Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 26/13 16:04 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #5, Zolder results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/13
 

Results from Cross World Cup #5, Heusden-Zolder in Belgium

Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:42
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team at 0:20
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:57
4 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea 1:29
5 Lucie Chainel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 1:31
6 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:38
7 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 1:57
8 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea 2:14
9 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 2:14
10 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 2:25
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:27
12 Loes Sels (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 2:32
13 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea 2:37
14 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 2:52
15 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha-FOCUS 3:07
16 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 3:17
17 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) RTC Buitenlust 3:21
18 Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 3:25
19 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 3:31
20 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:38
21 Meredith Miller (USA) Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 3:41
22 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny 3:48
23 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:51
24 Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy 3:53
25 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 4:02
26 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti 4:06
27 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 4:14
28 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 4:25
29 Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 4:42
30 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 4:43
31 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) EBE Racing Team 4:51
32 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCC Morteau-Montbenoit 5:01
33 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 5:11
34 Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 5:12
35 Agnes Naumann (Ger) Focus CX Ladies Team 5:13
36 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team BMC Concept Store 5:15
37 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Cycling Team Drogenboom 5:19
38 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 5:22
39 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 5:24
40 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 5:28
41 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam 5:31
42 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube 5:46
43 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Panasonic Ladies 5:50
44 Esmee Oosterman (Ned) WRV De Peddelaars 6:03
45 Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Maxxx-Solar Cycling 7:43
46 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 8:17
47 Liv-Susanne Bachmann (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam -1 lap
48 Jelena Eric (Srb) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team -1 lap
49 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) Cycles Prof -1 lap
50 Suzie Godart (Lux) Team Pratomagno Women -1 lap
DNF Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti
 
Elite Men
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:02:41
2 Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah at 0:01
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep Cycling Team 0:02
4 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 0:03
5 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 0:04
6 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan KDL 0:04
7 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:05
8 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:07
9 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 0:10
10 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team 0:12
11 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:15
12 Michael Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:27
13 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:29
14 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:49
15 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:12
16 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 1:13
17 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team Natubalans-Apex 1:17
18 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 1:21
19 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 1:22
20 Arnaud Grand (Sui) BMC Development Team 1:23
21 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:24
22 Simon Zahner (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 1:26
23 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti 1:31
24 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 1:32
25 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica 1:34
26 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34
27 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 1:51
28 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 2:06
29 Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) MMR Spiuk 2:18
30 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Specialized-Garmar 2:33
31 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Crelan KDL Cycling Team 2:48
32 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:03
33 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 3:15
34 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 3:29
35 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 3:30
36 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 3:44
37 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 3:44
38 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav 4:00
39 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Haderslev 4:54
40 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch 5:07
41 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 5:09
42 Agustin Navarro Vidal (Esp) Ciudad de Oviedo-Nesta 5:15
43 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block 5:47
44 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:08
45 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 6:10
46 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-FOCUS 6:12
47 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 6:34
48 Joachim Parbo (Den) Cielo-Challenge-Bicyclista 6:36
49 Christoph Ambroziak (Ger) Gunsha Racing Team 6:45
50 Robert Glajza (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica 7:36
51 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Esp) -1 lap
52 Angus Edmond (NZl) Stevens-Malteni -1 lap
53 Alexander Revell (NZl) PNP Cycling Club -3 laps
54 Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Esp) Nestor Martin -5 laps
DNF Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea
DNF Ivan Jovanovic (Srb) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login