Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 26/14 6:08 am - UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #7, Nommay results


Posted by Editoress on 01/26/14
 

Results from the final race of the 2013/2014 World Cup held today in Nommay, France

 

Junior Men
1 Thijs Aerts (Belgium) 0:40:41
2 Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic) at 0:08
3 Yannick Peeters (Belgium) 0:09
4 Thomas Joseph (Belgium) 0:16
5 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands) 0:23
6 Johan Jacobs (Switzerland) 0:26
7 Yan Gras (France) 0:30
8 Kobe Goossens (Belgium) 0:56
9 Jelle Schuermans (Belgium) 1:11
10 Hugo Pigeon (France) 1:16
11 Eli Iserbyt (Belgium) 1:18
12 Roman Lehky (Czech Republic) 1:28
13 Lucas Dubau (France) 1:36
14 Manuel Todaro (Italy) 1:46
15 Sébastien Havot (France) 1:55
16 Sieben Wouters (Netherlands) 2:09
17 Kelvin Bakx (Netherlands) 2:17
18 Max Gulickx (Netherlands) 2:26
19 Sylvain Montana (France-B) 2:29
20 Steven Schreiber (Germany) 2:33
21 Moreno Pellizzon (Italy) 2:36
22 Timon Ruegg (Switzerland) 2:43
23 Stefano Sala (Italy) 2:46
24 Joshua Dubau (France) 2:46
25 Sandy Dujardin (France-B) 2:50
26 Florian Vidal (France) 2:51
27 Mehdy Henriet (France-B) 3:16
28 Paul Lindenau (Germany) 3:24
29 Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia) 3:39
30 Pim van den Klundert (Netherlands) 3:53
31 Ken Mueller (Luxembourg) 4:00
32 Pierre Barbier (France-B) 4:02
33 Martin Matejcek (Czech Republic) 4:15
34 Ludwig Cords (Germany) 4:20
35 Federico Mandelli (Italy) 4:23
36 Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg) 4:25
37 Raphael Schröder (Germany) 4:25
38 Willem Boersma (Canada) 5:08
39 Quentin Simon (France-B) 5:08
40 Giulio Franzolin (Italy) 5:22
41 Théo Ferry (France-B) 5:23
42 Lukas Kunt (Czech Republic) 5:24
43 Luca Andreatta (Italy) 6:18
44 Lauritz Urnauer (Germany) 6:39
45 Mason Burtnik (Canada) 6:40
46 Tadaaki Nakai (Japan) 6:47
47 Ryo Takeuchi (Japan) 7:23
48 Adrian Sirek (Czech Republic) 8:33
49 Sean Germaine (Canada) -1 Lap
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)

 

U23 Men
1 Wout van Aert (Belgium) 0:54:20
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) at 0:12
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium) 0:34
4 Jens Adams (Belgium) 1:00
5 Toon Aerts (Belgium) 1:17
6 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) 1:34
7 David van der Poel (Netherlands) 1:35
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium) 2:04
9 David Menut (France) 2:08
10 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) 2:19
11 Clément Venturini (France) 2:36
12 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 2:46
13 Anthony Turgis (France) 2:49
14 Stan Godrie (Netherlands) 3:10
15 Logan Owen (United States of America) 3:15
16 Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands) 3:31
17 Martijn Budding (Netherlands) 3:41
18 Fabien Doubey (France) 3:59
19 Felix Drumm (Germany) 4:04
20 Jakub Skala (Czech Republic) 4:30
21 Nicolas Samparisi (Italy) 4:36
22 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland) 5:07
23 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 5:11
24 Dylan Page (Switzerland) 5:24
25 Antonin Marecaille (France-B) 5:36
26 Lukas Müller (Switzerland) 5:52
27 Ivan Gicquiau (France) 5:54
28 Max Lindenau (Germany) 5:55
29 Clement Russo (France) 6:30
30 Yannick Eckmann (United States of America) 6:35
31 Yannick Gruner (Germany) 6:54
32 Curtis White (United States of America) 7:08
33 Massimo Morabito (Luxembourg) 7:27
34 Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy) 7:51
35 Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg) 8:04
36 Lukas Meiler (Germany) 8:11
37 Toki Sawada (Japan) 8:17
38 Mathieu Morichon (France-B) 8:23
39 Damien Roz (France-B) 10:58
40 Severin Saegesser (Switzerland ) -2 Laps
41 Michael van den Ham (Canada ) -2 Laps
42 Kota Yokoyama (Japan ) -2 Laps
43 Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic ) -2 Laps
44 Johannes Siemermann (Germany ) -2 Laps
45 Luc Turchi (Luxembourg ) -2 Laps
46 Connor Wilson (Canada ) -3 Laps
DNF Michael Boros (Czech Republic)
DNS Lars Forster (Switzerland)


