Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 15/14 22:17 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/14
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Arizona

 

Stage 1 (March 14th): Old Tucson/McCain Loop Time Trial, 5.15 km Time Gap
1 Gregory Brenes (Independant) 0:07:01.360 0:00
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:07:01.442 0:00
3 Charles (Mac) Cassin (GS Ciao) 0:07:03.350 0:02
4 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:08.664 0:07
5 Kennett Peterson (Firefighters Upsala CK) 0:07:09.310 0:08
6 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:07:09.732 0:08
7 Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop) 0:07:11.548 0:10
8 William Buick (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:11.886 0:10
9 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:07:13.107 0:12
10 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:07:13.412 0:12
11 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:15.201 0:14
12 Juan Magallanes (Independant) 0:07:15.258 0:14
13 Alexey Vermeulen (BMC Development Team) 0:07:17.372 0:16
14 Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:07:19.654 0:18
15 Gord Fraser (Independent) 0:07:19.829 0:18
16 Matthew Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:07:20.673 0:19
17 David Salomon (Independant) 0:07:22.046 0:21
18 Colin Gibson (Stranamanti Cycling) 0:07:22.097 0:21
19 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:23.565 0:22
20 Ruben Companioni (Independant) 0:07:24.523 0:23
21 Ulises Castillo (Independant) 0:07:24.961 0:23
22 Robert Squire (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:07:26.002 0:25
23 Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club) 0:07:27.027 0:26
24 Emerson Oronte (GS Ciao) 0:07:27.312 0:26
25 Chris Winn (GS Ciao) 0:07:27.326 0:26
26 Chad Beyer (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda) 0:07:27.542 0:26
27 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:29.281 0:28
28 Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao) 0:07:30.528 0:29
29 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:07:32.105 0:31
30 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:07:32.965 0:31
31 Rolando Gonzalez (Independant) 0:07:33.204 0:32
32 Clayton Feldman (GS Ciao) 0:07:33.736 0:32
33 Tyler Wren (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:07:35.784 0:34
34 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:07:35.870 0:34
35 Fabio Calabria (GS Ciao) 0:07:36.450 0:35
36 George Cyrus (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:07:37.199 0:36
37 Zach Heskett (Independant) 0:07:37.376 0:36
38 Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:07:38.000 0:37
39 David Swanson (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:07:39.202 0:38
40 Drew Miller (White Mountain Road Club) 0:07:40.463 0:39
41 Paul Thomas (White Mountain Road Club) 0:07:40.524 0:39
42 Daniel Holloway (Independent) 0:07:42.278 0:41
43 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:07:43.070 0:42
44 Jackson Long (GS Ciao) 0:07:43.750 0:42
45 Gilberto Porras (Independant) 0:07:43.940 0:42
46 Kit Recca (GS Ciao) 0:07:44.253 0:43
47 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni U.S.A.) 0:07:44.391 0:43
48 Cory Greenberg (Firefighters Cycling Association) 0:07:44.741 0:43
49 Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane) 0:07:46.059 0:45
50 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:46.663 0:45
51 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 0:07:47.921 0:46
52 Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 0:07:48.456 0:47
53 Rafael Escarcega (Independant) 0:07:48.503 0:47
54 Gerardo Medina (Independant) 0:07:48.826 0:47
55 Nicholaus Schreiber (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:07:52.631 0:51
56 Steven Muhle (FASTER Performance Center) 0:07:53.001 0:52
57 Guido Palma (Independant) 0:07:53.047 0:52
58 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande) 0:07:53.675 0:52
59 Devin Clark (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 0:07:56.141 0:55
60 Dominique Mayho (Independant) 0:07:56.495 0:55
61 Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:07:56.921 0:55
62 Eric Sammuli (Big Orange Cycling) 0:07:56.936 0:55
63 Nathaniel Davis (Sabino Cycles Racing) 0:07:58.303 0:57
64 Timothy Carolan (White Mountain Road Club) 0:07:58.553 0:57
65 Paul Warner (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:07:59.483 0:58
66 Victor Riquelme (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:08:00.034 0:59
67 Rob Alvarez (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:08:00.978 0:59
68 Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:08:02.296 1:01
69 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:08:02.401 1:01
70 Brian Forbes (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:08:05.060 1:04
71 Craig Streit (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:08:06.348 1:05
72 Ramon Juarez (Independant) 0:08:06.427 1:05
73 Anthony Canevari (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 0:08:07.462 1:06
74 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:08:09.108 1:08
75 Jared Gilyard (White Mountain Road Club) 0:08:10.227 1:09
76 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop) 0:08:10.665 1:09
77 Eddy Kwon (Independant) 0:08:11.939 1:10
78 Conor O'Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:08:13.246 1:12
79 Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:08:13.736 1:12
80 Christopher Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:08:13.739 1:12
81 Anthony Olson (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 0:08:15.846 1:14
82 Hector Rangel (Independant) 0:08:16.399 1:15
83 Andrew Dahlheim (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 0:08:16.409 1:15
84 Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:08:17.259 1:16
85 Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:08:19.497 1:18
86 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane) 0:08:21.040 1:20
87 Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 0:08:33.987 1:32
88 Olivier Delaney (Independant) 0:08:41.786 1:40
89 Nicholas Greeff (Team Rio Grande) 0:09:21.353 2:20
 
