Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 30/13 22:36 pm - Cyclo-cross Nationals: full results all categories UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 11/30/13
 

Results from the all cross races in Surrey BC, part of the Hansen Industries 2013 Canadian Cyclo-cross Championships

 

OFFICIAL

 

U17 Men, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Stefan Ritter (AB) Juventus 0:35:30
2 Graydon Staples (ON) Centurion Development Canada at 0:29
3 Sam Ogden (BC) Ind 3:39
4 Noah Simms (ON) Angry Johnny's Cycle Solutions 3:51
5 Mark Grant (BC) VIPYRS 4:00
6 Kian Zandi (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 4:49
7 John Willcox (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 5:36
8 Erik Diertens (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 6:07
9 Gavin Kerr (ON) Team Hardwood Trek 7:18
 
U17 Women, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Juventus 0:39:33
2 Ruby West (ON) CHCH at 2:48
3 Margaret Ovenell (BC) Escape Velocity / Devo 8:33
 
U15 Men, 11.63 km (4 laps) Average Speed: 17.48km/hr
1 Conor Martin (BC) Ind 0:39:56
2 Brennan Hodgins* (WA) Cycle U at 2:05
3 Cameron Paul (BC) Tripleshot CC 2:18
4 Ethan Pauly (BC) Tripleshot CC 2:28
5 Quinn Storey (BC) Devo 3:19
6 Lachlan Fraser (BC) Tripleshot CC 5:51
7 Isaac Van Der Vliet (BC) Trailbikes 7:15
8 Sage Parikh (BC) Tripleshot CC -1 lap
9 Thomas Hill (BC) Tripleshot CC -1 lap
10 Eric Inkster (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo -1 lap
 
U15 Women, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Abbey Mcgill (AB) Juventus 0:44:54
2 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Tripleshot CC at 1:49
3 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 2:22
4 Jacqueline Cowley (BC) Devo 4:30
5 Casey Garrison (BC) Tripleshot CC 7:12
6 Eve Taylor (BC) Ind 10:22
7 Bronwen Campbell (BC) Escape Velocity / Devo 14:12
 
U13 Men, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Cody Scott (BC) Devo 0:44:28
2 Evan Luksay (BC) Trail Bikes at 5:44
3 Evan McBeath (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 5:58
4 Lief Rodgers (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 7:57
5 Griffen Hart (BC) Tripleshot CC 10:41
6 Campbell Parrish (BC) Devo 11:38
7 Garrett Sayers (BC) Red Truck/Pacific Multisport 15:26
8 Markus Inkster (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 26:55
 
U13 Women, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 0:56:13
2 Talia Hill (BC) Tripleshot CC at 3:23
 
Master 50+ Men, 14.51km
1 Peter Lawrence (AB) Soul Sportif 0:44:07
2 Robert Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall 0:45:54
3 Bob Bergman (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:46:41
4 William Peter Wellsman (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 0:47:04
5 Brian Griffin (BC) Team Zinetti 0:47:21
6 Jay Loder (BC) Ind 0:47:55
7 Tracy Schearer (AB) Juventus 0:48:22
8 Hugh Hart (BC) Tripleshot CC 0:49:31
9 Ian Parker (AB) Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle 0:50:17
10 Neil Armstrong (ON) St Catherine CC 0:50:18
11 Hal Loewen (MB) Olympia CC 0:50:25
12 Lister Farrar (BC) Tripleshot CC 0:50:44
13 Derek Steel (BC) Arrowsmith 0:51:25
14 John Atto (AB) Independent -1 lap
15 James Thompson (BC) CVC Racing -1 lap
16 Derrill Shuttleworth (BC) Ind -1 lap
17 Bill Lane (BC) Ind -1 lap
18 James Pauly (BC) Tripleshot CC -1 lap
DNF Bill Mcmillan (BC) Mid Island Velo Association
DNF John Perkins (BC) Speed Theory
 
Master 30+ Women, 14.51km
1 Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing 0:51:41
2 Janna Gillick (BC) Mid Island Velo Association 0:52:15
3 Tanya Berg (BC) Oak Bay Bikes/ Wheelers 0:52:24
4 Kristin Walters (AB) Crave Racing 0:53:20
5 Shawna Donaldson (AB) Synergy Racing 0:54:27
6 Sylvia Storry (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 0:54:47
7 Jen Erlendson (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 0:55:28
8 Marta Green (BC) Ind 1:00:27
9 Donna Bartel (BC) Escape Velocity 1:04:47
DNF Marni Hambleton (BC) Speed Theory
 
