Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 8/13 18:07 pm - NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 12/8/13
 

Results from Day 2 of the Shimano NEPCX - NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross, in Warwick, RI,


Elite Women
1 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:44:53
2 Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:09
3 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:45:27
4 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:45:31
5 Natasha Elliott (Can) Rare Vos Racing/Stevens Racing 0:45:32
6 Christina Birch (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 0:45:36
7 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar 0:45:42
8 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:45:45
9 Amanda Carey (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite 0:46:01
10 Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM 0:47:09
11 Kate Northcott (USA) N E S S Team New England 0:47:17
12 Julie Hunter (USA) Phaup St. Journal 0:47:53
13 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:48:04
14 Frances Morrison (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:48:09
15 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 0:48:11
16 Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:13
17 Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:49:27
18 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club 0:49:34
19 Melissa Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:49:58
20 Victoria Gates (USA) JAM Fund-NCC 0:50:14
21 Nicole Pisani (USA) Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:50:15
22 Jessica Duppler (USA) Trek Portsmouth 0:50:32
23 Erin Faccone (USA) GPM Sport 0:50:46
24 Melissa Lafleur (USA) BONK! Support 0:50:48
25 Jauron Vetter (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:51:11
26 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:51:50
27 Christine Fort (USA) Pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:58
28 Emily Phillips (USA) Ind 0:52:00
29 Abigail Isolda (USA) NYCross.com p/b VOmax 0:52:44
30 Stephanie Thompson (USA) WD Racing -NYC Velo 0:53:53
31 Jordan Dubé (USA) Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles -1lap
 
Elite Men
1 Shawn Milne (USA) Keough Cyclocross 1:04:07
2 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 1:04:12
3 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 1:04:13
4 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline-NBX 1:04:24
5 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:24
6 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage 1:06:04
7 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:06:04
8 Christian Favata (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:06:06
9 Sam O'Keefe (USA) Middlebury College 1:06:10
10 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:06:22
11 Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:07:03
12 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:07:10
13 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:07:31
14 Manny Goguen (USA) 1:07:38
15 Brendan Rhim (USA) KMS-Start House Cycling Team 1:07:46
16 Jean-Philippe Thibeault-Roberge (Can) 1:07:49
17 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage 1:08:27
18 Craig Richey (Can) VOmax-SponsorConnected.com p/b Norco 1:08:50
19 Adam St. Germain (USA) ENGVT-Specialized 1:10:33
20 Max Judelson (USA) Giant Cycling World Boston 1:10:53
21 Ford Murphy (USA) Northeastern University 1:11:00
22 Sheldon Miller (USA) Bikeman.com 1:11:00
23 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com 1:11:02
24 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedro 1:11:29
25 Andrew Loaiza (USA) RMRC 1:11:46
26 Sean Pantellere (USA) STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 1:11:59
27 Jesse Quagliaroli (USA) Expowheelmen 1:12:36
28 Evan Huff (USA) Crossresults.com 1:13:48
29 Michael Wissell (USA) CUPPOW-Geekhouse-B2C2 -1 lap
30 Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCross-Vomax -1 lap
31 Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM -1 lap
32 Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM -1 lap
33 Evan Cooper (USA) Hudson Furniture Cyclocross -2 laps
34 Andrew Lysaght (USA) CUPPOW-Geekhouse-B2C2 -2 laps
35 Matthew Means (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -2 laps
36 Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of Design -2 laps
37 John Hanson (USA) Soco Unity p/b NBX & Cox -2 laps
38 Matthew Sousa (USA) Cuppow-Geekhouse-B2C2 -2 laps
39 Alec Hoover (USA) Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes -2 laps
40 Jarrod Forrest (Can) Rebec and Kroes Cycles -2 laps
41 Nathan Brown (USA) -2 laps
42 Charles Schubert (USA) GPM Sport -2 laps
43 Cary Fridrich (USA) Mad Alchemy-Verge Rider Cooperative -2 laps
44 Devin Wagner (USA) NYCross.com p/b Vomax -2 laps
45 Ian Schon (USA) CUPPOW-Geekhouse-B2C2 -3 laps
46 Joseph Near (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology -4 laps
47 Evan Murphy (USA) Ind -5 laps
DNF Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund-NCC
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross
DNF Ryan Fawley (USA) Ind
DNF Nicholas Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login