Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

March 15/14 22:15 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/14
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Arizona

 

 

Stage 1 (March 14th): Old Tucson/McCain Loop Time Trial, 5.15 km Time Gap
1 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:09:00.258 0:00
2 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:09:03.886 0:03
3 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:09:03.907 0:03
4 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:09:14.030 0:14
5 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:09:14.923 0:14
6 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:09:17.729 0:17
7 Rebecca Balboni (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 0:09:21.356 0:21
8 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 0:09:25.023 0:25
9 Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:09:27.195 0:27
10 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:09:28.766 0:28
11 Kathryn Bertine (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:09:28.866 0:28
12 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder/Organic India) 0:09:32.291 0:32
13 Erica Allar (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:09:37.515 0:37
14 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower) 0:09:37.571 0:37
15 Amber Pierce (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:09:40.503 0:40
16 Lindsay Fox (Tribe Racing) 0:09:43.488 0:43
17 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 0:09:45.525 0:45
18 Genevieve Krahn (Independant) 0:09:46.600 0:46
19 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:09:55.103 0:55
20 Suzanne Sonye (Monster Media Racing Team) 0:09:57.906 0:57
21 Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 0:09:58.392 0:58
22 Anne Donley (Independant) 0:09:58.583 0:58
23 Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:10:03.038 1:03
24 Kat Salthouse (Sabino Cycles Racing) 0:10:06.189 1:06
25 Amy Chandos (Northern Arizona University) 0:10:11.429 1:11
26 Maria Santiago (Independant) 0:10:13.038 1:13
27 Stacy Mosora (Scarlet Fire) 0:10:23.459 1:23
28 Marieke Blomme (Independant) 0:10:28.742 1:28
29 Kael Deverell (Independant) 0:10:35.213 1:35
30 Nicole Mitchell (Independant) 0:10:36.027 1:36
31 Linnea Herbertson (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin) 0:10:43.293 1:43
32 Priscilla Calderon (Monster Media Racing Team) 0:10:45.233 1:45
33 Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:10:53.733 1:53
34 Laura Birdwell (Tribe Racing) 0:10:58.234 1:58
35 Natalie Koch (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:11:06.778 2:06
 
Stage 2: Garrett Lemire Memorial Road Race, 98.2 km
1 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 2:36:20
2 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) at 0:05
3 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) s.t.
4 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:23
5 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) s.t.
6 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 0:43
7 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 3:43
8 Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.) s.t.
9 Erica Allar (Colavita Racing Inc.) 4:05
10 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) s.t.
11 Anne Donley (Independant) 4:13
12 Amber Pierce (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies)
13 Genevieve Krahn (Independant)
14 Marieke Blomme (Independant)
15 Lindsay Fox (Tribe Racing)
16 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower)
17 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder/Organic India)
18 Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.)
19 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) all s.t.
20 Kathryn Bertine (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 4:18
21 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing Inc.) s.t.
22 Maria Santiago (Independant) 4:27
23 Amy Chandos (Northern Arizona University)
24 Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover)
25 Stacy Mosora (Scarlet Fire) all s.t.
26 Priscilla Calderon (Monster Media Racing Team) 4:47
27 Linnea Herbertson (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin) 14:09
28 Nicole Mitchell (Independant) 17:26
29 Kat Salthouse (Sabino Cycles Racing) 24:23
30 Rebecca Balboni (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover)
31 Kael Deverell (Independant)
32 Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk)
33 Suzanne Sonye (Monster Media Racing Team) all s.t.
34 Laura Birdwell (Tribe Racing) 38:45
 
GC
1 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 2:45:13
2 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) at 0:05
3 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:11
4 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:42
5 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 0:44
6 Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 1:35
7 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 4:07
8 Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) 4:40
9 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 4:45
10 Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.) 4:47
11 Erica Allar (Colavita Racing Inc.) 4:49
12 Kathryn Bertine (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 4:50
13 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder/Organic India) 4:52
14 Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.) 4:53
15 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower) 4:57
16 Amber Pierce (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Stategies) 5:00
17 Lindsay Fox (Tribe Racing) 5:03
18 Genevieve Krahn (Independant) 5:06
19 Anne Donley (Independant) 5:18
20 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing Inc.) 5:20
21 Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 5:32
22 Amy Chandos (Northern Arizona University) 5:45
23 Maria Santiago (Independant) 5:47
24 Marieke Blomme (Independant) 5:48
25 Stacy Mosora (Scarlet Fire) 5:57
26 Priscilla Calderon (Monster Media Racing Team) 6:39
27 Linnea Herbertson (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin) 15:59
28 Nicole Mitchell (Independant) 19:09
29 Rebecca Balboni (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 24:51
30 Suzanne Sonye (Monster Media Racing Team) 25:27
31 Kat Salthouse (Sabino Cycles Racing) 25:36
32 Kael Deverell (Independant) 26:05
33 Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk) 26:23
34 Laura Birdwell (Tribe Racing)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login