Elite Men
1 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:00:45
2 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr at s.t.
3 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 0:05
4 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:01
5 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro - Stannah 1:18
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:23
7 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:30
8 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 1:30
9 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Aa Drink Cycling Team 1:39
10 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:51
11 Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 2:04
12 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2:10
13 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro - Stannah 2:11
14 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Natubalans - Apex 2:12
15 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha - FOCUS 2:26
16 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 2:34
17 Fabien Canal (Fra) Ec Armee De Terre 2:41
18 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 2:42
19 Simon Zahner (Sui) Ekz Racing Team 2:53
20 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 2:58
21 Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro - Stannah 3:04
22 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott - Odlo MTB Racing Team 3:11
23 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji / Spy Optics 3:12
24 Arnaud Grand (Sui) Bmc Development Team 3:28
25 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 3:44
26 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Us Domont Cyclisme 4:02
27 Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) Lizarte 4:10
28 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) Ec St Etienne - Loire 4:23
29 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 4:33
30 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Kdl Cycling Team 4:35
31 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 4:37
32 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Progress Cycles Asd 4:46
33 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro - Stannah 4:56
34 Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini 5:08
35 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 5:21
36 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 5:22
37 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 5:39
38 Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5:47
39 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) Aa Drink Cycling Team 5:52
40 Julien Pion (Fra) EC Armee De Terre 6:03
41 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 6:08
42 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch 6:16
43 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team Tabor 6:16
44 Marco Bianco (Ita) Carraro Team Trentino 6:22
45 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 6:23
46 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin 6:24
47 Andreas Moser (Sui) Zaunteam Mittelland 6:51
48 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Walter Meier Orbea Factory Team 7:08
49 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 7:30
50 Robert Gavenda (Svk) 7:52
51 Michael Schweizer (Jr) (Ger) Stevens Racing Team -1 lap
52 Emil Hekele (Cze) Stevens Bikes - Emilio Sport -1 lap
53 Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team -1 lap
54 Aaron Schooler (Can) H&R Block -2 laps
55 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) Veranclassic - Doltcini -2 laps
56 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol. -2 laps
57 Damien Mougel (Fra) Velo Sprint Eguisheim -2 laps
58 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomia Britzen -2 laps
59 Michal Malik (Cze) Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec -2 laps
60 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies -2 laps
61 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team -3 laps
62 Martin Haring (Svk) Ck Banska Bystrica -3 laps
63 Alexander Revell (Nzl) Pnp Cycling Club -3 laps
64 Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh - Clement -4 laps
65 Angus Edmond (Nzl) Stevens - Malteni -4 laps
66 Christoph Ambroziak (Ger) Gunsha Racing Team -5 laps
DNF Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas Merida
DNF Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel
DNF Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito
 
Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:44:16
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing at 1:32
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito 1:46
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - Bkcp 2:08
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet - Fidea 2:19
6 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Young Telenet - Fidea 2:46
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com 2:54
8 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 3:33
9 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kdl Cycling Team 3:37
10 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) Vcc Morteau Montbenoit 3:40
11 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh - Clement 3:50
12 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms - Specialized 4:07
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 4:08
14 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:10
15 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Ebe Racing Team 4:11
16 Loes Sels (Bel) Young Telenet - Fidea 4:16
17 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:23
18 Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms - Specialized 4:32
19 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:33
20 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - Kmc Trade Team 4:34
21 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:43
22 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 5:09
23 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rtc Buitenlust 5:21
24 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Dncs / Towereye Ct 5:36
25 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet - Fidea 5:58
26 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Panasonic Ladies 6:17
27 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) Vc - Racingteam 6:21
28 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB / Cube 6:32
29 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha - FOCUS 6:41
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6:54
31 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 7:08
32 Sina Frei (Sui) 7:10
33 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) Morgan Blue Ct 7:12
34 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team Bmc Concept Store 7:37
35 Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 7:37
36 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Stevens - 1a - Crossteam 7:40
37 Agnes Naumann (Ger) Focus Cx Ladies Team 7:46
38 Eva Colin (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 7:54
39 Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 8:28
40 Emeline Gaultier (Fra) Hennebont Cyclisme 8:36
41 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 8:49
42 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi 8:59
43 Stéphanie Vaxillaire (Fra) Pedale Semuroise -1 lap
44 Mara Schwager (Ger) Lp Muhlenbach -2 laps
45 Martina Kukulova (Cze) Stevens Bikes - Emilio Sport -2 laps
46 Marlene Petit (Fra) Chambery C. Competition -2 laps
47 Liv-Susanne Bachmann (Ger) Stevens - 1a - Crossteam -2 laps
48 Suzie Godart (Lux) -2 laps
DNF Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus XC Team
DNF Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) EC Stephanois

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login