Master 40-49 Men, 14.51km (5 laps)
1 Ian Auld (AB) Soul Sportif 0:42:49
2 Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore CC at 0:21
3 Bob Welbourne (BC) Cannondale 1:07
4 Todd Bowden (CONN) Exposition Wheelmen 1:48
5 Kim Steed (BC) Steed Cycles 1:59
6 Justin Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 2:01
7 Jeff Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing 3:38
8 Dylan Reeves (BC) Tripleshot CC 4:01
9 Graham Cocksedge (BC) Ind
4:16
10 Normon Thibault (BC) Ind 4:19
11 Steve Bachop (BC) Island Racing Club p/b Rob Cameron 4:21
12 Christian Hansen (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 4:30
13 Guy Ridler (BC) Ind 4:35
14 Marc Boudreau (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 4:40
15 Mark Rumsey (AB) Hardcore CC 5:10
16 Shawn Pettersen (BC) Steed Cycles 5:20
17 Mark Oldenburg (BC) Ind 5:28
18 Colin Campbell (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 5:44
19 Kevin Simms (ON) Velocity Cycle and Ski 5:47
20 Michael Dolling (BC) Daryl-Evans Racing 6:19
21 Kalle Karu* (BC) Ind 6:37
22 Lee Blais (BC) Ind 6:41
23 Brad Collins (BC) Ind 6:46
24 Jason Cameron (BC)  Ind
7:12
25 Ryan Newsome (BC) Local Ride Racing 7:35
26 Jason Eagles (BC) Ind 7:57
27 Bob Chew (BC) West Coast Cycling 8:14
28 Darrin Grund (BC) Escape Velocity 8:32
29 James R Davison* (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 8:46
30 John Irvine (BC) Ind 8:54
31 Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson CX 9:08
32 Tobin Copley (BC) Escape Velocity / Devo 9:24
33 Brian Greening (BC) West Coast Cycling 9:37
34 Russel Steed (BC) Escape Velocity
10:10
35 John van der Vliet (BC) Comox Valley CC 10:26
36 Robert Airey (BC) Ind -1 lap
37 Julian Base (BC) Local Ride Racing -1 lap
38 Brian Storey (BC) Escape Velocity -1 lap
39 Alex Northey (BC) Ind -1 lap
40 Karl Bridge (BC) Ind -1 lap
41 Russell Stead (BC) Escape Velocity -1 lap
DNF Brent Hambleton (BC) Ind
DNF Brent Topilko (AB) Bicisport
DNF Drew Hemmingson (BC) Ind
 
Master 30-39 Men, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Chris McNeil (BC) Soul Sportif 0:35:51
2 Matt Staneland (AB) Jasper Source For Sports at 0:03
3 Vincent Marcotte (BC) Nordica 0:38
4 Martin Bojesen (BC) Ind 1:10
5 Cory Forrest (BC) Speed Theory 1:28
6 James Cameron (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 1:53
7 Aaron Weiss (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 2:00
8 Ryan Young (AB) Terrascape Racing 2:07
9 Matthew Drown (BC) Daryl-Evans Racing 2:40
10 Matt Clark (AB) Pedalhead Racing Club 2:56
11 Scott Mitchell (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 3:04
12 Wai-Ben Wong (BC) Glotman Simpson CX 3:31
13 Andy Pitre (BC) Oak Bay Bikes/ Wheelers 3:35
14 Joe Wessel (BC) Chainline Cycle 3:38
15 Steve Devantier (BC) Local Ride Racing 3:48
16 Manuel Zuppiger (BC) Ind 3:50
17 Oliver Walls (AB) Velocity CC 3:51
18 Scott McGregor (BC) Steed Cycles 3:54
19 Keith Wilson (BC) Ind 4:12
20 Alex Lane (BC) Ind 4:19
21 Alexander Dove (BC) Mighty Riders 4:46
22 Kyle Husband (AB) Deadgoat Racing 5:18
23 Graham Winterbottom (BC) West Coast Cycling 5:42
24 Jacob Rodgers (BC) Daryl-Evans Racing 6:03
25 Jeff Hanninen (BC) Daryl-Evans Racing 6:07
26 Derek Chipping (AB) Redbike 6:18
27 Ian Hall (MB) Olympia CC 6:50
28 Roland Rabien (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 7:23
29 James MacGregor (BC) Ind 7:30
DNF Brian Gunn (BC) Daryl Evans Racing
 
Junior 17-18 Men, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Willem Boersma (MB) Cycle-Smart 0:36:46
2 Mason Burtnik (AB) Team AB / Juventus at 1:28
3 Sean Germaine (AB) Team AB / Juventus 1:29
4 Joel Taylor (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 2:28
5 Tyler Lee (ON) Team Ontario / St. Catharines CC 2:43
6 Rhys Verner (BC) Team Squamish 3:16
7 Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Revelstoke Cycling Assoc 3:46
8 Trevor Stothard (BC) Trek Red Truck 3:59
9 Fergus Horrobin (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 4:10
10 Brendan Cowley (BC) Devo 4:32
11 Christopher Macleod (BC) Tripleshot CC 5:41
12 James Grant (BC) VIPYRS 6:07
13 Damian Parlee (BC) Trail Bikes 6:15
14 Oliver Wood (BC) Escape Velocity/ Devo 8:05
15 Rowan Morris (BC) Tag Cycling 9:05
DNF Finn Blackurn (BC) Devo
 
