Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 24/14 10:58 am - Valley of the Sun Stage Race: Men and Women Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/14
 

Final General Classification from the Valley of the Sun Stage Race, in Phoenix, AZ.

 

Results from teh final event, the criterium held on Sunday February 23rd are not available at this time.

Women
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 3:44:31
2 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon at 0:10
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:44
4 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 1:27
5 Julie Cutts (USA) Michelob Ultra LaGrange 1:34
6 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon 1:51
7 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:56
8 Lex Albrecht (Can) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:03
9 Alison Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:04
10 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 2:06
11 Athen Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 2:08
12 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 2:22
13 Jessica Cutler (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:34
14 Amber Gafney (USA) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 2:50
15 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 2:53
16 Rebecca Siegel (USA) Ritte Women's Team 3:09
17 Catherine Dickson (USA) Team Winded 3:15
18 Abby Mickey (USA) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:25
19 Sarah Lough (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:33
20 Amy Chandos (USA) Ind 3:46
21 Lindsay Fox (USA) Jobing.com Women's Racing 4:15
22 Irena Ossola (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 4:23
23 Kate Wilson (USA) Now Cycling 4:39
24 Kimberley Johnson (USA) Ind 4:46
25 Alexis Zink (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 5:01
26 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 5:04
27 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 5:05
28 Jennifer Marie Zierke (USA) Velo Sports Group 5:57
29 Karen Meske (USA) Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 6:24
30 Rebecca Balboni (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 8:50
31 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 8:59
32 Mary Maroon (USA) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 9:29
33 Nicole Mitchell (Ber) Ind 9:56
34 Samantha Heinrich (USA) Ind 10:12
35 Lisa Ribes (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 10:15
36 Jennifer App (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 12:40
37 Mia Loquai (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 12:49
38 Greta Neimanas (USA) Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 22:01
39 Vikki Appel (USA) South Bay Wheelmen 23:28
40 Marissa Axell (USA) Velo Sports Group 23:36
41 Heidi Melendez (USA) Landis/Trek 26:50
42 Reiley Pankratz (USA) Landis/Trek 29:52
43 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 34:32
44 Jacqueline Parker (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 35:13
45 Jane Berger (USA) Team O2 Cycling 37:13
46 Ivie Crawford (USA) JETCycling 37:25
DNF Josiane Lessard (Can) Cycling Canada
 
Men
1 Daniel Eaton (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:13:43
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO at 0:38
3 Tyler Schwartz (USA) SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 1:25
4 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Sinaloa 1:34
5 Gerardo Medina (Mex) BMW Development Team 1:40
6 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 2:05
7 Hunter Huffman (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:16
8 Shawn Daurelio (USA) Bike Religion 2:21
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:24
10 Craig Streit (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 3:02
11 David Santos (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:07
12 Thomas Jondall (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:21
13 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 3:55
14 Diego Sandoval (Mex) INCYCLE-PREDATOR CARBON 3:56
15 Darren Goff (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:11
16 Drew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek 4:19
17 Andrew Ulvestad (USA) Bike Religion 4:20
18 Timothy Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek 4:39
19 George Cyrus (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 4:43
20 Rogers Truehear Brown (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 4:56
21 Owen Gillott (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 4:59
22 Brian Forbes (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 5:06
23 Brian Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 5:27
24 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 5:38
25 Cole House (USA) Intelligentsia Coffee 6:14
26 Peris Javier (Esp) Bicimetricsteam 6:18
27 Marcu Le Mao (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 6:18
28 Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek 6:28
29 Tyler Coplea (USA) Trek/Gateway Harley Davidson 6:33
30 Lachlan Edwards (USA) Spy Optimic 7:44
31 Rob Alvarez (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 9:09
32 Andrew Bosco (USA) SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI 9:51
33 Cory Williams (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 24:36
34 Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek 29:55
35 Victor Riquelme (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 31:22
36 Justin Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 33:07
37 Dave Swanson (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 34:30
38 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 40:11
39 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 50:13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login