Stage 2: Garrett Lemire Memorial Road Race, 131.96 km
1 Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 3:06:33
2 Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman) at 0:05
3 Daniel Holloway (Independent)
4 Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
5 Juan Magallanes (Independant)
6 Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes)
7 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)
8 Gregory Brenes (Independant)
9 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
10 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
11 Anthony Canevari (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland)
12 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman)
13 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop)
14 Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club)
15 Chad Beyer (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
16 Alexey Vermeulen (BMC Development Team)
17 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) all s.t.
18 Gilberto Porras (Independant) 0:10
19 Charles (Mac) Cassin (GS Ciao)
20 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)
21 Gerardo Medina (Independant)
22 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande)
23 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande)
24 Steven Muhle (FASTER Performance Center)
25 Ruben Companioni (Independant)
26 Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop)
27 Conor O'Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
28 Ulises Castillo (Independant)
29 William Buick (Team Rio Grande)
30 Chris Winn (GS Ciao)
31 Eddy Kwon (Independant)
32 Zach Heskett (Independant)
33 Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao)
34 Fabio Calabria (GS Ciao)
35 Matthew Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman)
36 Colin Gibson (Stranamanti Cycling)
37 Paul Warner (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)
38 Kennett Peterson (Firefighters Upsala CK)
39 Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
40 Tyler Wren (Jamis Hagens Berman) all s.t.
41 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande) 0:17
42 Emerson Oronte (GS Ciao)
43 Jared Gilyard (White Mountain Road Club)
44 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman)
45 Gord Fraser (Independent)
46 Robert Squire (Jamis Hagens Berman)
47 Rolando Gonzalez (Independant)
48 Craig Streit (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) all s.t.
49 Timothy Carolan (White Mountain Road Club) 0:23
50 Ramon Juarez (Independant) s.t.
51 Paul Thomas (White Mountain Road Club) 0:26
52 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 0:27
53 Guido Palma (Independant) 0:29
54 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
55 Jackson Long (GS Ciao) 0:31
56 Andrew Dahlheim (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland)
57 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande) both s.t.
58 Nicholaus Schreiber (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:52
59 David Salomon (Independant) 0:53
60 Cory Greenberg (Firefighters Cycling Association) 1:06
61 Hector Rangel (Independant) s.t.
62 Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane) 1:11
63 George Cyrus (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 1:13
64 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:27
65 Kit Recca (GS Ciao) 2:12
66 David Swanson (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 3:00
67 Christopher Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team) 3:10
68 Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 3:25
69 Devin Clark (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 4:37
70 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane) s.t.
71 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande) 6:24
72 Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team) 10:29
73 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
74 Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team) 11:43
75 Anthony Olson (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)
76 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande)
77 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni U.S.A.) all s.t.
78 Rafael Escarcega (Independant) 11:44
79 Olivier Delaney (Independant) s.t.
80 Clayton Feldman (GS Ciao) 20:59
81 Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 22:20
82 Victor Riquelme (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 23:32
83 Drew Miller (White Mountain Road Club)
84 Rob Alvarez (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) both s.t.
 
