Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 12/14 14:12 pm - Madera Stage Race results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/14
 

Final overall results from the Madera Stage Race held in Madera California from March 7th through 9th

Stage results can be viewed at link below each set

 

Women Final GC
1 Alison Tetrick (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 7:13:02
2 Jane Despas (Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo) 7:13:56
3 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 7:14:04
4 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 7:14:23
5 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 7:14:30
6 Rebecca Siegel (Ritte Women's Team) 7:15:01
7 Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo) 7:15:36
8 Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group) 7:16:43
9 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 7:16:44
10 Felicia Gomez (Pinnacle Reactor p/b VL Velo/ Halo Sports) 7:16:44
11 Clarice Sayle (Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching) 7:16:46
12 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO) 7:18:11
13 Emily Matheu (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo) 7:18:52
14 Cristina Hughes (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo) 7:19:06
15 Holly Mathews (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 7:19:10
16 Lisa James (Velo Sports Group) 7:19:18
17 Marissa Axell (Velo Sports Group) 7:32:01
18 Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo) 7:32:28
19 Josie Morgan (Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching) 7:32:48
DNF Jennifer Marie Zierke (Velo Sports Group)
DNF Claire Morgan (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)
DNF Heather Lipana (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)
DNF Page Robertson (Team TIBCO)
DNF Charlotte Hart (Ritte Women's Team)
DNF Ginger Snell (Velo Sports Group)
DNF Siobhan McNamara (Cat2) (Pinnacle-Reactor)
 
Women's Full Results for stages 1, 2 and 3
 
 
Men Final GC
1 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23) 5:14:48
2 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U-23) 5:16:20
3 Jonathan Teeter (Marc pro-strava) 5:17:05
4 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 5:17:52
5 Samuel Cerruti (Family Cycling Center) 5:17:56
6 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 5:18:00
7 Connor Spencer (Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus) 5:19:20
8 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 5:19:42
9 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 5:19:45
10 Willy Zellmer (Specialized/NCCF) 5:20:34
11 Scot Ferguson (Velo Reno Cycling Team) 5:20:38
12 Vincent Owens (Dayka Hackett) 5:21:17
13 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 5:21:32
14 David Mesa (Fresh Air Bikes - Focus) 5:21:34
15 Michael Larson (Velo Reno) 5:21:44
16 Tayler Wiles (Specialized Lululemon) 5:22:36
17 Sean Mcelroy (NCCF/Team Specialized Jrs) 5:23:44
18 Tyler Thompson (Velo Reno) 5:23:54
19 Ryan Wei (OTR Racing) 5:23:57
20 Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 5:24:22
21 Matt Valencia (NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors) 5:24:26
22 Sam Bassetti (5-hour ENERGY/Kenda Racing Team) 5:25:00
23 Aj Snovel (Folsom Bike/ VW/ Raley's) 5:25:59
24 Brent Emoff (Independent) 5:26:03
25 Brennan Percy (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada) 5:26:28
26 Kristofer Dahl (Team SmartStop) 5:27:50
27 David Benkoski (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team) 5:34:24
28 Nick Schaffner (Marc Pro - Strava) 5:37:57
29 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 5:40:44
30 Corey Duren (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada) 5:54:35
31 Brian Funk (Metromint Cycling) 5:59:56
DNF Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized)
DNF Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U-23)
DNF Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)
DNF James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Evelyn Stevens (specialized lululemon)
DNF Jared Prince (Team Fresh_Air Focus Bikes)
DNF David Bangor (Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus)
DNF Naveen Molloy (Fresh Air Bicycles- Focus)
DNF Jonathan Krier-Tran (Thresholdsports P/B Leadout Endurance Coaching)
DNF Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman - U23)



Men's Full Results for stages 1, 2, 3 and 4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login