Elite 19+ Women, 11.63 km (4 laps)
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team 0:38:23
2 Mical Dyck (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC at 0:20
3 Wendy Simms (BC) KONA 0:33
4 Natasha Elliott (ON) Rare Vos Racing 1:39
5 Sandra Walter (BC) LIV/Giant Canada 2:09
6 Chantell Widney (AB) PRW 2:33
7 Carey Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 2:49
8 Dawn Anderson (BC) Oak Bay Bikes/ Wheelers 3:17
9 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Cyclocrossworld.Com 3:19
10 Andrea Bunnin (AB) Deadgoat Racing 4:24
11 Mandy Dreyer (ON) Tuf Rack Racing 4:40
12 Tessa Pinckston (BC) Trek Red Truck 5:43
13 Morgan Cabot (BC) Glotman Simpson CX 5:46
14 Kelly Jones (BC) Steed Cycles 6:25
15 Denise Ramsden (NWT) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits 6:53
16 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike 7:50
17 Alexandria Massé (BC) Ind 9:33
18 Brenna Pauly (BC) Tripleshot CC 9:54
19 Stacey Spencer (BC) Ind
 
Junior 17-18 Women, 11.63 km (3 laps)
1 Clara Mackenzie (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 0:37:17
2 Tarryn Côté (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC at 1:02
3 Holly Simonson (BC) Pro City Racing / VAC 2:43
4 Kia van der Vliet (BC) Trailbikes 7:30
DNS Siobhan Kelly (ON) To Wheels / Specialized
 
Elite 23+ Men, 20.27km (7 laps)
1 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-3Rox Racing 1:00:14
2 Aaron Schooler (AB) Team H&R Block at 1:00
3 Cameron Jette (ON) Scott-3Rox Racing 1:53
4 Derek Zandstra (ON) Scott-3Rox Racing 1:56
5 Mike Garrigan (BC) Van Dessel 3:14
6 Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team 3:22
7 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 4:28
8 Kevin Noiles (BC) Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster 4:42
9 Derrick St. John (QC) Stevens p/b The Cyclery 4:52
10 Tyler Trace (BC) 5:09
11 Craig Richey (BC) Sponsor Connected/VOMax p/b Norco 5:13
12 Mark McConnell (AB) Synergy Racing p/b Cyclepath 6:02
13 Evan Guthrie (BC) Norco Factory Team 6:10
14 Kris Sneddon (BC) Kona 6:20
15 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 6:34
16 Drew Mackenzie (BC) Marin-Shimano 7:47
17 Thomas Skinner (BC) Sponsor Connected/VOMax p/b Norco 8:24
18 Raphael Lalumiere (BC) Russ Hays/Accent Inns 8:32
19 Kelly Guest (BC) 8:53
20 Brett Wakefield (BC) Local Ride Racing 9:57
21 Parker Bloom (BC) Stuckylife 10:52
22 Geoffrey Homer (BC) -1 lap
23 Richard Machhein (BC) Local Ride Racing -1 lap
24 Terry Mckall (BC) Stuckylife / Viacra -1 lap
25 Shawn Bunnin (AB) Deadgoat Racing -1 lap
26 Seth Lanauze-Wells (BC) -1 lap
27 Halldor Gunnarsson* (BC) Ind -1 lap
28 Brandon Thomson (BC) Speed Theory -1 lap
29 Noah Bloom (BC) Garneau Evolution -1 lap
30 Sherwood Plant (BC) Musette Caffe Racing -1 lap
31 Matthew O'Hagan (BC) Independant -1 lap
DNF Matt Hornland (BC) Mighty Cycling
DNF Jamie Biluk (BC)
DNS Robert Hargrove (BC) Mighty Cycling
DNS David Gillam (BC) Glotman Simpson CX
 
U23 Men, 14.51km (5 laps)
1 Michael van den Ham (MB) Cycle-Smart 0:44:59
2 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) Scott-3Rox Racing at 2:18
3 Connor Wilson (AB) Team AB / Juventus 3:39
4 Trevor Pearson (BC) Team H&R Block 5:27
5 Evan Wishloff (AB) Pedalhead Racing Club 6:56
6 Spencer Skerget (YK) 7:32
7 Devon Moonie (BC) 8:04
8 Jay Lamoureux (BC) Tripleshot CC 8:09
DNF Isaac Niles (AB) Bicisport



Detailed results w. laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login