Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 6/14 14:14 pm - G.P. Camaiore results


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/14
 

Results from today's G.P. Camaiore in Italy

Camaiore to Camaiore, 186 km
1 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:18:37
2 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
5 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 0:03
6 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
7 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
8 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Yellow Fluo
10 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
12 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale
13 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
15 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
16 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
18 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
20 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka
22 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
23 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha
24 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia
25 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
27 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Aero Zero Pro Team
28 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo
29 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
31 Andrey Amador Bakkaza (CRc) Movistar Team
32 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
33 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Yellow Fluo
34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
35 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEDGE
36 Omar Fraile Matarran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
38 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Yellow Fluo
39 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
40 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing
41 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
42 Riccardo Zoidl (AUT) Trek Factory Racing
43 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
44 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
46 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
48 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
50 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
51 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
52 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF all s.t.
53 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34
54 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
55 Fabricio Ferrari Barcell (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF all s.t.
57 Francesco Manu Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:01
58 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
60 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia
61 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Team Katusha
62 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64 Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
65 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustaman (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo
67 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
68 Simone Petilli (Ita) Aero Zero Pro Team
69 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
71 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72 Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
73 Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
74 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas. (Col) Movistar Team
75 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
76 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
77 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling
78 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
79 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
80 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Johann Tschopp (Sui) IAM Cycling
82 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
83 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
84 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
86 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
87 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
88 Fredrik Carl Wilh Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
89 Beñat Intxausti Elloria (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39
90 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:58
91 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
92 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
93 Enea Cambianica (Sui) Marchiol Emisfero
94 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
95 Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
96 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky
97 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
98 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunar (Col) Cannondale
99 Edward Alcibiade Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia
100 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
102 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
103 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
104 Davide Vigano' (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105 Patrick Schelling (Sui) IAM Cycling
106 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
107 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero 2:54
108 Jerome Gilbert. (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
109 Charly Petelin (Ita) Aero Zero Pro Team 4:23
110 Silvio Giorni (Ita) Aero Zero Pro Team
111 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
112 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
113 Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
114 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
115 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Yellow Fluo
116 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
117 Mathias Krizek (AUT) Cannondale
118 DJonathan Felipe Paredes Hernan (Col) Colombia
119 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia
120 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
121 Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVelo
122 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
123 Andrei Nechita (Rom) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
124 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Aero Zero Pro Team
125 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
126 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
127 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka
128 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
129 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli
130 Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login