Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 10/13 20:32 pm - Quebec Provincial Cyclocross championships results UPDATEd


Posted by Editoress on 11/10/13
 

Brief results from the Quebec Provincial Cyclocross championships held today in St-Augustin-de-Desmaures

Elite Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Cyclocrossworld.com)



Elite Men
1 Raphaël Gagné (Rocky Mountain Factory)

2 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Factory)

 

Full results

Bibitte
1 Arthur Blais (Ind) Bibitte
2 Miguel Benjamin Duran Zapata (Ind) Bibitte
3 Dahlia Fillion (Ind) Bibitte
 
Atome
1 Philippe Thiboutot (CVM Subway Sigma) Atome
2 Mikael Cote (Dalbix Sherbrooke) Atome
3 Anakin Ward (Dalbix Sherbrooke) Atome
4 Remi Boilard (Lessard Bicycles) Atome
5 Remi Domingue (Vélo Mauricie) Atome
6 Léopold Blais Atome
 
Pee-wee
1 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) Pee-wee m
2 Charles Antoine Cote (Dalbix Sherbrooke) Pee-wee m
3 Lea Domingue (Vélo Mauricie) Pee-wee m
4 Danae Waterbury (Indépendant-CPT) Pee-wee m
5 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) Pee-wee m
6 Mathias Guillemette (Vélo Mauricie) Pee-wee m
7 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) Pee-wee m
8 Emma Bayard (CCVM Evolution) Pee-wee m
 
Minime Men and Women
1 William Cote (Atmosphère Sherbrooke) Minime H
2 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) Minime H
3 Nicolas Harvey (Lessard Bicycles) Minime H
4 David Etienne Gallant Morales (cc Mont Sainte-Anne) Minime H
5 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) Minime H
6 Vincent Thiboutot (CVM Subway Sigma) Minime H
7 Joel Domingue (Vélo Mauricie) Minime H
8 Eliot Grondin (Vélo Savard) Minime H
9 Luca Bayard (CCVM Evolution) Minime H
10 Simone Boilard (Atrium-Sport Olympe) Minime F
11 Mireille Larose Gingras (CVM Subway Sigma) Minime F
12 Justine Faucher Robert (Lessard Bicycles) Minime F
13 Evelyne Ward (Dalbix Sherbrooke) Minime F
14 Sebastien Roy (CVM Subway Sigma) Minime H
15 Roxane Vermette (cc Mont Sainte-Anne) Minime F
16 Magdeleine Vallieres (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) Minime F
17 Xavier Belanger (Lessard Bicycles) Minime H
 
Master 50/Cadet/Sport Men, Women
1 Robert Orange (Ride with rendall) Maître 50 0:40:20
2 Felix Longpre (cc Mont Sainte-Anne) Cadet H 0:41:18
3 Miguel Sanchez (Sport Bazar) Maître 50 0:41:49
4 Andre Lamarche (Trek-Fiera) Maître 50 0:42:01
5 Albert Picard (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) Cadet H 0:42:46
6 Michel Hamel (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) Maître 50 0:42:51
7 Andre Paquette (Sports GTH) Maître 50 0:43:09
8 Maghalie Rochette (Cyclocrossworld.com) Femme 0:43:11
9 Martin Setlakwe (indépendant-RP) Sport 0:44:03
10 Leon Desgagnes (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) Cadet H 0:44:11
11 Jacques Bilodeau (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) Maître 50 0:44:36
12 Alain Major (Cycle Néron Specialized) Maître 50 0:45:31
 
Junior & Master 40 Men
1 Félix Burke (CVM 2 VALS) Junior 0:48:57
2 Pascal Bussieres (Archibald / EIC) Maître 40 0:51:22
3 Jean Francois Bertrand (Cannondale Technologies) Maître 40 0:51:49
4 Vincent Audet (Lessard Bicycles) Maître 40 0:53:04
5 Charles B. Ostiguy (indépendant-RP) Maître 40 0:53:44
6 Thomas Gauthier (CVM Subway Sigma) Junior 0:53:48
7 Eric Blais (Équipe Brunet) Maître 40 0:54:04
8 Adam Roberge (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) Junior 0:54:12
9 Charles Faucher Robert (Lessard Bicycles) Junior 0:54:42
10 Dany Belley (Archibald / EIC) Maître 40 0:54:59
11 Mario Girard (Indépendant-VM) Maître 40 0:55:22
12 Eric Lemaire (Trek-Fiera) Maître 40 0:55:30
13 Patrick Fournier (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) Maître 40 0:57:35
14 David Desjardins (4CX) Maître 40 0:58:08
15 Arnaud Cossette (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) Junior -1 Lap
16 Erick Wenzell (Bikurious-Croix de fer) Maître 40 -1 Lap
 
Senior/Master 30+ Men
1 Raphael Gagne (indépendant-RP) Senior 0:59:12
2 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) Senior 0:59:28
3 Marc Andre Daigle (Garneau Québec) Senior 1:00:54
4 Jean Philippe Thibault Roberge (Trek Cyclocross collective) Senior 1:02:00
5 Leandre Bouchard (indépendant-RP) Senior 1:02:09
6 Sebastien Cadieux Duval (Garneau Québec) Senior 1:02:21
7 Patrick Chartrand (indépendant-RP) Senior 1:02:37
8 Sylvain Jean (Indépendant-VM) Senior 1:03:06
9 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Opus/OGC) Senior 1:06:09
10 Olivier Lavigueur (Guru) Senior 1:06:59
11 Alexandre Vialle (Espresso Sports) Senior 1:07:04
12 Alex Lavertu (CVM 2 VALS) Senior 1:07:12
13 Simon Castonguay (Felt MTB Racing Team) Maître 30- -1 Lap
14 Kiernan Orange Senior -1 Lap
15 Jean Roch Marion (Martin Swiss) Maître 30- -1 Lap
16 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau Québecor) Senior -1 Lap
17 Eric Laplante (Quilicot- Rackultra) Maître 30- -1 Lap
18 Steven Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) Senior -1 Lap
19 William Goodfellow (Guru) Senior -1 Lap
20 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Passion Vélos) Senior -1 Lap
21 Alexis thériault (Licence d'un jour) Senior -1 Lap
22 Louis Pérusse (Licence d'un jour) Maître 30- -1 Lap
23 Guillaume Dumas (Équipe de course G3) Senior -1 Lap
24 Pierre Luc Masse (Indépendant-VM) Maître 30- -1 Lap
25 Francois Martel (4CX) Maître 30- -1 Lap
26 Jerome Normand Laplante (4CX) Maître 30- -1 Lap
27 Jean-Philippe Taillon (Indépendnat) Senior -1 Lap
28 John Christopher Reid Maître 30- -1 Lap
29 Pierre Bisson (Équipe de course G3) Senior -1 Lap
30 Nicolas Letarte (4CX) Maître 30- -1 Lap


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login