Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 16/13 19:06 pm - Jingle Cross Rock: Men's results Day 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/13
 

Jingle Cross Rock results from Day 1 and 2 in Iowa City, Iowa

Photo Gallery

 

Day 1 (Friday)
1 Jeremy Powers (Rapha-FOCUS) 0:58:29
2 Ben Berden (Raleigh-Clement) 0:58:45
3 James Driscoll (Raleigh-Clement) 0:59:18
4 Brian Matter (RACC-Trek CXC) 0:59:21
5 Robert Marion (American Classic Pro Cx Team) 0:59:32
6 Allen Krughoff (Raleigh Clement) 1:00:11
7 Shawn Milne (Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicy) 1:00:20
8 Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:00:36
9 Kevin Bradford-Parish (Ind) 1:00:37
10 Eric Thompson (Mt Borah Epic Team) 1:00:37
11 Jake Wells (Stan’s Notubes) 1:00:37
12 Rotem Ishay (Ram Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks) 1:01:12
13 Joseph Maloney (KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin) 1:01:17
14 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant-Specialized) 1:01:22
15 Kevin Mcconnell (Mercy-Specialized) 1:01:47
16 Jeff Kluck (Queen City Cycling) 1:01:53
17 Braden Kappius (Team Clif Bar) 1:01:53
18 Carson Miller (Jamis CX) 1:02:01
19 Adam Craig (Giant Bicycle) 1:02:13
20 Mark Savery (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 1:02:18
21 Steven Stefko (First City Cycling Team) 1:02:19
22 Tom Burke (Wolverine Racing-Trek) 1:02:30
23 Lewis Gaffney (American Classic Pro Cyclocross) 1:02:52
24 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis CX) 1:02:52
25 Craig Etheridge (Raleigh Bicycles) 1:03:17
26 Skyler Trujillo (Team Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks) 1:03:17
27 Joshua Johnson (Giant Bicycle) 1:03:40
28 Maxwell Ackermann (Iscorp Cycling Team) 1:03:42
29 Ian Mcpherson (Clif Bar Development Cross Team) 1:03:43
30 Nicholas Lemke (Scalo Veloce-JBV Coaching) 1:04:14
31 Innokenty Zavyalov (MCT-Basso) 1:05:02
32 Adam York (Wolverine Racing-Trek) 1:05:02
33 Ryan Travelstead (Scalo Veloce-JBV Coaching) 1:05:11
34 Phil Mooney (Jamis CX) 1:05:22
35 Travis Braun (Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad) 1:05:46
36 Spencer Whittier (Hub Endurance Chattanooga) 1:05:46
37 Matthew Allen (LGR-Behind Bars) 1:06:07
38 Josh Bauer (THC) 1:06:10
39 Brett Pirie (Groove Subaru Excel Sports) -1 lap
40 Jordan Cullen (Crossniacs) -2 laps
41 Skyler Mackey (Team Soundpony) -2 laps
42 Sam Cerruti (Jamis CX) -2 laps
43 Christopher Smith (The Fix Studio) -3 laps
44 Nathan Brown (Ind) -3 laps
45 Eric Christ (Bicycle Heaven) -4 laps
46 John Thompson (MT Borah Epic Team) -4 laps
DNF Cody Kaiser (California Giant-Specialized)
DNF Justin Lindine (Redline-NBX)
DNF William Iaia (Groove Subaru Excel Bicycle)
DNF Jacob Lasley (Team Soundpony)
DNF Erik Tonkin (Kona-Team S&M)
DNF Alexander Martin (KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin)
DNS Ryan Trebon (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com)
DNS Tristan Schouten (Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNS Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)
DNS Mitchell Hoke (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNS John Meehan (Bissell)
DNS Bryan Fosler (KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin)
DNS Steve Tilford (Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles)
DNS Chris Jackson (Castex Racing-Felt)
 
