Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 7/13 22:52 pm - NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 12/7/13
 

Results from Day 1 of the Shimano NEPCX - NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross, in Warwick, RI,

 

Elite Women
1 Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 42:40
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 42:42
3 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 43:03
4 Christina Birch (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 43:21
5 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill/Seven Cycles 43:21
6 Amanda Carey (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite 43:24
7 Natasha Elliott (Can) Rare Vos Racing-Stevens 43:30
8 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing 43:35
9 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 43:41
10 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot 43:50
11 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:57
12 Julie Lafreniere (Can) Ride with Rendall 44:12
13 Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM 44:40
14 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 44:43
15 Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge 45:31
16 Nicole Pisani (USA) Healthy Kids Happy Kids 45:57
17 Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 46:00
18 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 46:02
19 Julie Hunter (USA) Phaup St. Journal 46:08
20 Victoria Gates (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 46:10
21 Frances Morrison (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 46:43
22 Melody Chase (USA) Raleigh Bicycles-Gus' Bike Shop 46:50
23 Jessica Duppler (USA) Trek Portsmouth 47:18
24 Jauron Vetter (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 47:27
25 Melissa Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 47:28
26 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club 47:31
27 Erin Faccone (USA) GPM Sport 47:49
28 Christine Fort (USA) Pedalpowertraining.com 48:35
29 Emily Phillips (USA) Ladies First Racing 48:49
30 Melissa Lafleur (USA) BONK! Support 48:55
31 Stephanie Thompson (USA) WD Racing -NYC Velo 50:27
32 Kerry Litka (USA) The Velo Resource 51:59
33 Jordan Dubé (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com -2 laps
 
Elite Men
1 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX 1:00:57
2 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:16
3 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 1:01:18
4 Shawn Milne (USA) Keough Cyclocross 1:01:55
5 Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM 1:02:30
6 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:02:33
7 Christian Favata (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:02:35
8 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:42
9 Brendan Rhim (USA) KMS-Start House Cycling Team 1:03:21
10 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:03:29
11 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 1:03:31
12 Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale 1:03:48
13 Sam O'Keefe (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:03:52
14 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage 1:03:54
15 Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 1:04:00
16 Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:04:27
17 Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM 1:04:44
18 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:52
19 Nicholas Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 1:05:17
20 Jean-Philippe Thibeault-Roberge (Can) 1:05:32
21 Max Judelson (USA) Giant Cycling World Boston 1:05:48
22 Adam St. Germain (USA) ENGVT-Specialized 1:05:52
23 Michael Wissell (USA) CUPPOW-Geekhouse-B2C2 1:06:36
24 Charles Schubert (USA) GPM Sport 1:06:42
25 Evan Murphy (USA) NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal 1:06:51
26 Evan Huff (USA) Crossresults.com 1:06:54
27 Sheldon Miller (USA) Bikeman.com 1:07:03
28 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 1:07:09
29 Andrew Loaiza (USA) RMRC 1:07:17
30 Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCross-Vomax 1:07:35
31 Matthew Means (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:07:49
32 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) Stampede! 1:08:12
33 Devin Wagner (USA) NYCross.com p/b Vomax 1:08:14
34 Sean Pantellere (USA) STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:08:47
35 Jesse Quagliaroli (USA) Expowheelmen 1:08:48
36 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com 1:09:00
37 Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 1:09:06
38 Alec Hoover (USA) Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:09:12
39 Jarrod Forrest (Can) Rebec and Kroes Cycles 1:09:13
40 Evan Cooper (USA) Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 1:09:51
41 Nathan Brown (USA) 1:10:08
42 Matthew Sousa (USA) Cuppow-Geekhouse-B2C2 -2 laps
43 Ian Schon (USA) CUPPOW-Geekhouse-B2C2 -2 laps
44 Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation-Gaulzetti Cicli -2 laps
45 Joseph Near (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology -2 laps
46 Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar -3 laps
47 John Hanson (USA) Soco Unity p/b NBX & Cox -3 laps
48 Ford Murphy (USA) Northeastern University -3 laps
49 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate (USA) Bicycle Roots Bike Shop -4 laps
DNF Manny Goguen (USA) RACE CF
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross
DNF Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage
DNF Cary Fridrich (USA) Mad Alchemy-Verge Rider Cooperative


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login