Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 14/14 11:24 am - Vuelta el Salvador: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/14
 

Results from the third stage in El Salvador

 

Previous stage results

Prologue

Stage 1

 

Stage 2 (March 13th): San Marcos to San Marcos, 108.5 km
1 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 3:09:28
2 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
3 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
4 Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
5 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil all s.t.
6 Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:04
7 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 0:06
8 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling PB K4 0:07
9 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 0:09
10 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
11 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
12 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
13 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea all s.t.
14 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 0:33
15 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon s.t.
16 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 1:04
17 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
18 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo
19 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten
20 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz all s.t.
21 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 2:06
22 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 2:07
23 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
24 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras both s.t.
25 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras :09
26 Miranda Griffths (Aus) Vanderkitten 2:07
27 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras
28 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon
29 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Team Brazil
30 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4
31 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
32 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala 3:46
33 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala s.t.
34 Gecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec 3:59
35 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 4:01
36 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized s.t.
37 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 4:29
38 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 5:24
39 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 6:18
40 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon 10:36
41 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 12:26
42 Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 13:05
43 Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec 13:50
44 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten
45 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
46 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon
47 Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4
48 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto-Footon
49 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico
50 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea all s.t.
51 Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 18:19
52 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized s.t.
53 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 19:59
54 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
55 Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
56 Jenny Rios (Mex) Team Mexico
57 Karen Sierra (Mex) Team Mexico
58 Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
59 Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog
60 Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec
61 Ana Figueroa (Esa) D'Maiz
62 Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog all s.t.
63 Lina M. Dueñas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 23:16
64 Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 26:33
65 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Vanderkitten 27:36
DNF Cristiane Pereira (Bra) Team Brazil
DNF Iris Diaz (Esa) D'Maiz
DNS Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec
DNS Yenny Colmenares (Col) Colombia-Specialized
DNS Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized
 
GC
1 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 6:12:05
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogea at 0:13
3 Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:19
4 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 0:28
5 Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:37
6 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 0:38
7 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling PB K4 0:40
8 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil
9 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog both s.t.
10 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 0:42
11 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 0:47
12 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 0:56
13 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 1:07
14 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon 1:12
15 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz 1:42
16 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 2:41
17 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 2:43
18 Miranda Griffths (Aus) Vanderkitten 2:46
19 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 3:14
20 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten 3:18
21 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon 3:18
22 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 3:24
23 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras 3:34
24 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 3:44
25 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo 5:02
26 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 5:41
27 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 5:48
28 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo 5:50
29 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Team Brazil 5:59
30 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 5:59
31 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 6:18
32 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 9:26
33 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 11:04
34 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 13:33
35 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala 13:36
36 Gecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec 14:01
37 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala 14:15
38 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon 17:45
39 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 20:52
40 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 24:18
41 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto-Footon 26:03
42 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 26:05
43 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico 26:23
44 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 29:06
45 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 30:23
46 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon 30:43
47 Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 30:55
48 Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 32:32
49 Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec 32:38
50 Jenny Rios (Mex) Team Mexico 32:40
51 Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec 33:07
52 Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 35:32
53 Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 35:38
54 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 39:12
55 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 39:27
56 Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 41:22
57 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 41:44
58 Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 42:04
59 Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 42:08
60 Lina M. Dueñas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 43:47
61 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 48:22
62 Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 52:09
63 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Vanderkitten 53:49
64 Karen Sierra (Mex) Team Mexico 57:45
65 Ana Figueroa (Esa) D'Maiz 58:43

 

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login