Day 2
1 Jeremy Powers (Rapha-FOCUS) 1:00:09
2 Ben Berden (Raleigh-Clement) 1:00:10
3 Adam Craig (Giant Bicycle) 1:00:17
4 Tim Johnson (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com) 1:00:24
5 Logan Owen (California Giant-Specialized) 1:00:35
6 James Driscoll (Raleigh-Clement) 1:01:04
7 Justin Lindine (Redline-NBX) 1:01:43
8 Brian Matter (Racc-Trek CXC) 1:02:01
9 Isaac Neff (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 1:02:07
10 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant-Specialized) 1:02:28
11 Jeremy Durrin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:02:31
12 Curtis White (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com) 1:02:45
13 Jake Wells (Stan’s NoTubes Elite CX) 1:02:58
14 Eric Thompson (Mt. Borah Epic Team) 1:03:13
15 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant-Specialized) 1:03:28
16 Tristan Schouten (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:04:12
17 Kevin Bradford-Parish (ind) 1:04:12
18 Sven Baumann (Wolverine Racing-Trek) 1:04:12
19 Robert Marion (American Classic Pro CX Team) 1:04:28
20 Rotem Ishay (Ram Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks) 1:04:33
21 Lewis Gaffney (American Classic Pro Cyclocross) 1:04:39
22 Cody Kaiser (California Giant-Specialized) 1:04:46
23 Carson Miller (Jamis CX) 1:04:55
24 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis CX) 1:05:02
25 Erik Tonkin (Kona-Team S&M) 1:05:06
26 Joseph Maloney (KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin) 1:05:59
27 Taylor Carrington (Feedback Sports) 1:06:14
28 Travis Braun (Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad) 1:06:17
29 Adam York (Wolverine Racing-Trek) 1:06:19
30 Nicholas Lemke (Scalo Veloce-JBV Coaching) 1:06:48
31 Kevin Mcconnell (Mercy-Specialized) 1:07:02
32 Skyler Trujillo (Team Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks) 1:07:16
33 Ian Mcpherson (Clif Bar Development Cross Team) 1:07:18
34 Innokenty Zavyalov (MCT-Basso) 1:08:33
35 Ryan Travelstead (Scalo Veloce-Jbv Coaching) 1:08:51
36 Jordan Cullen (Crossniacs) 1:09:54
37 Matthew Allen (LGR-Behind Bars) 1:10:12
38 Brian West (Cycle City Racing Team) -2 laps
39 Brett Pirie (Groove Subaru Excel Sports) -2 laps
40 Spencer Whittier (Hub Endurance Chattanooga) -2 laps
41 Maxwell Ackermann (Iscorp Cycling Team) -2 laps
42 Sam Cerruti (Jamis CX) -2 laps
43 Bryan Fosler (KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin) -2 laps
44 Alexander Martin (KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin) -3 laps
45 Eric Christ (Bicycle Heaven) -4 laps
46 John Thompson (Mt. Borah Epic Team) -4 laps
DNF Shawn Milne (Keough Cyclocross-Felt)
DNF Kevin Fish (Team Super Squadra)
DNF Braden Kappius (Team Clif Bar)
DNF Josh Bauer (THC)
DNF Jeff Kluck (Queen City Cycling)
DNF Phil Mooney (Jamis CX)
DNF Skyler Mackey (Team Soundpony)
DNF Nathan Brown (ind)
DNS Steve Tilford (Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles)
DNS Jeffery Frost (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
DNS Olivier Vrambout (Solidsurface Fuel)
DNS Christopher Smith (The Fix Studio)
DNS Ryan Trebon (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com)
DNS Allen Krughoff (Raleigh Clement)
DNS Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)
DNS Mitchell Hoke (Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNS John Meehan (Bissell)
DNS Chris Jackson (Castex Racing-Felt)
DNS Corey Stelljes (RACC-Gear Grinder)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Jingle Cross Rock November 15/13 - November 17/13, Iowa City, Iowa

Friday and Saturday

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login