Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 23/13 12:38 pm - Cyclo-cross World Cup #3: Koksijde results


Posted by Editoress on 11/23/13
 

Results from Cross World Cup #3 in Koksijde, Belgium

 

Women, 15.4 km (5 laps)
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:32
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP at 1:08
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea 1:22
4 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 1:55
5 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea 1:56
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 2:31
7 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea 2:42
8 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny 3:17
9 Loes Sels (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 3:25
10 Ellen van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 3:40
11 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:42
12 Lucie Chainel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:54
13 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha-Focus 4:07
14 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 4:56
15 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 5:05
16 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 5:05
17 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:51
18 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCC Morteau-Montbenoit 5:55
19 Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6:20
20 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Up Cycling Team 6:31
21 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 6:58
22 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) DRC De Mol 7:09
23 Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 7:16
24 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube 7:24
25 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Up Cycling Team 7:31
26 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam 7:42
27 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) RTC Buitenlust -1 Lap
28 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer -1 Lap
29 Christine Vardaros (USA) Team Stevens -1 Lap
30 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) VC-Racingteam -1 Lap
31 Martina Kukulova (Cze) Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport -1 Lap
32 Hannah Payton (GBr) Team CTC -1 Lap
33 Agnes Naumann (Ger) Saikls Crossteam -2 Laps
34 Liv-Susanne Bachmann (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam -2 Laps
35 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Esp) Blue Motors Ponts -2 Laps
DNF Jamie Bierens (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel
DNF Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Endura Lady Force
 
Elite Men, 27.14 km (9 laps)
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:04:49
2 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr at 0:32
3 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 0:32
4 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:34
5 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:37
6 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 0:54
7 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team 1:05
8 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:13
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 1:14
10 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:33
11 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 1:49
12 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 1:54
13 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:56
14 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 1:56
15 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti 2:16
16 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 2:52
17 Michael Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 2:57
18 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 3:00
19 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:02
20 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:05
21 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 3:12
22 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:12
23 Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 3:29
24 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 3:37
25 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team Natubalans-Apex 3:55
26 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 4:09
27 Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) MMR Spiuk 4:35
28 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 4:54
29 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 5:20
30 Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec 5:30
31 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 6:03
32 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica 6:29
33 Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito -2 Laps
34 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav -2 Laps
35 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Crelan KDL Cycling Team -2 Laps
36 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Haderslev -2 Laps
37 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch -3 Laps
38 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor -3 Laps
39 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek -3 Laps
40 Milan Barenyi (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany -3 Laps
41 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav -4 Laps
42 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Esp) Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio -4 Laps
43 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut -4 Laps
44 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch -4 Laps
45 Michal Malik (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec -4 Laps
46 Angus Edmond (NZl) -5 Laps
47 Fredrik Edin (Swe) Cykloteket Racing Team -5 Laps
48 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Esp) Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio -5 Laps
49 Christoph Ambroziak (Ger) Gunsha Racing Team -5 Laps
50 Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Esp) Nestor Martin -6 Laps
51 Ivan Jovanovic (Srb) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team -6 Laps
DNF Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
DNF Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) Grupo Hirumet Taldea
DNF Simon Zahner (Sui) EKZ Racing Team
 
U23 Men, 21.14 km (7 laps)
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) 0:52:22
2 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) at 0:41
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium) 0:48
4 David van der Poel (Netherlands) 0:52
5 Tim Merlier (Belgium) 0:53
6 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) 0:53
7 Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium) 0:56
8 Stan Godrie (Netherlands) 0:56
9 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 1:01
10 Toon Aerts (Belgium) 1:18
11 Quinten Hermans (Belgium) 1:28
12 Daan Soete (Belgium) 1:36
13 Jens Adams (Belgium) 1:41
14 Michael Boros (Czech Republic) 1:43
15 Wout Van Aert (Belgium) 1:44
16 Logan Owen (United States of America) 2:24
17 Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands) 2:45
18 Diether Sweeck (Belgium) 3:10
19 Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium) 3:10
20 Lukas Müller (Switzerland) 3:19
21 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland) 3:30
22 Martijn Budding (Netherlands) 3:50
23 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic) 4:00
24 Jakub Skala (Czech Republic) 4:12
25 Jonas Pedersen (Denmark) 4:23
26 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium) 4:40
27 Richard Jansen (Netherlands) 5:17
28 Felix Drumm (Germany) 5:28
29 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain) 5:59
30 Severin Saegesser (Switzerland) 6:02
31 Adam Martin (Great Britain) -1 Lap
32 Max Lindenau (Germany) -1 Lap
33 Dominic Grab (Switzerland) -2 Laps
34 Steven James (Great Britain) -2 Laps
35 Marco König (Germany) -2 Laps
36 Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg) -3 Laps
37 Ben Sumner (Great Britain) -3 Laps
38 Magnus Skjoth (Denmark) -3 Laps
39 Massimo Morabito (Luxembourg) -3 Laps
40 Nikolaj Ruud Ostergaard (Denmark) -4 Laps
DNF Spencer Downing (United States of America)
DNF Yannick Gruner (Germany)
 
Junior Men, 15.4 km (5 laps)
1 Kobe Goossens (Belgium) 0:39:31
2 Yannick Peeters (Belgium) at 0:06
3 Thijs Aerts (Belgium) 0:07
4 Jelle Schuermans (Belgium) 0:12
5 Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic) 0:13
6 Eli Iserbyt (Belgium) 0:14
7 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands) 1:02
8 Sieben Wouters (Netherlands) 1:06
9 Max Gulickx (Netherlands) 1:14
10 Stijn Caluwe (Belgium) 1:17
11 Johan Jacobs (Switzerland) 1:38
12 Gianni Van Donink (Belgium) 1:48
13 Elias Van Hecke (Belgium) 1:49
14 Jens Teirlinck (Belgium) 2:02
15 Roman Lehky (Czech Republic) 2:08
16 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands) 2:39
17 Timon Ruegg (Switzerland) 2:41
18 Thomas Joseph (Belgium) 2:51
19 Maik Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) 3:09
20 Koen Van Dijke (Netherlands) 3:17
21 Josey Weik (United States Of America) 3:37
22 Ludwig Cords (Germany) 3:38
23 Nick Van De Kerckhove (Belgium) 3:42
24 Dominik Vrana (Czech Republic) 3:55
25 Jack Ravenscroft (Great Britain) 4:14
26 Paul Lindenau (Germany) 4:23
27 Han Devos (Belgium) 4:29
28 Joël Grab (Switzerland) 4:32
29 Briek Hermans (Belgium) 4:47
30 Martin Dejmek (Czech Republic) 5:20
31 Leo Appelt (Germany) 5:23
32 Rico Seidel (Germany) 5:36
33 Liam Earl (Great Britain) 5:50
34 Danny Fox (Great Britain) 6:11
35 Adrian Sirek (Czech Republic) 6:19
36 Sean Dunlea (Great Britain) 6:52
37 Kristian Zimany (Slovakia) -1 Lap
38 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) -1 Lap
39 Matthew Worton (Great Britain) -1 Lap
40 Jakob Schlenkrich (Germany) -3 Laps
DNF Lukas Kunt (Czech Republic)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login