Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 13/14 20:11 pm - Drenthe 8 women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/14
 

Results from today's Drentse 8 in the Netherlands

After 136.7 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 4:05:49
2 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant-Shimano at 0:087
3 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica -AIS
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
8 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
9 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products
10 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
11 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
12 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized-lululemon
13 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
14 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
15 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
16 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
17 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
18 Martina Zwick (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
19 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
20 Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco / To The Top
21 Edita Janeliunaite (Lit) National Team Lithuania
22 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Tibco / To The Top
23 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
24 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda
25 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
26 Lauren Komanski (USA) National Team USA
27 Henriette Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
28 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
30 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
31 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
32 Maura Kinsella (USA) National Team USA
33 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
34 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
35 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
36 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
37 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
38 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica -AIS
39 Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
40 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica -AIS
41 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
42 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica -AIS
43 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco / To The Top
44 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon
45 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica -AIS
46 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
47 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
48 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) NWVG-Bike4Air Groningen 1:06
DNF Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica -AIS
DNF Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products Uck
DNF Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products Uck
DNF Sara Olsson (Swe) Hitec Products Uck
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Uck
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
DNF Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
DNF Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda
DNF Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant Shimano
DNF Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipollini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Genevieve Whitson (NZl) Swabo Ladies
DNF Korina Huizar (USA) Swabo Ladies
DNF Sophie van Horik (Ned) Swabo Ladies
DNF Nicole Vernhout (Ned) Swabo Ladies
DNF Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Swabo Ladies
DNF Erika Yépez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Ruth Alfie Moctezuma Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Lucy Martin (GBr) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Melanie Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Daiva Tuslaite (Lit) National Team Lithuania
DNF Silvija Latozaite (Lit) National Team Lithuania
DNF Lotta Lepisto (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Katarína Hranaiová (Cze) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Evgeniya Vysotskaya (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Vittoria Bussi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Simona Crotti (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Latoya Brulee (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
DNF Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Marissa Otten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco / To The Top
DNF Anika Todd (Can) Tibco / To The Top
DNF Emma Grant (GBr) Tibco / To The Top
DNF Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger
DNF Julie Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Rytger
DNF Hanna Helamb (Swe) Team Rytger
DNF Kristina Malin Nystrand (Swe) Team Rytger
DNF Kamilla Sofie Vallin (Den) Team Rytger
DNF Miriam Lassche (Ned) People's Trust Meteoor Assen
DNF Nathalie Jolink (Ned) People's Trust Meteoor Assen
DNF Michelle Stummel (Ned) People's Trust Meteoor Assen
DNF Jarna De Jong (Ned) People's Trust Meteoor Assen
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) People's Trust Meteoor Assen
DNF Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Meteoor Assen
DNF Anne Terpstra (Ned) Endura Lady Force
DNF Senna Feron (Ned) Endura Lady Force
DNF Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Endura Lady Force
DNF Simone Cornelisse (Ned) Endura Lady Force
DNF Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) NWVG-Bike4Air Groningen
DNF Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWVG-Bike4Air Groningen
DNF Melissa Steenhof (Ned) NWVG-Bike4Air Groningen
DNF Nathasja Heijting (Ned) NWVG-Bike4Air Groningen
DNF Korine Huizer (USA) National Team USA
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) National Team USA


134 starters, 48 finishers

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login