Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 12/14 22:08 pm - Vuelta el Salvador: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Vuelta el Salvadorr

 

Stage 1:La Libertad to Nahuizalco, 95 km
1 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 2:56:34
2 Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
3 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil
4 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
5 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
6 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling PB K4 0:04
7 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon
8 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
9 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
10 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog
11 Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
12 Miranda Griffths (Aus) Vanderkitten
13 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
14 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
15 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
16 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4
17 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz all s.t.
18 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon 0:08
19 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 0:28
20 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras 0:39
21 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 0:42
22 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 1:23
23 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten 1:27
24 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 1:38
25 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo 2:27
26 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 2:47
27 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Team Brazil
28 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
29 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized all s.t.
30 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 4:17
31 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten
32 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo
33 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea all s.t.
34 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon 6:09
35 Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized 8:03
36 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 8:17
37 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala 8:33
38 Gecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec 9:06
39 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Colombia-Specialized
40 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala both s.t.
41 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 9:16
42 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec 10:33
43 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto-Footon 11:05
44 Jenny Rios (Mex) Team Mexico
45 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
46 Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec
47 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico all s.t.
48 Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 14:22
49 Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 14:58
50 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 15:37
51 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized
52 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea both s.t.
53 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon 16:10
54 Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 16:22
55 Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 17:27
56 Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec s.t.
57 Cristiane Pereira (Bra) Team Brazil 18:57
58 Lina M. Dueñas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 19:19
59 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized s.t.
60 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 20:30
61 Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog s.t.
62 Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 20:32
63 Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 22:13
64 Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 24:14
65 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Vanderkitten 24:34
66 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 27:19
67 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 33:44
68 Karen Sierra (Mex) Team Mexico 35:56
69 Ana Figueroa (Esa) D'Maiz 36:37
70 Iris Diaz (Esa) D'Maiz 37:59
DNF Yussely Mendivil (Mex) Team Mexico
DNF Vanessa Drigo (Sui) DNA Cycling PB K4
DNF Viviana Velasquez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras
DNF Xenia Estrada (Esa) D'Maiz
DNF Lily Morales (Gua) Team Guatemala
 
GC
1 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 3:02:37
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogea at 0:13
3 Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:19
4 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 0:28
5 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 0:31
6 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 0:32
7 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling PB K4 0:33
8 Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
9 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogea both s.t.
10 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:38
11 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz s.t.
12 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon 0:39
13 Miranda Griffths (Aus) Vanderkitten s.t.
14 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 0:40
15 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 0:47
16 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 0:58
17 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 1:08
18 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon 1:11
19 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 1:17
20 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras 1:27
21 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 1:37
22 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 2:10
23 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten 2:14
24 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 2:32
25 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo 2:55
26 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 3:34
27 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 3:41
28 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Team Brazil 3:52
29 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 4:02
30 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 4:46
31 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo s.t.
32 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 4:55
33 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 5:14
34 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon 7:09
35 Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized 8:50
36 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 9:04
37 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Colombia-Specialized 9:49
38 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala 9:50
39 Gecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec 10:02
40 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 10:28
41 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala 10:29
42 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec 11:50
43 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto-Footon 12:13
44 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 12:15
45 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico 12:33
46 Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec 12:39
47 Jenny Rios (Mex) Team Mexico 12:41
48 Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 15:33
49 Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 15:39
50 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 16:33
51 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 16:40
52 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 16:51
53 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon 16:53
54 Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 17:50
55 Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 18:42
56 Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec 19:17
57 Cristiane Pereira (Bra) Team Brazil 19:45
58 Lina M. Dueñas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 20:31
59 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 20:53
60 Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 21:23
61 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 21:45
62 Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 22:05
63 Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 23:49
64 Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 25:36
65 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Vanderkitten 26:13
66 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 28:23
67 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 35:26
68 Karen Sierra (Mex) Team Mexico 37:46
69 Ana Figueroa (Esa) D'Maiz 38:44
70 Iris Diaz (Esa) D'Maiz 40:15


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login