Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 9/14 15:19 pm - Grand Prix' Saint Bernard, Oriente and El Salvador results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/14
 

Results from the three Grand Prix races in El Salvador that lead up to the six stage Vuelta el Salvador that begins March 11th

Gran Prix Grand Saint Bernard (March 6th)
 
Salvador Del Mundo to Juayua, 97 km
1 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 2:51:40
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas at 1:11
3 Mara Abbott (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 2:09
4 Sharon Laws (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 2:41
5 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 2:41
6 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:59
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 2:59
8 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 3:01
9 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 3:02
10 Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized 3:04
11 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon 3:05
12 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 3:05
13 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon 3:15
14 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 4:36
15 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz 4:36
16 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 4:36
17 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 4:40
18 Miranda Griffths (Aus) Vanderkitten 4:40
19 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:44
20 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 7:38
21 Katherine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 7:38
22 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 7:46
23 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Colombia-Specialized 8:03
24 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras 8:36
25 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 9:16
26 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec 9:16
27 Yussely Mendivil (Mex) Team Mexico 9:19
28 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 9:19
29 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten 10:28
30 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala 10:28
31 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 12:29
32 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo 12:33
33 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 14:24
34 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 14:24
35 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 14:30
36 Jenny Rios (Mex) Team Mexico 14:35
37 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 14:51
38 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 15:10
39 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala 16:24
OTL Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 17:34
OTL Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 17:34
OTL Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 17:34
OTL Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 17:52
OTL Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon 17:54
OTL Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo 19:04
OTL Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec 19:04
OTL Daniela Lionço (Bra) Team Brazil 19:04
OTL Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon 19:06
OTL Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 21:22
OTL Karen Sierra (Mex) Team Mexico 25:56
OTL Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico 25:56
OTL Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 25:56
OTL Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 28:07
OTL Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 30:55
OTL Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec 32:59
OTL Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 35:19
OTL Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 35:56
OTL Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 36:45
OTL Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 42:23
 
Gran Prix de Oriente (March 7th)
 
Fuerza Aerea to Berlin, 99 km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 2:48:19
2 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil at 1:10
3 Sharon Laws (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 1:10
4 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 1:10
5 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 1:32
6 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 1:48
7 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 2:36
8 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon 2:46
9 Miranda Griffths (Aus) Vanderkitten 3:29
10 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:53
11 Katherine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 4:03
12 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon 4:14
13 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz 5:20
14 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 6:41
15 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 6:41
16 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten 6:41
17 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 6:51
18 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 7:03
19 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 7:03
20 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 8:13
21 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 8:13
22 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 8:21
23 Yussely Mendivil (Mex) Team Mexico 9:24
24 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 10:08
25 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 10:41
26 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 11:05
27 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras 12:05
28 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala 14:19
29 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala 14:19
30 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 14:26
31 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 16:12
OTL Gecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec 17:15
OTL Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec 17:15
OTL Jenny Rios (Mex) Team Mexico 18:37
OTL Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico 18:59
OTL Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 19:31
OTL Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 19:31
OTL Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 19:31
OTL Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 19:31
OTL Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto-Footon 21:23
OTL Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 21:47
OTL Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec 25:35
OTL Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec 25:35
OTL Kemile Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 25:35
OTL Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo 25:35
OTL Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo 25:35
OTL Karen Sierra (Mex) Team Mexico 26:00
OTL Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon 26:24
OTL Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 29:51
OTL Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 31:11
 
Gran Prix El Salvador (March 8th)
 
San Marcos to Zaragoza, 93.2 km
1 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 2:18:50
2 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo at 0:02
3 Mara Abbott (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 0:04
4 Sharon Laws (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 0:04
5 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 0:30
6 Katherine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 0:34
7 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:39
8 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 0:42
9 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz 0:45
10 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 1:13
11 Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized 1:29
12 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon 2:11
13 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Colombia-Specialized 2:39
14 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 2:40
15 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:42
16 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon 2:42
17 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 2:44
18 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 2:45
19 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 2:49
20 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras 2:52
21 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 3:27
22 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 3:27
23 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten 4:14
24 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 4:57
25 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala 4:57
26 Daniela Lionço (Bra) Team Brazil 5:03
27 Gecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec 5:12
28 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 5:23
29 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala 5:52
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo 6:48
31 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 6:48
32 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 7:35
33 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 7:45
34 Jenny Rios (Mex) Team Mexico 8:24
35 Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 8:24
36 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 9:02
37 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 9:02
38 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec 9:02
39 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 9:02
40 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 9:02
41 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 9:19
42 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico 9:19
43 Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec 9:40
44 Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec 9:40
45 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo 9:40
46 Kemile Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 9:40
47 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 11:49
48 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 11:55
49 Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 12:46
50 Iria Diaz (Esa) D'Maiz 12:53
51 Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 13:45
52 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 13:45
53 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogeas 13:45
OTL Lina Duenas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bo 15:14
OTL Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 18:20
OTL Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 18:20
OTL Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bogota H. 18:20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login