Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 13/14 14:18 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/14
 

The Italian sprinter Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling), won a combative sprint in the Tuscan village of Cáscina today to win stage 2 of the 49th Tirreno-Adriatico.

In the final metres, Pelucchi darted past Arnaud Démare (FDJ.fr) and André Greipel (Lotto Belisol) to seal victory.

The overall race leader, Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma - Quick-Step), was held up by a crash involving Marcel Kittel (Team Giant - Shimano) 2 km from the line. Neither rider disputed the sprint. Cavendish retained the Maglia Azzurra (blue jersey) of the race leader.

 

 

photo

Photo: La Presse


photo

Photo: La Presse

 

After the stage, the stage winner and the race leader spoke to the press:

Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling)
Sense of achievement: “I can still hardly believe that I’ve won, because all the best sprinters in the world are here. It’s an incredible result. I knew I could be competitive, but it is always very difficult to turn that into a win.”
 
The sprint in detail: “I haven’t seen the stage finish on TV yet. It was a very confused sprint. Until the final kilometre it wasn’t clear which team would take matters into hand. There were lots of riders slowing down because they’d finished their work, and lots of others moving up. I was still behind at 500m. That’s how I intended, because on the previous circuit I saw that there was a headwind, so you needed to come out of the group quickly. At 200m I darted ahead of the others. When I saw Greipel, I didn’t want to wait. When I saw I had managed to get past him, I began to believe in myself, and as you see the finish line approach, you feel a surge of strength.”

Kittel’s Crash: “I didn’t see Kittel’s fall: I hope he isn’t injured, I stayed cool, Heinrich Haussler and Roger Kluge kept me out of the wind until 800m to go, and that was a great advantage. reaching the sprint fresh.”


Dedication: “This win I dedicate to Kristof Goddaert, who died a few weeks ago [18 February] in a road accident. He was often my room-mate. It has been very hard for the team, but it has left us more united than ever and gave us an extra something. We want to be close to those who are close to him.”

Milano-Sanremo: “To be sincere, before this win, it was 90% certain that I wouldn’t ride Milano-Sanremo. That may change now. Bearing in mind the change of route, I could try, although I still consider it a bit too hard for me: it ’s long, and the final kilometres are pretty difficult. But I won’t deny I’d like to be there.”
 
Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma - Quick-Step)
Kittel’s Crash: “You saw more than me. I was behind Kittel when he crashed at a narrow little roundabout, 2 kilometres from the finish. The peloton split because of it. Some gentlemen in the peloton gave me a hand to move up, but I got to the front with 500m to go, before the sprint even started, and I was already on the limit.”

 

TIrreno-Adriatico press release

 

 

Results from the second stage in Italy

Stage 2: San Vincenzo to Cascina, 166 km
1 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 3:56:12
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
3 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
4 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
6 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
8 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
9 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
10 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
11 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
12 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
13 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
14 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
15 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
16 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp
17 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
18 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp
19 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
20 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
21 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
23 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
24 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
25 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
26 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
27 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp
29 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
30 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
32 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
33 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
35 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
36 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
37 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
38 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
40 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
41 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
42 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp
43 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
44 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
46 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
47 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
51 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
53 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
54 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
55 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
56 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
57 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
58 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
59 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
60 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
61 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge
63 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
64 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge
65 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
66 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
67 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
68 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing
69 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
70 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
71 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
72 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
73 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
75 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
77 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
78 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
79 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
81 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura
82 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
83 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
84 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
85 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
86 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka
87 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
90 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
91 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
92 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
94 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
95 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
96 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
97 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge
98 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
99 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
100 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale
101 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
102 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura
103 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
104 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
106 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
107 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
108 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
109 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
110 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge
111 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp
112 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
113 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
114 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
115 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
116 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
117 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
118 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
120 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
121 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
122 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
123 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
124 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
125 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
126 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
127 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
128 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
129 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
130 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha
131 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
133 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
134 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
135 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka
136 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
137 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
138 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
139 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp
140 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp
141 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
142 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
143 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp
145 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
146 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:19
147 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:26
148 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
149 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
151 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura 0:32
152 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
153 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:51
154 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
155 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 1:36
156 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale 0:00
157 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:13
158 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00
159 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 3:04
160 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
161 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka both s.t.
162 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00
163 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge 4:12
164 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura
165 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol both s.t.
166 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 7:32
167 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
168 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
169 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
170 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
171 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
172 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
173 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura all s.t.
174 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 11:30
175 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
176 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol both s.t.
 
GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4:16:25
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team all s.t.
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:03
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:11
8 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge
9 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
10 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge
11 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge
12 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
13 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge all s.t.
14 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 0:12
15 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:18
16 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
18 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
20 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
21 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:24
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
23 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
24 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
26 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
28 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:26
29 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
30 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
31 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale
33 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
34 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
35 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:27
36 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
37 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
38 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
39 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
40 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:28
41 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol s.t.
42 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:29
43 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:30
44 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:36
45 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
46 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing
47 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
48 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
49 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:37
50 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
52 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
54 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
56 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 0:38
57 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:43
58 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
59 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
60 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
61 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
62 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:45
63 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:47
64 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
65 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
67 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
68 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
69 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
70 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
71 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:50
72 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
73 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
74 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
75 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
76 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
77 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling all s.t.
78 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53
79 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura
80 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
81 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
83 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
84 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
86 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura
89 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura
90 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
91 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
92 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
93 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:54
94 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
95 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
96 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
97 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:55
98 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
99 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
100 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
101 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56
102 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team s.t.
103 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:57
104 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp 1:04
105 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp
106 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp
107 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp
108 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp
109 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp all s.t.
110 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:06
111 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
113 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
114 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
115 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
116 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
117 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
118 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:16
119 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:17
120 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
121 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
122 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
123 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF all s.t.
124 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 1:19
125 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
126 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
127 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka
128 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
129 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
130 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
131 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 1:21
132 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22
133 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura 1:25
134 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura
135 David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp both s.t.
136 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1:27
137 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 1:31
138 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
139 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
140 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
141 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
142 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
143 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:33
144 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:40
145 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:54
146 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:57
147 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:05
148 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:12
149 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
150 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:13
151 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 2:16
152 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:26
153 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:05
154 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:08
155 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 3:26
156 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 3:29
157 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale 4:05
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 4:21
159 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 4:22
160 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 4:23
161 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 4:43
162 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge 4:49
163 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura 5:05
164 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 5:24
165 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp 5:29
166 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 7:32
167 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky 7:59
168 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura 8:25
169 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:26
170 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8:43
171 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 8:48
172 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 8:59
173 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 11:58
174 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 11:58
175 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 12:17
176 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:58

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login