Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 6/13 10:14 am - Eastern Cross #8 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/6/13
 

Results from Eastern Cross #8 held at Logos Land, Cobden ON on Sunday November 3rd

Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery) 0:43:56
2 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) +2:26
3 Katie Robertson (Independent) -1 lap
 
Junior Women
1 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:44:13
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:15
3 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) +8:26
4 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +11:39
 
Master Women A
1 Anna O'Brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 0:44:36
2 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) +0:01
3 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) +3:45
4 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery) +4:28
5 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) +6:20
6 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) +7:11
7 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) +15:31
8 Sarah Magee (Independent) +22:11
 
Master Women B
1 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:48:03
2 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) +1:04
3 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) +1:35
4 Naomi Szigeti (Fiera Race Team) +2:24
5 Lissa Lamarche (Independent) +2:59
6 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall) +4:19
7 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) +5:04
8 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) +7:29
9 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) +9:57
10 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports) +13:10
11 Natalie Tate (Independent) +20:01
12 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
13 Teresa Stirling (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women C
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:47:44
2 Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports) +0:03
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) +3:30
4 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +6:00
5 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +9:00
6 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) +9:40
 
Master Women D
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 0:52:41
 
U15 Women
1 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:44:26
 
U17 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:56:41
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:21
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) +2:20
3 Chloe Maine (Independent) +2:34
4 Reagan Tate (Independent) +6:43
 
U11 Women
1 Sara-Ann Kelly (Euro-Sports) 0:41:06
 
Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 1:02:27
2 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) +2:36
3 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott-3Rox Racing) +2:37
4 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool) +4:08
5 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) +4:13
6 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) +5:12
7 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) +5:52
8 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) +6:28
9 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) +6:44
10 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +7:16
11 Christian Bernard (Euro-Sports) +10:48
12 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais) +13:11
13 Shawn Clarke (Independent) +15:14
14 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) -1 lap
15 Terry Brule (Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Homes) -1 lap
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery)
 
Master Men A
1 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 1:06:53
2 Ian Loney (Ride With Rendall) +0:04
3 Stephen Chapman (Independent) +0:55
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) +1:42
5 Michael Asselstine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +2:25
6 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) +2:35
7 Marc Hunt (Euro-Sports) +2:36
8 Simon Johnson (Independent) +3:07
9 Bruno Lafontaine (PeccoÕs) +3:38
10 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais) +3:54
11 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) +4:23
12 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +5:32
13 Steve Bursey (Gearheads) +5:39
14 Cameron Dube (Gearheads) +7:01
15 Pierre-Luc Masse (Independent) +7:31
16 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +7:45
17 Nick Bishop (The Cyclery) +8:03
18 Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall) +8:36
19 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) +9:00
20 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) +9:44
21 Brian Martin (Independent) +11:20
22 Chris Stewart (Independent) -1 lap
23 Nicolas Regis (ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville) -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
25 Darius Arjang (Bushtukah) -1 lap
26 Sean Poulter (The Cyclery) -1 lap
27 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) -1 lap
28 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) -1 lap
29 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
30 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
31 Vincent Masse (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles)
DNF Nick Vipond (The Cyclery)
DNF Robert Parniak (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles)
 
Junior Men
1 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:15:09
2 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +2:35
3 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC) - 2 laps
 
U13 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:31:32
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) +3:56
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Jensen Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
8 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Men
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:23:11
2 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +0:14
3 Lincoln Tate (Independent) +1:54
4 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:45
5 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +5:35
6 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +6:34
7 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +11:37
8 Nicholas Ebner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +14:20
9 Logan Jellinek (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men B
1 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 0:54:45
2 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles ) +0:22
3 Arno Turk (Independent) +0:39
4 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +1:40
5 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) +1:50
6 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) +1:52
7 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports) +2:59
8 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) +3:35
9 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) +4:02
10 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) +4:13
11 Greg Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +4:57
12 Steve Morris (Euro-sports) +5:57
13 Andr? Sincennes (The Cyclery ) +6:56
14 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) +7:16
15 James Robertson (Euro-Sports) +8:19
16 Steve Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) +8:28
17 David Wright (Euro-sports) +9:04
18 Daniel Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +9:33
19 Craig Law (Independent) +10:03
20 David Shantz (Independent) +10:42
21 Jeff Jackson (Gearheads) +12:01
22 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) +12:11
23 John Marron (Independent) +12:14
24 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) +12:29
25 Damien Mccarthy (Gearheads) +15:31
26 Joseph Cardin (Independent) +16:00
27 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) +16:31
28 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +16:41
29 Pierre-Louis Chartrand (Euro-sports) +16:58
30 Mathew Gayford (Independent) +17:44
31 Steve Tate (Independent) +17:52
32 Chris Tate (Independent) -1 lap
33 Glenn Longhurst (Gearheads) -1 lap
DNF Andrew Olive (Euro-sports)
DNF Francois Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men C
1 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:54:45
2 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) +2:16
3 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:38
4 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) +3:49
5 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle) +3:52
6 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:54
7 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) +4:10
8 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) +4:16
9 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall) +4:40
10 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) +4:46
11 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) +5:37
12 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) +6:26
13 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +7:51
14 Gilles Monvoisin (West Quebec Wheelers) +11:51
15 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) +13:22
16 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) +16:16
17 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +18:04
18 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +18:05
19 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men D
1 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:07:53
2 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men E
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bike Club) 1:13:06
2 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) +0:31
 
U17 Men
1 Ethan Payne (Independent) 1:04:22
 
U15 Men
1 Tyler Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:12:03
2 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Nick Van Egmond (Independent) 1:04:50
2 Jesse Jarjour (IFG) +0:47
3 Kent Leclair (Independent) -1 lap
4 Jeff Mau (Gearheads) -1 lap
5 Randy Seabrook (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Darren Pouliot (Independent)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login