Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 16/13 18:54 pm - Jingle Cross Rock: Women's results Day 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/13
 

Jingle Cross Rock results from Day 1 and 2 in Iowa City, Iowa

 

Photo Gallery

 

Day 1 (Friday)
1 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) 40:39
2 Amanda Miller (TIBCO-To The Top) 40:54
3 Meredith Miller (California Giant-Specialized) 41:33
4 Courtenay Mcfadden (Bicycle Bluebook-HRS) 41:47
5 Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team) 42:06
6 Nicole Duke (Marin Bikes-Spy) 42:18
7 Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles) 43:09
8 Amanda Carey (Stan’s Notubes) 43:18
9 Caroline Mani (Raleigh-Clement) 43:50
10 Erica Zaveta (Team Redline) 43:59
11 Abby Strigel (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 44:05
12 Rebecca Blatt (Van Dessel) 44:23
13 Brittany Mcconnell (Mercy Specialized) 44:31
14 Amanda Nauman (SDG-Felt) 44:45
15 Emma Swartz (Junior Dropouts-Brazen Dropouts) 44:57
16 Rebecca Gross (Raleigh-Clement) 45:05
17 Jeane SansomeCarol (Grand Performance) 45:25
18 Corey CooganCisek (The Fix Studio) 46:13
19 Laurel Rathbun (Exergy-Twenty16) 47:09
20 Marne Smiley (Sophisticated Living-Bob’s Red Mill) 47:45
21 Corrie Osborne (Team Extreme) 48:03
22 Sarah Lukas (Quantum Mesa) 48:16
23 Karen Brocket (Jetcycling) -1 lap
24 Elizabeth So (Team Tati) -1 lap
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Cyclocrossworld.com)
DNF Ann OrtonBeth (Team S&M)
DNF Lindsay Lorenz (Slimen Und Grossen)
DNF Jeanne Fleck (Velo Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery)
DNF April Morgan (Foundry Cycles)
 
Day 2 (brief)
1 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) 38:48
2 Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team) 38:58
3 Elle Anderson (California Giant/Specialized) 39:01
4 Amanda Miller (TIBCO-To The Top) 41:00
5 Meredith Miller (California Giant-Specialized) 41:45
6 Courtenay Mcfadden (Bicycle Bluebook-HRS) 42:03
7 Caroline Mani (Raleigh-Clement) 42:19
8 Maureen BrunoRoy (Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles) 42:19
9 Amanda Carey (Stan’s Notubes) 42:23
10 Sunny Gilbert (Michelob Ultra/Big Shark) 42:33
11 Erica Zaveta (Team Redline) 43:50
12 Amanda Nauman (SDG-Felt) 43:51
13 Beth Ann Orton (Team S&M) 44:04
14 Rebecca Gross (Raleigh-Clement) 44:14
15 Abby Strigel (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 44:31
 
DNS Maghalie Rochette (Cyclocrossworld.com)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Jingle Cross Rock November 15/13 - November 17/13, Iowa City, Iowa

Friday and Saturday

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login