Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

December 21/13 21:23 pm - Vuelta Costa Rica: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 12/21/13
 

Results from the fifth stage in Costa Rica

Stage 5: Liberia to Santa Cruz, 168.4 km
1 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 3:44:03
2 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
3 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet
4 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team all s.t.
5 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 0:06
6 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:46
7 Hiram Perez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
8 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
9 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
10 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet
11 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
12 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
13 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet
14 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr
15 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
16 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
17 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
18 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
19 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
20 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr
21 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
22 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant
23 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team
24 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
25 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
26 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
27 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr
28 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
29 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant
30 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
31 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
32 Marconi Duran (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
33 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
34 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
35 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet
36 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
37 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant
38 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
39 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
40 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet
41 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
42 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
43 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
44 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
45 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant
46 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
47 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team
48 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
49 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
50 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
51 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
52 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr
53 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant
54 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr
55 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
56 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team
57 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
58 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team
59 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr
60 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo
61 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade
62 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team
63 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team
64 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos
65 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant
66 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
67 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet
68 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM
69 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
70 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team all s.t.
71 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 20:26
72 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM s.t.
DNF Luis Alvarez (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos
 
GC
1 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant 17:45:09
2 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant at 1:36
3 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 1:58
4 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 2:17
5 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant 2:23
6 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 2:25
7 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 2:31
8 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant 2:41
9 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr 3:15
10 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 3:35
11 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 3:54
12 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 4:22
13 Marconi Duran (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 4:22
14 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 5:27
15 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 5:45
16 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 7:52
17 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 8:03
18 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 9:04
19 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 10:44
20 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 11:02
21 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 11:16
22 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 12:00
23 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 13:48
24 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet 13:48
25 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 13:54
26 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 13:54
27 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr 13:57
28 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 14:10
29 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr 14:10
30 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 14:40
31 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet 14:45
32 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 14:58
33 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 15:19
34 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 15:22
35 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 15:32
36 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 15:41
37 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 16:08
38 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr 16:13
39 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 17:19
40 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 17:27
41 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 17:30
42 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 17:43
43 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet 18:03
44 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 18:08
45 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 20:02
46 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet 20:18
47 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo 20:18
48 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 20:21
49 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team 20:28
50 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr 20:32
51 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr 20:46
52 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team 22:12
53 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 23:23
54 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 23:44
55 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant 24:00
56 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 24:10
57 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team 24:45
58 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team 25:37
59 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 27:02
60 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 27:20
61 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 27:42
62 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet 29:09
63 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant 30:29
64 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 35:31
65 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 42:09
66 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 43:40
67 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 45:24
68 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 47:14
69 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 1:02:27
70 Hiram Perez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 1:06:56
71 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet 1:21:08
72 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 1:48:55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login