.Com) 0:41:16
5 Arley Kemmerer (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 0:41:16
6 Natasha Elliott (Rare Vos Racing/Stevens) 0:41:25
7 Cassandra Maximenko (Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel) 0:41:26
8 Amanda Carey (Stan'S Notubes Elite) 0:41:29
9 Jenny Ives (Verge Sport-Test Pilot) 0:41:34
10 Christina Birch (Jam Fund / NcCC) 0:41:51
11 Catherine Sterling (Bikeman.com) 0:42:22
12 Stacey Barbossa (Nj/Ny Colavita Women's Team) 0:42:27
13 Nicole Pisani (Healthy Kids Happy Kids) 0:42:46
14 Lori Cooke (Cycle Lodge) 0:42:47
15 Brittlee Bowman (House Industries - Richard Sachs - RGM) 0:43:03
16 Frances Morrison (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 0:43:08
17 Ellen Noble (Trek) 0:43:28
18 Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club) 0:43:36
19 Molly Hurford (Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team) 0:43:37
20 Stephanie Wetzel (Paradise Racing) 0:43:39
21 Victoria Gates (Jam Fund / NCC) 0:43:39
22 Joanne Grogan (Cyclocrossracing.com) 0:43:55
23 Jessica Duppler (Trek Portsmouth) 0:44:19
24 Rebecca Fahringer (Brown University) 0:44:36
25 Melissa Lafleur (Bonk! Support) 0:45:07
26 Kerry Litka (The Velo Resource) 0:45:34
27 Bryna Blanchard (North American Velo) 0:45:39
28 Elizabeth White (Uvm Cycling) 0:46:01
29 Christine Fort (Pedalpowertraining.com) 0:46:17
30 Shane Ferro (Crca / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles) 0:46:37
31 Katrina Niez (Central Wheel/ Ghcc) 0:46:48
32 Stephanie Thompson (Wd Racing / NYC Velo) 0:46:50
33 Abigail Isolda (Nycross.com p/b Vomax) 0:48:29
34 Jordan Dube (Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle) 0:49:00
 
Pro Men
1 Shawn Milne (Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycle) 0:58:56
2 Raphael Gagne (Rocky Mountain Factory) 0:59:03
3 Curtis White (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld) 0:59:04
4 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 0:59:04
5 Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:59:11
6 Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage) 0:59:26
7 Michael Van Den Ham (Cycle-Smart) 0:59:28
8 Anthony Clark (Jam Fund / NCC) 0:59:28
9 Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team) 0:59:33
10 Derrick St John (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:59:34
11 Weston Schempf (Seavs/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel) 0:59:35
12 Adam Myerson (Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis) 0:59:42
13 Jake Wells (Stan'S Notubes Elite CX) 0:59:46
14 Joshua Dillon (Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage) 1:00:04
15 Nicholas Keough (Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle) 1:00:14
16 Craig Richey (Vomax - Sponsorconnected.com p/b Norco) 1:00:15
17 Kevin Bradford-Parish (Cyclocrossracing.com) 1:00:15
18 Dan Chabanov (House Industries - Richard Sachs - RGM) 1:00:16
19 Sam Okeefe (C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 1:00:26
20 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 1:00:27
21 Jared Nieters (Seavs/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel) 1:00:45
22 Marc-Andr Daigle (Garneau-Quebec) 1:00:47
23 Brendan Rhim (Kms/Start House Cycling Team) 1:00:48
24 Jake Sitler (Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel) 1:00:49
25 Matt Timmerman (Cannondale) 1:00:51
26 Emmanuel Goguen (Race CF| Racecf.org) 1:01:10
27 Adam St. Germain (ENGVT) 1:01:12
28 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:01:14
29 Todd Bowden (Exposition Wheelmen) 1:01:15
30 Cole Oberman (Breakawaybikes.com) 1:01:21
31 Tyler Berliner (Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage) 1:01:22
32 Sheldon Miller (Bikeman.Com) 1:01:42
33 Max Judelson (Giant Cycling World Boston) 1:02:03
34 Evan Murphy (NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal) 1:02:15
35 Michael Wissell (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2) 1:02:21
36 Tom Sampson (Adigga Racing) 1:02:34
37 Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes) 1:02:39
38 Tyler Wren (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:02:57
39 Charles Schubert (Gpm Sport) 1:03:29
40 Ethan Gilmour (Paradise Racing) 1:03:38
41 Chris Jackson (Castex Racing p/b Felt) 1:03:54
42 Devin Wagner (Nycross.com/RPL) 1:04:14
43 Aaron Oakes (Nycross/Vomax) 1:04:25
44 Jules Goguely (Rhode Island School Of Design) 1:04:30
45 Kurt Belhumeur (Bcd Racing p/b Bern Unlimited/Pedros) 1:04:32
46 Jesse Quagliaroli (Exposition Wheelmen) 1:04:32
47 John Burns (Burns Racing) 1:04:33
48 Christopher Merola (Laughing Dog Bicycles) 1:05:02
49 Alec Hoover (Favata'S Trt p/b Stan'S Notubes) 1:05:14
50 Ryan Dromgoole (Pacc/Watt Posse) 1:05:42
51 Ian Schon (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2) 1:05:45
52 Forrest Conrad (Toasted Head Racing) 1:05:48
53 Joseph Near (Massachusetts Institute Of Technology / Fxdd) 1:05:58
54 Matthew Means (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 1:06:03
55 Evan Cooper (Hudson Furniture Cyclocross) 1:06:35
56 Andrew Lysaght (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2) -3 Laps
57 Matthew Sousa (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2) -4 Laps
DNF Dan Timmerman (House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm)
DNF Christian Favata (Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes)
DNF Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Factory Team)
DNF Andrew Loaiza (Rmrc)
DNF Adam Sullivan (Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli)
DNF Colin Reuter (Crossresults.com)
DNF Sean Pantellere (Stampede! p/b Budd Bike Works)
DNF Kevin Sweeney (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2)
DNF Jeffrey Bahnson (Van Dessel Factory Team)
DNF Noah Tautfest (Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes)

Day 1 results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login