Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

December 24/13 8:39 am - Vuelta Costa Rica: Stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 12/24/13
 

Results from the seventh stage in Costa Rica

Stage 7: Cachi to Paraiso ITT, 10.64 km Time Gap
1 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:19:44 0:19:44
2 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:20:15 0:31
3 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 0:20:19 0:35
4 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:20:22 0:37
5 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr 0:20:26 0:42
6 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 0:20:35 0:51
7 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 0:20:38 0:54
8 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 0:20:55 1:11
9 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 0:20:58 1:14
10 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 0:21:00 1:15
11 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 0:21:08 1:24
12 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr 0:21:11 1:27
13 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:21:12 1:28
14 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:21:14 1:30
15 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:21:18 1:34
16 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 0:21:24 1:40
17 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 0:21:32 1:48
18 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:21:35 1:51
19 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:21:37 1:53
20 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:21:39 1:54
21 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 0:21:40 1:55
22 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:21:45 2:00
23 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 0:21:45 2:01
24 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 0:21:48 2:04
25 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:21:49 2:05
26 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:21:54 2:09
27 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:21:54 2:10
28 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet 0:21:55 2:11
29 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 0:22:01 2:17
30 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet 0:22:07 2:22
31 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 0:22:07 2:23
32 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 0:22:08 2:24
33 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:22:09 2:25
34 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:22:15 2:31
35 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 0:22:16 2:31
36 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 0:22:18 2:34
37 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:22:19 2:35
38 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr 0:22:20 2:36
39 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 0:22:20 2:36
40 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo 0:22:23 2:39
41 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:22:26 2:42
42 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:22:30 2:46
43 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 0:22:34 2:50
44 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 0:22:44 3:00
45 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 0:22:47 3:03
46 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet 0:22:50 3:05
47 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 0:22:52 3:08
48 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 0:22:53 3:09
49 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 0:22:56 3:12
50 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 0:22:57 3:12
51 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr 0:23:07 3:23
52 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:23:13 3:29
53 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:23:16 3:32
54 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 0:23:16 3:32
55 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr 0:23:19 3:35
56 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 0:23:28 3:44
57 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 0:23:32 3:48
58 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 0:23:45 4:01
59 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 0:23:53 4:09
60 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr 0:23:56 4:12
61 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 0:24:04 4:20
62 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 0:24:12 4:27
63 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:24:13 4:29
64 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet 0:24:21 4:36
65 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 0:24:22 4:38
66 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team 0:24:32 4:48
67 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet 0:24:44 5:00
68 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 0:24:56 5:12
69 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 0:25:27 5:43
70 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet 0:36:26 16:42
DNS Marconi Duran (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy
 
GC
1 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant 22:49:19
2 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant at 5:18
3 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 5:45
4 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 5:47
5 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 6:29
6 Jaime Ramirez (Col) Colombia Fr 6:40
7 Juan Mata (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 7:23
8 Cesar Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 9:39
9 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team 10:41
10 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 11:20
11 Juan Araya (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 11:43
12 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) JPS-Giant 14:42
13 Andres Alpizar (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 14:45
14 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 15:05
15 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 15:20
16 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 16:35
17 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet 17:50
18 Brayan Rios (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 19:07
19 Romel Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 19:14
20 Felix Araya (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 19:51
21 Jose Valera (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 20:59
22 Jose Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 21:02
23 Bryan Salas (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 22:39
24 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 23:43
25 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 24:08
26 Sergey Klimou (Rus) RusVelo 24:31
27 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 24:43
28 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 24:48
29 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 25:14
30 Yasmany Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 25:14
31 Pablo Arce (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 27:22
32 Mauricio Robayo (Col) Colombia Fr 27:41
33 Julien Gagné (Can) 1% For The Planet 27:51
34 Fredy Malaver (Col) Colombia Fr 27:52
35 Erick Soto (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 27:58
36 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 28:22
37 Yerson Sanchez (Col) Colombia Fr 28:24
38 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 28:33
39 Bladimir Gonzales (Col) Colombia Fr 29:14
40 Miguel Cendales (Col) Colombia Fr 30:12
41 Jose Mojica (Cub) Cuban National Team 30:13
42 Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) Cuban National Team 30:17
43 Emilio Molina (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 30:51
44 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 31:51
45 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) JPS-Giant 31:52
46 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 31:53
47 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 32:18
48 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 34:27
49 Ryan Roth (Can) 1% For The Planet 35:05
50 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 36:11
51 Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos 37:38
52 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 41:50
53 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet 42:02
54 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuban National Team 42:59
55 Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 45:49
56 Dennis Raabe (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 46:36
57 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 49:53
58 Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% For The Planet 51:04
59 Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 54:44
60 Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemalan National Team 56:45
61 Bryan Sanchez (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 59:08
62 Kenneth Benavides (CRc) Olman Ramirez-SRAM 59:36
63 Agustin Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:01:03
64 Jans Arias (Cub) Cuban National Team 1:01:51
65 Jose Arce (CRc) JPS-Giant 1:05:49
66 Juan Marin (CRc) JPS-Giant 1:14:05
67 Roberto Jimenez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 1:23:57
68 Juan Juarez (Mex) Canel’s Turbo Team 1:28:55
69 Harvin Reyes (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 2:03:51
70 Étienne Samson (Can) 1% For The Planet 2:16:57
 
Regularidad GC
1 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% For The Planet 83 pts
2 Juan Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant 74
3 Jose Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 53
4 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade 52
5 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Agricenter Coronado Hotel Los Lagos 48
6 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 45
7 Elias Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 39
8 Henry Raabe (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 36
9 Anton Varabei (Can) 1% For The Planet 33
10 Jose Bonilla (CRc) Coopenae-Movistar-Economy 33


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login