Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

December 19/13 21:45 pm - Vuelta Kolbi of Costa Rica: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 12/19/13
 

Results from the third stage in Costa Rica

 

Stage 3: Guapiles to San Carlos, 122.76 km
1 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant 2:45:09
2 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant at 1:29
3 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 1:41
4 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy s.t.
5 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 2:03
6 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant s.t.
7 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 2:16
8 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team s.t.
9 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant 2:26
10 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr 2:44
11 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team 2:48
12 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 3:20
13 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 3:29
14 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 3:33
15 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 3:35
16 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet
17 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM both s.t.
18 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 3:41
19 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
20 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
21 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
22 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team all s.t.
23 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr 3:44
24 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr 3:57
25 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade s.t.
26 Marconi Duran (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 3:59
27 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 4:02
28 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 4:29
29 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade s.t.
30 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 4:43
31 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 4:45
32 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy s.t.
33 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 4:58
34 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 5:09
35 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
36 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade both s.t.
37 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 5:34
38 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 5:56
39 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr 6:00
40 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr 6:05
41 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 6:07
42 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 6:16
43 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 6:40
44 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 7:14
45 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos s.t.
46 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 7:17
47 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 7:45
48 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 8:12
49 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 9:13
50 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr 10:04
51 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 10:05
52 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
53 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team
54 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet
55 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
56 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 11:44
57 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet 13:30
58 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant 13:31
59 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
60 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
61 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team
62 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
63 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team all s.t.
64 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 13:35
65 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet 18:08
66 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant 18:36
67 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
68 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet
69 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
70 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team all s.t.
71 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 18:38
72 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 22:16
73 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo
74 Hiram Perez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team both s.t.
75 Gilbert Tencio (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 24:29
76 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
77 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet
78 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos all s.t.
DNF Eduardo Anguiano (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
GC
1 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 9:59:46
2 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade at 0:07
3 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 1:12
4 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant 2:07
5 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 2:50
6 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 3:20
7 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 3:40
8 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 3:54
9 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 3:58
10 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 4:00
11 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 4:20
12 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant 4:20
13 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 4:33
14 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 4:33
15 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant 4:43
16 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr 5:17
17 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 5:37
18 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 5:51
19 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 5:52
20 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet 5:52
21 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 5:58
22 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 5:58
23 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr 6:01
24 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 6:14
25 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr 6:14
26 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 6:14
27 Marconi Duran (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 6:16
28 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 6:19
29 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 6:46
30 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 7:00
31 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 7:02
32 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 7:23
33 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 7:26
34 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 7:26
35 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 7:49
36 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr 8:17
37 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 8:29
38 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 8:33
39 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 9:13
40 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 9:31
41 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 9:34
42 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 9:47
43 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 10:02
44 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet 10:07
45 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team 12:22
46 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet 12:22
47 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo 12:22
48 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 12:25
49 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr 12:38
50 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 12:38
51 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr 12:50
52 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 12:51
53 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 14:33
54 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 15:13
55 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 15:48
56 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 16:04
57 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant 16:04
58 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 16:04
59 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team 16:49
60 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 16:58
61 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team 17:31
62 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet 17:53
63 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 18:26
64 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 19:24
65 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet 20:53
66 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant 20:53
67 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 20:53
68 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 21:28
69 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team 24:14
70 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 24:33
71 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 25:31
72 Gilbert Tencio (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 27:24
73 Hiram Perez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 31:06
74 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 34:34
75 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 39:18
76 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet 45:18
77 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 51:07
78 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 1:26:13

Stage 1

Stage 2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login