Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

January 25/14 17:27 pm - Tour de San Luis: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 01/25/14
 

Results from the sixth stage of the Tour de San Luis in Argentina

Stage 6: Las Chacras to Merlo (Mirador del Sol), 184.4km
1 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 4:16:54
2 Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos at 0:01
3 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:05
4 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia 0:09
5 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:10
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12
7 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:14
8 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp s.t.
9 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:30
10 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha both s.t.
12 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 0:36
13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:39
14 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 0:47
15 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol s.t.
16 Isaac Bolivar (Col) Team Unitedhealthcare 0:53
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:54
18 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:58
20 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:05
 
23 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:23
 
GC
1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 21:35:13
2 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp at 0:35
3 Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 1:57
4 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 2:54
5 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos 2:59
6 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:38
7 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:46
8 Marc De Maar (AHO) Team Unitedhealthcare 3:51
9 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 3:52
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:03
11 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE 4:35
12 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Team Colombia 5:15
13 Isaac Bolivar (Col) Team Unitedhealthcare 5:17
14 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 5:32
15 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Unitedhealthcare 6:09
16 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 7:18
17 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 7:52
18 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8:04
19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 8:08
20 Robert Squire (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 8:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login