Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

December 18/13 23:23 pm - Vuelta Kolbi of Costa Rica: Stage 2 results,


Posted by Editoress on 12/18/13
 

Results from today's second stage in Costa Rica


Stage 2: Limon to Guapiles, 174.03 km
1 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 4:11:27
2 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet
3 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
4 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
5 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos all s.t.
6 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 5:34
7 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
8 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet
9 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
10 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
11 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
12 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
13 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
14 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
15 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant
16 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team
17 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
18 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
19 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
20 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
21 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant
22 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
23 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
24 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
25 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet
26 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet
27 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
28 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
29 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo
30 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet
31 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant
32 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
33 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
34 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
35 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr
36 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
37 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
38 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
39 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant
40 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
41 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr
42 Marconi Duran (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
43 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
44 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
45 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
46 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
47 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
48 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
49 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr
50 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet all s.t.
51 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr 5:50
52 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
53 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
54 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
55 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
56 Gilbert Tencio (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
57 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant
58 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
59 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
60 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
61 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos all s.t.
62 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr 6:03
63 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
64 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM both s.t.
65 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 6:09
66 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team s.t.
67 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 6:11
68 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team s.t.
69 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team 6:25
70 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 6:32
71 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 6:40
72 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team 7:21
73 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr 9:52
74 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 10:08
75 Hiram Perez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 12:12
76 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 13:45
77 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 19:15
78 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 46:29
79 Eduardo Anguiano (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team s.t.
 
GC
1 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 7:11:06
2 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet at 0:08
3 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:09
4 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 0:14
5 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo s.t.
6 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 3:08
7 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 3:13
8 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet 3:16
9 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 3:21
10 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 3:50
11 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 5:45
12 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 5:46
13 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 5:48
14 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
15 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant
16 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
17 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
18 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
19 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
20 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
21 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
22 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
23 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant
24 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant
25 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
26 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet
27 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
28 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
29 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
30 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
31 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
32 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
33 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team
34 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
35 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
36 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet
37 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
38 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr
39 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
40 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
41 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
42 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant
43 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr
44 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
45 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo
46 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr
47 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
48 Marconi Duran (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
49 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet all s.t.
50 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 6:04
51 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
52 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
53 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
54 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
55 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr
56 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant
57 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
58 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos all s.t.
59 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr 6:17
60 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM s.t.
61 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 6:23
62 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team s.t.
63 Gilbert Tencio (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 6:26
64 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team 6:39
65 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 6:46
66 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 6:54
67 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team 7:35
68 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr 10:04
69 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 10:22
70 Hiram Perez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 12:26
71 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 13:59
72 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 17:57
73 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 19:29
74 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet 24:20
75 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 24:49
76 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team 24:57
77 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 33:36
78 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 1:05:15
79 Eduardo Anguiano (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login