GC
1 Gregory Brenes (Independant) 3:13:39
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman) at s.t.
3 Charles (Mac) Cassin (GS Ciao) 0:07
4 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:08
5 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:12
6 Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman)
7 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande) both s.t.
8 Kennett Peterson (Firefighters Upsala CK) 0:13
9 Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop) s.t.
10 Juan Magallanes (Independant) 0:14
11 William Buick (Team Rio Grande) 0:15
12 Alexey Vermeulen (BMC Development Team) 0:16
13 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande) 0:19
14 Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:22
15 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:24
16 Matthew Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman) s.t.
17 Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club) 0:26
18 Colin Gibson (Stranamanti Cycling)
19 Chad Beyer (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda) both s.t.
20 Ruben Companioni (Independant) 0:28
21 Ulises Castillo (Independant) 0:28
22 Gord Fraser (Independent) 0:30
23 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:31
24 Chris Winn (GS Ciao) s.t.
25 Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao) 0:34
26 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
27 Robert Squire (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:37
28 Daniel Holloway (Independent) s.t.
29 Emerson Oronte (GS Ciao) 0:38
30 Tyler Wren (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:39
31 Fabio Calabria (GS Ciao) 0:40
32 Zach Heskett (Independant) 0:41
33 Rolando Gonzalez (Independant) 0:44
34 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:47
35 Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes)
36 Gilberto Porras (Independant) both s.t.
37 Gerardo Medina (Independant) 0:52
38 Steven Muhle (FASTER Performance Center) 0:57
39 Paul Thomas (White Mountain Road Club) 1:00
40 Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:01
41 Paul Warner (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 1:03
42 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande) 1:04
43 Anthony Canevari (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 1:06
44 Jackson Long (GS Ciao) 1:08
45 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) s.t.
46 David Salomon (Independant) 1:09
47 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop) s.t.
48 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande) 1:11
49 Timothy Carolan (White Mountain Road Club) 1:15
50 Guido Palma (Independant)
51 Eddy Kwon (Independant) both s.t.
52 Conor O'Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 1:17
53 Craig Streit (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) s.t.
54 Jared Gilyard (White Mountain Road Club) 1:21
55 Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) s.t.
56 Ramon Juarez (Independant) 1:23
57 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:32
58 Nicholaus Schreiber (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 1:38
59 Andrew Dahlheim (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 1:41
60 Cory Greenberg (Firefighters Cycling Association) 1:44
61 George Cyrus (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) s.t.
62 Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane) 1:51
63 Hector Rangel (Independant) 2:13
64 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:23
65 Kit Recca (GS Ciao) 2:50
66 David Swanson (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 3:33
67 Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:15
68 Christopher Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team) 4:17
69 Devin Clark (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 5:27
70 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane) 5:52
71 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande) 6:41
72 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 10:55
73 Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team) 11:42
74 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande) 12:06
75 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni U.S.A.) 12:21
76 Rafael Escarcega (Independant) 12:26
77 Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team) 12:50
78 Anthony Olson (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 12:52
79 Olivier Delaney (Independant) 13:19
80 Clayton Feldman (GS Ciao) 21:26
81 Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 23:47
82 Drew Miller (White Mountain Road Club) 24:06
83 Victor Riquelme (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 24:26
84 Rob Alvarez (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) s.t.

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login