Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 12/14 21:38 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/14
 

Results from the first stage of Tirreno-Adriatico in Italy

 

Stage 1: Donoratico to San Vincenzo TTT, 18.5 km
1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:20:13
2 Orica Greenedge at 0:11
3 Movistar 0:18
4 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:24
5 Cannondale 0:26
6 Team Sky 0:27
7 Lotto-Belisol 0:28
8 Trek Factory Racing 0:36
9 Belkin 0:37
10 FDJ.fr 0:43
11 BMC Racing TEam 0:47
12 IAM Cycling 0:50
13 AG2R La Mondiale 0:53
14 Team Netapp-Endura 0:53
15 Lampre-Merida 0:53
16 Astana Pro TEam 0:54
17 Team Giant-Shimano 0:55
18 Garmin Sharp 1:04
19 Team Katusha 1:06
20 Bardiani CSF 1:17
21 MTN Qhebeka 1:19
22 Team Europcar 1:31



GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:20:13
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team all s.t.
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:03
8 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge 0:11
9 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
10 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
11 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
12 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge
13 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge
14 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge all s.t.
15 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18
16 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
17 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
19 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
20 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team all s.t.
22 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:24
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
24 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
26 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
28 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:26
29 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale
31 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
32 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
33 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
34 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
35 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky 0:27
36 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
37 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
38 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
39 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
40 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
41 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:28
42 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
43 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
44 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
45 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
46 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:29
47 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:30
48 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:36
49 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
50 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
51 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
52 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
53 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing
54 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
55 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge 0:37
56 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
62 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 0:38
63 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:43
64 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
65 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
66 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
67 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
68 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
69 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:45
70 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:47
71 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
75 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
76 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
77 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
78 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:50
79 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
80 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
81 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
82 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
83 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
84 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling all s.t.
85 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53
86 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura
92 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura
93 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura
94 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura
95 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura
96 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
97 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura
98 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura
99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
100 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
101 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
102 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
103 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
104 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
105 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:54
106 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
107 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
108 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
110 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:55
111 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
112 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
113 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
114 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
115 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
116 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:56
117 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
119 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:57
120 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp 1:04
121 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp
122 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp
123 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp
124 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp
125 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp all s.t.
126 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha 1:06
127 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
128 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
129 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
130 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
131 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
132 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha all s.t.
134 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:07
135 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:11
136 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:12
137 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:16
138 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:17
139 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
140 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
141 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
142 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
143 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
144 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky all s.t.
145 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:19
146 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
147 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
148 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka
149 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
150 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
151 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka
152 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF all s.t.
153 David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp 1:25
154 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:31
155 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
156 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
157 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
158 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
159 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
160 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
161 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:40
162 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:54
163 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:57
164 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:05
165 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:07
166 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:12
167 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:13
168 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 2:26
169 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:05
170 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale 3:14
171 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 3:26
172 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:28
173 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 3:29
174 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 4:43
175 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:45
176 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp 5:29


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login