Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 25/14 17:27 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 6a results


Posted by Editoress on 02/25/14
 

Results from the sixth stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional in the Dominican Republic.

 

Stage 6a: La Vega to Santo Domingo, 107 km
1 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 2:42:36
2 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Defferdange Inteja
3 Jorge Martinez (Dom) La Vega Cne
4 Andres Mendoza (Dom) Finauto
5 Ardrainzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan all s.t.
6 Xavier Nieves (Ven) Tachira Concafe 2:08
7 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
8 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
9 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
10 Deivy Capellan (Dom) S. Pedro De Macoris
11 Daniel Junon (Fra) Velo Vetiver
12 Ramon Checo (Dom) Cocuyos2 Go
13 Ismael Collado (Dom) Edenorte
14 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto
15 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Dionisio S. Cristoba
16 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
17 Juan Pimentel (USA) Edenorte
18 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) S. F. Macoris
19 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20 Juan Cueto (Dom) Dionisio S. Cristoba
21 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega Cne
22 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23 Boris Carene (Fra) Velo Vetiver
24 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) S. F. Macoris
25 Greymer Arias (Dom) S. F. Macoris
26 Juan De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris
27 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop
28 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Defferdange Inteja
29 Sebastian Novoa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
30 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto
31 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Defferdange Inteja
32 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Edenorte
33 Rodry Minier (Dom) Fenix Universal
34 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Cocuyos 2 Go
35 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
36 Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Team Ecuador
37 Juan Polanco (Dom) La Vega Cne
38 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal
39 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Edenorte
40 Jaime Roson (Esp) Team Ecuador
41 Diego Milan (Dom) Defferdange Inteja
42 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop
43 Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan
44 Felix Cardenas (Col) Formesan
45 Jhorman Flores (Ven) Tachira Concafe
46 Robert Javier (Dom) Cocuyos 2 Go
47 Pedro Herrera (Col) Formesan
48 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
49 Didier Satoque (Col) Formesan
50 Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle Predator
51 Michael Olheiser (USA) Incycle Predator
52 Barhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
53 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Predator
54 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe Moca
55 Elvis Reyes (Dom) Asocipe Moca
56 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team SmartStop
57 Erberto Peña (Dom) Finauto
58 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris
59 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Tachira Concafe
60 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Tachira Concafe
61 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Tachira Concafe
62 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Formesan
63 Jorge Abreu (Ven) Tachira Concafe
64 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Finauto
65 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Finauto
66 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Team Ecuador
67 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Velo Vetiver
68 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega Cne
69 Pedro Torres (Col) La Vega Cne
70 Gedimias Kaupas (Lit) Defferdange Inteja
71 Vytautas Kaupas (Lit) Defferdange Inteja
72 Agustin Font (Pur) Incycle Predator
73 Josue Vasquez (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
74 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Santiago Asocisa
75 John Llorens (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
76 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Predator
77 Teemothy Naser (Isr) Galilee Cycles
78 Calixto Bello (USA) Incycle Predator
79 Jorge Perez (Dom) Edenorte
80 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
81 Regev Peretz (Isr) Galilee Cycles
82 Julian Rodas (Col) Formesan all s.t.
 
GC
1 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Formesan 17:14:52
2 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop at 1:50
3 Pedro Torres (Col) La Vega Cne 1:59
4 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Tachira Concafe 5:14
5 Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle Predator 6:24
6 Felix Cardenas (Col) Formesan 6:25
7 Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan 6:25
8 Pedro Herrera (Col) Formesan 8:25
9 Addelyn Cruz (Dom) Finauto 8:25
10 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 12:34
11 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 12:37
12 Barhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 12:58
13 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop 12:58
14 Jaime Roson (Esp) Team Ecuador 12:58
15 Jhorman Flores (Ven) Tachira Concafe 12:58
16 Michael Olheiser (USA) Incycle Predator 12:58
17 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega Cne 12:58
18 Boris Carene (Fra) Velo Vetiver 12:58
19 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 15:47
20 Diego Milan (Dom) Defferdange Inteja 17:16
21 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Predator 17:35
22 Didier Satoque (Col) Formesan 17:46
23 Julian Rodas (Col) Formesan 18:47
24 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Defferdange Inteja 18:53
25 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Tachira Concafe 18:54
26 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega Cne 18:57
27 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Tachira Concafe 18:58
28 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Finauto 18:58
29 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 19:16
30 Ardrainzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 19:20
31 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe Moca 19:24
32 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop 19:57
33 Sebastian Novoa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 22:25
34 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto 23:39
35 Janis Dakteris (Lat) Defferdange Inteja 24:05
36 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 24:18
37 Jorge Abreu (Ven) Tachira Concafe 25:19
38 Calixto Bello (USA) Incycle Predator 25:43
39 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Team Ecuador 26:46
40 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Santiago Asocisa 27:32
41 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Predator 27:47
42 Braulio Garcia (Dom) Edenorte 28:03
43 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Defferdange Inteja 28:10
44 Zach Bell (Can) Team SmartStop 28:11
45 John Llorens (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 28:11
46 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team SmartStop 30:18
47 Gedimias Kaupas (Lit) Defferdange Inteja 31:33
48 Juan Cueto (Dom) Dionisio S. Cristoba 32:34
49 Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Team Ecuador 32:53
50 Erberto Peña (Dom) Finauto 34:46
51 Juan De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris 34:53
52 Ismael Collado (Dom) Edenorte 38:03
53 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal 38:14
54 Vytautas Kaupas (Lit) Defferdange Inteja 38:43
55 Juan Pimentel (USA) Edenorte 39:41
56 Juan Polanco (Dom) La Vega Cne 39:56
57 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 42:10
58 Andres Mendoza (Dom) Finauto 43:39
59 Agustin Font (Pur) Incycle Predator 46:14
60 Greymer Arias (Dom) S. F. Macoris 46:56
61 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Cocuyos 2 Go 46:59
62 Xavier Nieves (Ven) Tachira Concafe 47:25
63 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Velo Vetiver 48:08
64 Jorge Martinez (Dom) La Vega Cne 48:42
65 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris 48:45
66 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 51:27
67 Robert Javier (Dom) Cocuyos 2 Go 51:46
68 Elvis Reyes (Dom) Asocipe Moca 52:20
69 Ramon Checo (Dom) Cocuyos2 Go 52:25
70 Daniel Junon (Fra) Velo Vetiver 52:50
71 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Dionisio S. Cristoba 58:42
72 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Edenorte 1:00:34
73 Regev Peretz (Isr) Galilee Cycles 1:01:33
74 Josue Vasquez (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 1:06:16
75 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) S. F. Macoris 1:06:17
76 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto 1:06:51
77 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 1:12:50
78 Jorge Perez (Dom) Edenorte 1:17:08
79 Teemothy Naser (Isr) Galilee Cycles 1:17:31
80 Rodry Minier (Dom) Fenix Universal 1:18:45
81 Deivy Capellan (Dom) S. Pedro De Macoris 1:23:31
82 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) S. F. Macoris 1:27:28


Stage 1 
Stage 2 
Stage 3 
Stage 4 
Stage 5 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login