Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 1/14 18:08 pm - Mellow Johnny's Classic results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 03/1/14
 

Full results from today's first race of the US Pro XCT series, Mellow Johnny's Classic in Henly, TX

Pro Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:21:19
2 Catherine Pendrel (Can) LUNA Pro Team
1:21:21
3 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:25:47
4 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 1:26:46
5 Erin Huck (USA) Ind 1:27:21
6 Rachel Lloyd (USA) California Giant Strawberries/Specialized 1:30:29
7 Maghalie Rochette (Can) LUNA Pro Team 1:30:52
8 Daniela Campuzano Chavez P. (Mex) TURBO BIKE TEAM 1:31:15
9 Erica Tingey (USA) Team Jamis 1:31:37
10 Larissa Connors (USA) Marin Bikes Factory Team 1:32:31
11 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Orbea 1:32:46
12 Shayna Powless (USA) BMC project Dirt p/b KMC 1:33:39
13 Amy Beisel (USA) Tuff Shed/LIV Giant 1:34:34
14 Evelyn Dong (USA) Backcountry.com 1:35:32
15 Erin Alders (USA) LIV/Giant 1:36:23
16 Jessica Rawlins (USA) Bicycles Plus 1:36:27
17 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG/Felt 1:37:56
18 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Shots and Kisses Turbo 1:38:26
DNS Chloe Woodruff (USA) Backcountry.com
DNS Serena Gordon (USA) All Access Racing
DNS Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite
DNS Cheryl Sornson (USA) Team Rare Disease Cycling
DNF Lisa Uranga (USA) PACC
DNF Vicki Barclay (USA) Stan's No Tubes Women's Elite
 
Pro Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Cannondale Factory Team 1:28:00
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3ROXRacing 1:28:02
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 1:28:10
4 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:28:25
5 Derek Zandstra (Can) SCOTT-3ROXRacing 1:29:07
6 Payson McElveen (USA) Richard's Rainwater 1:29:45
7 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) NoTubes Elite Racing 1:30:35
8 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 1:30:41
9 Alex Grant (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:31:05
10 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM - Troy Lee Designs Race Team 1:31:30
11 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 1:32:05
12 Ryan Trebon (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:32:12
13 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF Bar 1:32:23
14 Adam Morka (Can) WFP Coaching / Trek Bikes 1:32:28
15 Hector Fernando Riveros (USA) Scott-RotorUSA KOM Marketing 1:32:43
16 Carl Decker (USA) Giant 1:33:07
17 Jason Sager (USA) Backcountry.com 1:33:20
18 Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:33:38
19 Rotem Ishay (USA) Team Jamis Bikes 1:33:44
20 Mitchell Hoke (USA) The Pro's Closet - Stan's No Tubes 1:33:59
21 Tristan Uhl (USA) 787 Racing 1:35:38
22 Ryan Woodall (USA) The Pro's Closet - Stan's NoTubes MTB 1:35:41
23 Chris Baddick (USA) Red Ace Organics 1:36:05
24 Billy Melone (USA) Riverside Racing 1:36:18
25 Antoine Caron (Can) Specialized Racing Canada 1:37:10
26 Bryan Alders (USA) Marin Bikes Factory Team 1:37:32
27 Menso de Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:38:15
28 Jack Hinkens (USA) Penn Cycle Trek 1:38:26
29 Keck Baker (USA) Champ Sys/Cannondale/C.B.C/Battley Harle 1:38:30
30 Cole Oberman (USA) RareDiseaseCycling.org 1:39:09
31 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Velo Hangar FOCUS Bikes 1:39:30
32 Miguel Ortiz (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 1:39:43
33 Michael Hosey (USA) SOULCRAFT 1:39:46
34 David Vaughn (USA) ZiaVelo 1:40:17
35 Carson Lange (USA) VooDoo Racing 1:41:21
36 Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin 1:42:14
37 Tom Sampson (USA) adigga racing 1:42:42
38 TJ Woodruff (USA) backcountry.com 1:42:54
39 Drew Edsall (USA) Pro's Closet / Stan's No Tubes 1:43:38
40 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Team Muscle Milk/NP Bikes/Cannondale 1:44:02
41 Skyler Taylor (USA) Bear Development Team 1:44:36
42 Brady Stewart (USA) Chain Link Racing 1:45:33
43 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) GIANT Northeast Pro Team 1:45:52
44 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:46:11
45 Rocky Gingg (USA) Momentum Endurance/Cycle Progression 1:46:28
46 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:47:21
47 Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant-Tuff Shed 1:47:27
48 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant 1:47:39
49 Timothy Rugg (USA) Pro Tested Gear 1:49:10
50 Garet Steinmetz (USA) Ethos 1:49:34
51 Pete MacLeod (USA) Bar Fly/Blue Hills 1:49:59
52 Dan Wolf (USA) Pro Tested Gear 1:51:02
53 Brian Barrow (USA) The Peddler Bike Shop 1:51:44
54 David Flaten (USA) Giant North East Off Road 1:53:30
55 Madison Matthews (USA) Toasted Head Racing/GU Energy 1:54:31
DNS John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
DNS Scott Henry (USA) Cycles Progression
DNF Steve Tilford (USA) TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycles
DNF Kerry Werner (USA) BMC project Dirt presented by KMC
DNF Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing - Specialized
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) SCOTT-3ROX Racing
DNF Sepp Kuss (USA) BMC project Dirt represented by KMC
DNF Ryan Geiger (USA) TROPIX-FRM Factory Race Team
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bio Racer Speedwear
DNF Ignacio Torres (USA) Turbo Bicycles
DNF Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniel's
DNF Sam Schultz (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale
DNF Martin Cox (USA) Super Cool Bike Shop
DNF Alex Meucci n Bent's Cycling and Fitness

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login