Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

December 7/13 22:15 pm - Deschutes Brewery Cup: Results


Posted by Editoress on 12/7/13
 

Brief results from the Deschuttes Brewery Cup in Bend Oregon

 

Elite Women, 15.2 Km (5 laps)
1 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro) 38:40
2 Crystal Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 39:05
3 Elle Anderson (California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized) 39:10
4 Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized) 39:20
5 Meredith Miller (California Giant/Specialized) 39:10
6 Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com) 40:34
7 Mical Dyck (Stan's NoTubes) 40:41
8 Courtenay McFadden (Bicycle Bluebook/Rock Lobster) 41:14
9 Beth Ann Orton (Team S&M) 41:31
10 Nicole Duke (Marin/SPY) 41:38
11 Serena Gordon (All Access Racing) 41:40
12 Emily Kachorek (#GHETOMOTO) 42:04
13 Carolina Gomez-Villafane (Team Rambuski Law) 42:09
14 Rebecca Gross (Raleigh-Clement) 42:47
15 Katie Jay Melena (Bicycle Blue Book / Rock Lobster) 42:58
16 Andrianna Zolton (LivGiant 42:59
17 Alice Pennington (Team S&M/Kona) 43:00
18 Natalie Koncz (Zuster Cycling) 43:20
19 Anna Jo Dingman (Real Wheels) 43:35
20 Tina Brubaker (Speedvagen Racing Machines) 44:24
DNS Maghalie Rochette (CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM)
 
Elite Men, 27.4 km (9 laps)
1 Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld) 1:01:57
2 Geoff Kabush (SCOTT-3Rox Racing) 1:02:17
3 James Driscoll (Raleigh / Clement) 1:02:28
3 Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus) 1:02:37
5 Ryan Trebon (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:02:51
6 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 1:03:12
7 Allen Krughoff (Raleigh Clement) 1:03:24
8 Ben Berden (Raleigh / Clement) 1:04:10
9 danny summerhill (Garmin Felt Slipstream) 1:04:24
10 Troy Wells (Team CLIF BAR) 1:04:33
 
14 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R BLOCK) 1:05:24
19 Michael van den Ham (Cycle-Smart) 1:05:34
22 Kevin Noiles (Bicycle Blue Books/ HRS/ RockLobster) 1:07:16
32 Andre Sutton (Hardcore Bikes) -3 laps
40 Kris Sneddon (Kona) -4 laps

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login