Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

January 5/14 12:39 pm - World Cup #6 Rome, Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 01/5/14
 

Results from World Cup #6 in Rome, Italy

 

Men
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:06:33
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:06:37
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink 1:06:38
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:06:44
5 Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro - Stannah 1:07:14
6 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 1:07:18
7 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 1:07:23
8 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:07:34
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 1:07:49
10 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:07:52
11 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 1:08:05
12 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:08:08
13 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:08:18
14 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team 1:08:26
15 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:08:41
16 Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini 1:08:47
17 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 1:08:51
18 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 1:08:53
19 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 1:08:53
20 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 1:08:55
21 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:08:56
22 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale 1:09:09
23 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:09:22
24 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Kwadro - Stannah 1:09:42
25 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica 1:09:49
26 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro - Stannah 1:09:54
27 Luca Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale 1:10:01
28 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott - Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:10:09
29 Simon Zahner (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 1:10:10
30 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 1:10:11
31 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 1:10:16
32 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Cannondale - Haderslev 1:10:35
33 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) MG - Cycling Team 1:10:57
34 Daniel Geismayr (Aut) 1:10:59
35 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team Tabor 1:11:04
36 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Kdl Cycling Team 1:11:23
37 Andreas Moser (Sui) Zaunteam Mittelland 1:11:27
38 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 1:11:33
39 Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:11:46
40 Christian Helmig (Lux) 1:11:50
41 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 1:11:51
42 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Cx Merida Team - Dama Drc 1:12:07
43 Emil Hekele (Cze) Stevens Bikes - Emilio Sport 1:13:02
44 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Sportivi Del Ponte 1:13:06
45 Christoph Ambroziak (Ger) Gunsha Racing Team 1:13:19
46 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 1:13:27
47 Calle Friberg (Swe) Scott Sports 1:13:32
48 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies -1 lap
49 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut -2 laps
50 Robert Glajza (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica -2 laps
DNF Radomir Simunek (Cze)
 
Standings after 6/7 WCups
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 407 pts
2 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 353
3 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 344
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 313
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 279
6 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fdj.Fr 270
7 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 267
8 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink 264
9 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team 264
10 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 248
 
74 Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block 11
85 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel 5


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login